Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Anti Dumping Duty On Chinese Products
25 MAR 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government (Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance), on the basis of the recommendations of the Directorate General of Trade Remedies (DGTR), Department of Commerce, has imposed anti-dumping duty for five years on five Chinese products recently namely certain flat rolled products of aluminium, sodium hydrosulphite, silicone sealant, hydrofluorocarbon (HFC) component R-32 and hydrofluorocarbon blends.
Apart from the above five products, the DGTR has recommended imposition of anti-dumping duty on other products originating in or exported from China PR in 2021-22. The details of these products are given below:
S.No.
Product
1.
Methyl Acetoacetate
1.
Phthalic Anhydride
1.
Aluminium foil 80 micron and below
1.
Seamless Tubes and Pipes
1.
Certain aceto-acetyl derivatives
1.
Axle for Trailers
1.
Untreated Fumed Silica
1.
Decor Paper
1.
Axle for Trailers
1.
Porcelain Vitrified Tiles
1.
Copper and Alloy FRP
1.
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Rubber (NBR)
1.
Rubber Chemical PX-13
1.
Polyester Spun Yarn
1.
Melamine
1.
Glass fibre
1.
Vitamin-C
1.
Cold Rolled Flat Product of alloy or Non-Alloy Steel
1.
Hot Rolled Flat Products of alloy or Non-alloy Steel
1.
Ceftriaxone Sodium Sterile
1.
Persulphates
1.
1,1,1, Tetrafluroethane or 134a of all types
1.
Colour coated / pre-painted flat products of alloy or non-alloy steel
1.
Wire Rod
1.
Elastomeric filament yarn
1.
Amoxycillin Trihydrate
1.
Plastic processing machinery
1.
PU Leather
1.
N, N′-Dicyclohexyl Carbodiimide (DCC)
1.
Ceramic Tableware and kitchenware
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
چینی مصنوعات پر اینٹی ڈمپنگ ڈیوٹی
25 MAR 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 25 مارچ 2022: کامرس و صنعت کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریا پٹیل نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ مرکزی حکومت نے (خزانے کی وزارت کے ماتحت مالیہ کا محکمہ)، کامرس کے محکمے کے تحت تجارتی طریقوں کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل کی سفارشات کی بنیاد پر حال ہی میں پانچ چینی مصنوعات پر پانچ سال کے لیے اینٹی ڈمپنگ ڈیوٹی لاگو کر دی ہے۔ ان مصنوعات کے نام ہیں الومنیم کی مصنوعات ، سوڈیم ہائیڈوسلفائٹ، سیلیکان سیلینٹ، ہائیڈرو فلوکاربن (ایچ ایف سی) کل پرزے آر -32 اور ہائڈروفلوروکاربن بلینڈز۔
مندرجہ بالا پانچ مصنوعات کے علاوہ ڈی جی ٹی آر نے دیگر مصنوعات پر اینٹی ڈمپنگ ڈیوٹی لاگو کرنے کی سفارش کی ہے۔ یہ وہ مصنوعات ہیں جو 22-2021 میں چین سے منگائی جاتی ہیں ۔ ان مصنوعات کی تفصیل مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
نمبر شمار
مصنوعات
1.
Methyl Acetoacetate
1.
Phthalic Anhydride
1.
Aluminium foil 80 micron and below
1.
Seamless Tubes and Pipes
1.
Certain aceto-acetyl derivatives
1.
Axle for Trailers
1.
Untreated Fumed Silica
1.
Decor Paper
1.
Axle for Trailers
1.
Porcelain Vitrified Tiles
1.
Copper and Alloy FRP
1.
Acrylonitrile Butadiene Rubber (NBR)
1.
Rubber Chemical PX-13
1.
Polyester Spun Yarn
1.
Melamine
1.
Glass fibre
1.
Vitamin-C
1.
Cold Rolled Flat Product of alloy or Non-Alloy Steel
1.
Hot Rolled Flat Products of alloy or Non-alloy Steel
1.
Ceftriaxone Sodium Sterile
1.
Persulphates
1.
1,1,1, Tetrafluroethane or 134a of all types
1.
Colour coated / pre-painted flat products of alloy or non-alloy steel
1.
Wire Rod
1.
Elastomeric filament yarn
1.
Amoxycillin Trihydrate
1.
Plastic processing machinery
1.
PU Leather
1.
N, N-Dicyclohexyl Carbodiimide (DCC)
1.
Ceramic Tableware and kitchenware