Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 181.56 Cr
More than 34 lakh vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload declines to 23,913 today; stands at 0.06% of India’s total Positive Cases
1,581 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.39%
22 MAR 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 181.56 Cr (1,81,56,01,944) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,14,38,677 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 34 lakh (34,19,633) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403113
2nd Dose
9991704
Precaution Dose
4369373
FLWs
1st Dose
18412260
2nd Dose
17490858
Precaution Dose
6684262
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3419633
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
56294499
2nd Dose
35814910
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
553873437
2nd Dose
460202340
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202626402
2nd Dose
183959784
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126652374
2nd Dose
114583223
Precaution Dose
10823772
Precaution Dose
2,18,77,407
Total
1,81,56,01,944
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload has declined to 23,913 today, constituting 0.06% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,741 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,70,515.
1,581 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 5,68,471 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 78.36 Cr (78,36,13,628) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.39% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.28%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৮১ কোটি ৫৬ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের ৩৪ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা কমে আজ ২৩ হাজার ৯১৩ হয়েছে; যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.০৬ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ হাজার ৫৮১
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৪ শতাংশ
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ০.৩৯ শতাংশ
22 MAR 2022 9:10AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ মার্চ, ২০২২
সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, দেশে মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৮১ কোটি ৫৬ লক্ষ ১ হাজার ৯৪৪।
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের টিকাকরণ গত ১৬ই মার্চ থেকে শুরু হয়েছে। এখনও পর্যন্ত বয়ঃসন্ধিকালীন ছেলেমেয়েদের ৩৪ লক্ষ ১৯ হাজার ৬৩৩টি কোভিড-১৯ টিকার প্রথম ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে।
আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৪,০৩,১১৩
৯৯,৯১,৭০৪
৪৩,৬৯,৩৭৩
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,১২,২৬০
১,৭৪,৯০,৮৫৮
৬৬.৮৪,২৬২
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৩৪,১৯,৬৩৩
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫,৬২,৯৪,৪৯৯
৩,৫৮,১৪,৯১০
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৫,৩৮,৭৩,৪৩৭
৪৬,০২,০২,৩৪০
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২০,২৬,২৬,৪০২
১৮,৩৯,৫৯,৭৮৪
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৬৬,৫২,৩৭৪
১১,৪৫,৮৩,২২৩
১,০৮,২৩,৭৭২
প্রিকশন ডোজ
২,১৮,৭৭,৪০৭
মোট
১,৮১,৫৬,০১,৯৪৪
ধারাবাহিকভাবে নিম্নমুখী প্রবণতা অব্যাহত থেকে দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ২৩ হাজার ৯২৩ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.০৬ শতাংশ।
একইভাবে জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৪ শতাংশ। দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ২ হাজার ৭৪১ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ২৪ লক্ষ ৭০ হাজার ৫১৫।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ১ হাজার ৫৮১ জন।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৫ লক্ষ ৬৮ হাজার ৪৭১টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৮ কোটি ৩৬ লক্ষ ১৩ হাজার ৬২৮।
দেশে সাপ্তাহিক ও দৈনিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার লাগাতার নিম্নমুখী। সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ০.৩৯ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.২৮ শতাংশ।