Ministry of Defence
Ministry of Defence and M/s Bharat Electronics Limited, Hyderabad sign Contract for Instrumented Electronic Warfare Range (IEWR)
29 MAR 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Defence (MoD) of India and Bharat Electronics Limited, Hyderabad signed a Contract for Instrumented Electronic Warfare Range (IEWR) for the Indian Air Force, here today. The contract is a significant step towards enhancing the capabilities of IAF to prepare for future warfare. The overall cost of the contract is estimated to be ₹ 1109 Cr.
The IEWR will be used to test and evaluate airborne Electronic Warfare (EW) equipment and validate their deployment in an Operational Scenario. The Project essentially embodies the spirit of Atmanirbhar Bharat and will help facilitate realising the journey towards self-reliance.
(2)FP6G.JPG)
(2)MWSS.JPG)

وزارت دفاع
دفاعی وزارت اور میسرز بھارت الیکٹرنک لمیٹڈ، حیدرآباد نے انسٹرومینٹیڈ الیکٹرانک وار فیئر رینج (آئی ای ڈبلیو آر) کے معاہدے پر دستخط کئے
29 MAR 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی کی دفاعی وزارت (ایم او ڈی) اور بھارت الیکٹرنس لمیٹڈ ، حیدرآباد نے آج ہندوستانی فضائیہ کے لیے انسٹرومینٹیڈ الکٹرانک وار فیئر رینج (آئی ای ڈبلیو آر) کے ایک معاہدے پر دستخط کئے ہیں۔ یہ معاہدہ مستقبل کی جنگی تیاریوں کے لیے آئی اے ایف کی صلاحیتوں میں اضافے کی خاطر ایک اہم قدم ہے۔ مجموعی طور پر اس معاہدے کی لاگت کا تخمینہ 1109 کروڑ روپئے ہے۔
آئی ای ڈبلیو آر کو ہوائی الیکٹرانک فن حرب (ای ڈبلیو) سازوسامان کی جانچ اور اس کے جائزے اور عملی پہلو کے لحاظ سے ان کی تعیناتی کی درستگی کے لیے استعمال کیا جائے گا۔ اس پروجیکٹ میں بنیادی طور پر آتم نربھر بھارت کی روح شامل ہے اور یہ پروجیکٹ خود کفالت کی طرف سفر کو پورا کرنے کی سہولت میں مدد کرے گا۔