Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Redressal of Public Grievances
24 MAR 2022 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has created a grievance redressal platform namely Centralised Public Grievances Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) accessible at https://pgportal.gov.in. Any citizen can lodge his/her grievances pertaining to the Central Ministries/ Departments /State Governments / Union Territories (UTs) through this platform. Every Ministry / Department in Government of India and State Government/UT have access to this system and grievances are resolved by the concerned Ministries/ Departments/ States/ UTs. A total of 81000 grievances officers and 792 Appellate/Sub Appellate authorities have been mapped in the CPGRAMS. A timeframe of 45 days has been prescribed to dispose of a grievance. In case redressal is not possible within the prescribed time-frame an interim reply shall be given to the citizen. About 1,17,06,366 Grievances have been disposed of in CPGRAMS from 01.01.2015 to 28.02.2022.
This information was given by Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Dr. JItendra Singh in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
عوامی شکایتوں کا نمٹارہ
24 MAR 2022 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں درج ذیل معلومات فراہم کیں۔
حکومت نے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے نمٹارہ اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کے نام سے ایک پلیٹ فارم تیار کیا ہے، جس پر https://pgportal.gov.in کے ذریعے رسائی حاصل کی جا سکتی ہے۔ اس پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے کوئی بھی شہری مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں/ ریاستی حکومتوں/ مرکزی حکومت کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے متعلق اپنی شکایتیں درج کرا سکتا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کی ہر وزارت/ محکمہ اور ریاستی حکومت/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ کو اس نظام تک رسائی حاصل ہے اور متعلقہ وزارتوں/ محکموں/ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے شکایتیں دور کی جاتی ہیں۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس میں 81000 شکایتوں سے متعلق افسران اور 792 اپیلی/ ذیلی اپیلی حکام کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ ایک شکایت کے نمٹارہ کے لیے 45 دنوں کی مدت طے کی گئی ہے۔ اگر اس مدت کے اندر کسی شکایت کا ازالہ نہیں ہو پاتا ہے، تو شہری کو عبوری جواب دیا جائے گا۔ یکم جنوری 2015 سے 28 فروری، 2022 تک سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس میں تقریباً 11706366 شکایتوں کا ازالہ کیا جا چکا ہے۔