Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Implementation of PMAGY
22 MAR 2022 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
The number of households identified for intervention under the scheme and the number of households whose demand/needs have been fulfilled as on date under the Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana (PMAGY) during the last three years, state-wise, as updated by the State Governments on the PMAGY portal, is at Annexure-I.
The amount released by the Department and utilised by the States/UTs under the scheme during the said period, State-wise is also at Annexure-I.
The key achievements of PMAGY in Jharkhand districts-wise, as updated on the PMAGY portal by the State Government of Jharkhand, as on date is at Annexure-II.
Annexure-I
Details of eligible households identified for implementation, No. of households whose demand/needs fulfilled, amount released to State and utilization of the same by the States/UTs
Sl. No.
State
Number of eligible households identified for intervention as on date
Number of households whose demand/needs fulfilled as on date
Amount released to States/UTs (Rs. in Lakh)
Amount utilised by States/UTs (Rs. in lakh)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1,98,518
34,755
8448.40
1069.00
2.
Assam
16,245
0
5565.00
2305.49
3.
Bihar*
0
0
6513.60
0.00
4.
Chhattisgarh
1,01,705
3,647
9990.20
7721.65
5.
Gujarat
3,414
8,42
520.00
0.00
6.
Haryana
61,198
8,24
4314.40
63.55
7.
Himachal Pradesh
40,505
3,581
4427.60
1320.76
8.
Jammu & Kashmir
8,305
0
2790.40
0.00
9.
Jharkhand
28,559
433
3291.70
1256.90
10.
Karnataka
1,41,736
3,353
11665.00
5906.00
11.
Kerala
8,416
0
21.20
0.00
12.
Madhya Pradesh
2,17,114
1,47,778
15972.50
9838.00
13.
Maharashtra
46,471
1,946
2177.20
2166.80
14.
Manipur
3,518
0
332.80
0.00
15.
Meghalaya
1
0
41.60
0.00
16.
Odisha
56,464
81
5480.60
3303.88
17.
Puducherry
2
0
167.45
0.00
18.
Punjab
31,013
0
3709.80
181.00
19.
Rajasthan
1,64,611
4,450
15254.00
1961.51
20.
Tamil Nadu
35,051
657
5042.80
990.28
21.
Telangana
35,234
1,054
3210.70
2829.24
22.
Tripura
27,954
3,645
624.00
582.42
23.
Uttar Pradesh
5,96,815
1,24,007
24120.35
7505.00
24.
Uttarakhand
9
0
3095.20
1044.29
Total
18,22,858
3,31,053
136776.50
50045.77
* The scheme is yet to be implemented by the State Government of Bihar.
Annexure-II
District-wise details of key achievements of PMAGY as on date in Jharkhand
Sl. No.
Name of District
Total No. of village
Key achievements
1.
Bokaro
21
Nil
2.
Chatra
125
Nil
3.
Deoghar
44
Nil
4.
Dhanbad
30
Nil
5.
Dumka
7
Out of 07 villages, 06 village development plans generated, Out of 53 identified works, 24 works have been completed and 8,105 beneficiaries identified for intervention.
6.
East Singhbhum
6
Village development plans of all the 06 villages have been generated, 31 works identified and out of 12,668 beneficiaries identified for intervention, 386 beneficiaries have been saturated.
7.
Garhwa
61
Out of 61 villages, 33 village development plans generated, 362 works identified for execution and 18,646 beneficiaries identified for intervention.
8.
Giridih
55
Nil
9.
Godda
13
Out of 13 villages, 07 village development plans generated, 122 works identified for execution and 9,777 beneficiaries identified for intervention.
10.
Hazaribagh
43
Out of 43 villages, 13 village development plans generated, 112 works identified for execution and 13,567 beneficiaries identified for intervention.
11.
Jamtara
10
Nil
12.
Khunti
1
Nil
13.
Koderma
11
Village development plans of all 11 villages have been generated, 174 works identified for execution and 14,696 beneficiaries identified for intervention.
14.
Latehar
55
Out of 55 villages, 38 village development plans generated, 521 works identified for execution and 26,962 beneficiaries identified for intervention.
15.
Pakur
4
Nil
16.
Palamu
147
Nil
17.
Ramgarh
4
Out of 04 villages, 03 village development plans generated, 45 works identified for execution and out of 3,104 beneficiaries identified for intervention, 01 beneficiary has been saturated.
18.
Ranchi
9
Out of 09 villages, 04 village development plans generated, 83 works identified for execution and out of 13,082 beneficiaries identified for intervention, 117 beneficiaries have been saturated.
19.
Sahebganj
7
Nil
20.
Saraikela Kharsawan
6
Nil
21.
Simdega
3
Village development plans of all the 3 villages have been generated, 40 works identified for execution and 5,548 beneficiaries identified for intervention.
22.
West Singhbum
6
Nil
This information was given by the Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment, Shri A. Narayan Swamy in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
پی ایم اے جی وائی کا نفاذ
22 MAR 2022 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
اسکیم کے تحت مداخلت کے لیے شناخت کیے گئے گھرانوں کی تعداد اور ان گھرانوں کی تعداد جن کی مانگ/ ضرورتیں گزشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران پردھان منتری آدرش گرام یوجنا (PMAGY) کے تحت پوری ہو چکی ہیں، ریاست کے لحاظ سے، جیسا کہ ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ اپ ڈیٹ کیا گیا ہے۔ PMAGY پورٹل پر، ضمیمہ-I میں ہیں۔
محکمہ کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ اور مذکورہ مدت کے دوران اسکیم کے تحت ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ استعمال کی گئی رقم، ریاست وار بھی ضمیمہ-I میں ہے۔
جھارکھنڈ کے اضلاع کے لحاظ سے پی ایم اے جی وائی کی اہم کامیابیاں، جیسا کہ آج کی تاریخ تک جھارکھنڈ کی ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ پی ایم اے جی وائی پورٹل پر اپ ڈیٹ کیا گیا ہے، ضمیمہ II میں ہے۔
ضمیمہ-I
لاگو کرنے کے لیے شناخت کیے گئے اہل گھرانوں کی تفصیلات، ان گھرانوں کی تعداد جن کی مانگ/ ضرورتیں پوری ہوئیں، ریاست کو جاری کی گئی رقم اور ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ اس کا استعمال
نمبر شمار
ریاست
اہل گھرانوں کی تعداد جن کی آج تک مداخلت کے لیے شناخت کی گئی ہے۔
ان گھرانوں کی تعداد جن کی مانگ/ ضرورتیں پوری ہو چکی ہیں۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کو جاری کردہ رقم (لاکھ میں)
ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ استعمال کی گئی رقم (لاکھ میں)
1
آندھرا پردیش
1,98,518
34,755
8448.40
1069.00
2
آسام
16,245
0
5565.00
2305.49
3
بہار*
0
0
6513.60
0.00
4
چھتیس گڑھ
1,01,705
3,647
9990.20
7721.65
5
گجرات
3,414
8,42
520.00
0.00
6
ہریانہ
61,198
8,24
4314.40
63.55
7
ہماچل پردیش
40,505
3,581
4427.60
1320.76
8
جموں و کشمیر
8,305
0
2790.40
0.00
9
جھارکھنڈ
28,559
433
3291.70
1256.90
10
کرناٹک
1,41,736
3,353
11665.00
5906.00
11
کیرالہ
8,416
0
21.20
0.00
12
مدھیہ پردیش
2,17,114
1,47,778
15972.50
9838.00
13
مہاراشٹر
46,471
1,946
2177.20
2166.80
14
منی پور
3,518
0
332.80
0.00
15
میگھالیہ
1
0
41.60
0.00
16
اوڈیشہ
56,464
81
5480.60
3303.88
17
پڈوچیری
2
0
167.45
0.00
18
پنجاب
31,013
0
3709.80
181.00
19
راجستھان
1,64,611
4,450
15254.00
1961.51
20
تمل ناڈو
35,051
657
5042.80
990.28
21
تلنگانہ
35,234
1,054
3210.70
2829.24
22
تریپورہ
27,954
3,645
624.00
582.42
23
اتر پردیش
5,96,815
1,24,007
24120.35
7505.00
24
اتراکھنڈ
9
0
3095.20
1044.29
کُل
18,22,858
3,31,053
136776.50
50045.77
* اس اسکیم کو بہار کی ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ نافذ کرنا باقی ہے۔
ضمیمہ-II
جھارکھنڈ میں PMAGY کی اہم کامیابیوں کی ضلع وار تفصیلات
نمبر شمار
ضلع کا نام
گاؤں کی کل تعداد
اہم کامیابیاں
1
بوکارو
21
صفر
2
چھترا
125
صفر
3
دیوگھر
44
صفر
4
دھنباد
30
صفر
5
دمکا
7
07 گاؤں میں سے 06 گاؤں کے ترقیاتی منصوبے بنائے گئے، 53 شناخت شدہ کاموں میں سے 24 کام مکمل ہو چکے ہیں اور مداخلت کے لیے 8,105 مستفیدین کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
6
ایسٹ سنگھ بھوم
6
تمام 06 گاؤں ترقیاتی منصوبے بنائے گئے ہیں، 31 کاموں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے اور مداخلت کے لیے 12,668 استفادہ کنندگان کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے، 386 مستفیدین کو سیر کیا گیا ہے۔
7
گڑھوا
61
61 گاؤں میں سے 33 گاؤں کے ترقیاتی منصوبے بنائے گئے، 362 کاموں کی تکمیل کے لیے شناخت کی گئی اور مداخلت کے لیے 18,646 مستفیدین کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔
8
گری ڈیہہ
55
صفر
9
گوڈا
13
13 گاؤں میں سے 07 گاؤں کے ترقیاتی منصوبے بنائے گئے، 122 کاموں کی تکمیل کے لیے شناخت کی گئی اور مداخلت کے لیے 9,777 مستفیدین کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔
10
ہزاری باغ
43
43 گاؤں میں سے 13 گاؤں کے ترقیاتی منصوبے بنائے گئے، 112 کاموں کی تکمیل کے لیے شناخت کی گئی اور مداخلت کے لیے 13,567 مستفیدین کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔
11
جام تارا
10
صفر
12
کھنٹی
1
صفر
13
کوڈرما
11
تمام 11 گاؤں ترقیاتی منصوبے بنائے گئے ہیں، 174 کاموں کی تکمیل کے لیے شناخت کی گئی ہے اور مداخلت کے لیے 14,696 مستفیدین کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
14
لاتیہار
55
55 گاؤں میں سے 38 گاؤں کے ترقیاتی منصوبے بنائے گئے، 521 کاموں کی تکمیل کے لیے شناخت کی گئی اور مداخلت کے لیے 26,962 مستفیدین کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔
15
پاکر
4
صفر
16
پالامئو
147
صفر
17
رام گڑھ
4
04 دیہاتوں میں سے 03 گاؤں کے ترقیاتی منصوبے بنائے گئے، 45 کاموں کی تکمیل کے لیے شناخت کی گئی اور مداخلت کے لیے 3,104 استفادہ کنندگان کی نشاندہی کی گئی، 01 مستفیدین کو سیر کیا گیا۔
18
رانچی
9
09 دیہاتوں میں سے 04 گاؤں کے ترقیاتی منصوبے بنائے گئے، 83 کاموں کی تکمیل کے لیے شناخت کی گئی اور مداخلت کے لیے 13,082 مستفیدین کی نشاندہی کی گئی، 117 مستفیدین کو سیر کیا گیا ہے۔
19
صاحب گنج
7
صفر
20
سرائے کیلا کھرسوان
6
صفر
21
سمڈیگا
3
تمام 3 دیہاتوں کے گاؤں کے ترقیاتی منصوبے بنائے گئے ہیں، 40 کاموں کی تکمیل کے لیے شناخت کی گئی ہے اور مداخلت کے لیے 5,548 مستفیدین کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
22
ویسٹ سنگھ بھوم
6
صفر
سماجی انصاف اور عطائے اختیار کے وزیر مملکت جناب اے نارائن سوامی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔