Ministry of Power
NTPC commissions additional capacity at Ramagundam Floating Solar Project
25 MAR 2022 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC has made commercially operational an additional 42.5 MW of power generation capacity at Ramagundam floating solar project in Telangana. Earlier the company had commissioned 17.5 MW (Part-I) and 20 MW (Part-II) of the project.
With the addition of 42.5MW, the total commercially operational power generation capacity of Ramagundam floating solar project has reached 80 MW. The project is of 100 MW capacity.
The NTPC's total Installed capacity is 68,609.68 MW.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ٹی پی سی نے راما گنڈم فلوٹنگ سولر پروجیکٹ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا
25 MAR 2022 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
این ٹی پی سی نے تلنگانہ میں راماگنڈم فلوٹنگ سولر پروجیکٹ میں 42.5 میگاواٹ اضافی بجلی پیدا کرنے کی صلاحیت کا تجارتی طور پر آغاز کیا ہے۔ اس سے قبل کمپنی نے ، اس پروجیکٹ کے 17.5 میگاواٹ (پارٹ-I) اور 20 میگاواٹ (پارٹ-II) کا اضافہ کیا تھا۔
42.5 میگاواٹ کی اضافی پیداوار کے ساتھ، راما گنڈم فلوٹنگ سولر پروجیکٹ کی تجارتی بجلی کی پیداواری صلاحیت 80 میگاواٹ تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ یہ منصوبہ 100 میگاواٹ کی صلاحیت کا ہے۔
اس وقت، این ٹی پی سی کی کل تنصیبی صلاحیت 68,609.68 میگاواٹ ہے۔