Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Budgetary Outlay for Panchayati Raj Institutions
Rs. 678.20 crore is earmarked for various direct and indirect benefits to Panchayati Raj Institutions for the fiscal year 2022-23
30 MAR 2022 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The total budgetary outlay for the Ministry of Panchayati Raj for the fiscal year 2022-23 is Rs.868.57 crore, of which Rs.678.20 crore is earmarked for various direct and indirect benefits to Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) such as strengthening of PRIs under the Rashtriya Gram SwarajAbhiyan (RGSA) scheme, providing financial incentives to the good performing PRIs under the Incentivisation of Panchayat (IoP) Scheme and Digitalization of Panchayats for ensuring transparent, accountable and efficient local government administration.
The details of State-wise fund allocated/released under the Central Finance Commission grants, Schemes of RGSA and IoP that include the State of Tamil Nadu are at Annexure.
Annexure
State-wise Funds Allocated/Released to PRIs Under the Central Finance Commission Awards and Schemes of RGSA and IoP During 2016-17 to 2021-22
(Rs. in crore)
Sl.
No
State/UTs
Central Finance Commission Grants
Releases under RGSA Scheme
Releases under IoP Scheme
Allocation
Releases
1
Andaman & Nicobar
-
-
7.09
0.23
2
Andhra Pradesh
12283.8
10790.22
301.53
14.34
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1132.41
980.8
89.62
2.05
4
Assam
7621.79
6713.55
209.26
8.57
5
Bihar
27475.7
25373.88
68.02
5.71
6
Chhattisgarh
7206.96
6901.75
95.04
8.86
7
Dadra Nagar Haveli Daman & Diu
-
-
0.00
1.72
8
Goa
249.32
214.04
2.19
0.00
9
Gujarat
13259.5
11575.95
33.38
10.18
10
Haryana
5663.24
4969.72
38.80
8.17
11
Himachal Pradesh
2360.41
2056.42
83.18
6.63
12
Jammu & Kashmir*
3089.77
1490.208
96.25
1.09
13
Jharkhand
8331.9
7221.31
82.63
6.78
14
Karnataka
13879.8
12557
85.74
7.89
15
Kerala
6414.85
6171.44
59.72
8.30
16
Ladakh
-
-
3.23
0.00
17
Lakshadweep
-
-
0.00
0.35
18
Madhya Pradesh
19020.8
16755.59
352.50
13.56
19
Maharashtra
23546.4
20184.13
191.15
11.60
20
Manipur
491.79
414.3
36.52
4.44
21
Meghalaya
317
182
11.04
0.10
22
Mizoram
162
127.5
56.45
0.25
23
Nagaland
217
171
20.13
0.62
24
Odisha
11821.8
11306.73
62.22
9.03
25
Punjab
6063.45
5221.565
73.19
9.75
26
Puducherry
-
-
0.00
0.00
26
Rajasthan
18877.7
17228.02
91.81
9.51
27
Sikkim
205.46
196.8199
23.80
4.94
28
Tamil Nadu
14102.8
12848.41
223.83
10.77
29
Telangana
8006.95
7009.13
72.22
8.91
30
Tripura
631.43
611.86
19.48
6.73
31
Uttar Pradesh
48874
43819.79
466.62
8.52
32
Uttarakhand
2678.42
2418.62
104.62
27.18
33
West Bengal
20332.6
17809.71
218.00
10.95
*No allocation and releases under CFC after 2019-20 on becoming a Union Territory
All Releases as on 24.03.2022
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
पंचायती राज संस्थांसाठी अर्थसंकल्पीय खर्च
2022-23 या आर्थिक वर्षासाठी पंचायती राज संस्थांना विविध प्रत्यक्ष आणि अप्रत्यक्ष लाभांसाठी 678.20 कोटी रुपयांची तरतूद
30 MAR 2022 7:05PM by PIB Mumbai
2022-23 या आर्थिक वर्षासाठी पंचायती राज मंत्रालयाचा एकूण अर्थसंकल्पीय खर्च 868.57 कोटी रुपये आहे, राष्ट्रीय ग्राम स्वराज अभियान (आरजीएसए) योजनेंतर्गत पंचायती राज संस्थांचे बळकटीकरण, पंचायत प्रोत्साहन (आयओपी) योजनेंतर्गत चांगली कामगिरी करणाऱ्या पंचायती राज संस्थांना आर्थिक प्रोत्साहन देणे आणि स्थानिक स्वराज्य संस्थांमध्ये पारदर्शक, जबाबदार आणि कार्यक्षम प्रशासन सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी पंचायतींचे डिजिटलीकरण यांसारख्या प्रत्यक्ष आणि अप्रत्यक्ष लाभांसाठी पंचायती राज संस्थांना यापैकी 678.20 कोटी रुपयांची तरतूद करण्यात आली आहे.
राष्ट्रीय ग्राम स्वराज अभियान आणि पंचायत प्रोत्साहनाच्या योजनांसाठी केंद्रीय वित्त आयोगाच्या अनुदाना अंतर्गत वितरीत केलेल्या/जारी करण्यात आलेल्या राज्यनिहाय निधीचा तपशील परिशिष्टात दिला आहे , ज्यात तमिळनाडू राज्यही समाविष्ट आहे,
परिशिष्ट
2016-17 ते 2021-22 या कालावधीत केंद्रीय वित्त आयोगाने दिलेला आणि राष्ट्रीय ग्राम स्वराज अभियान आणि पंचायत प्रोत्साहनाच्या योजनांच्या अंतर्गत पंचायती राज संस्थांना राज्यवार निधी वितरीत / जारी
(कोटीमध्ये रु.)
Sl.
No
State/UTs
Central Finance Commission Grants
Releases under RGSA Scheme
Releases under IoP Scheme
Allocation
Releases
1
Andaman & Nicobar
-
-
7.09
0.23
2
Andhra Pradesh
12283.8
10790.22
301.53
14.34
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1132.41
980.8
89.62
2.05
4
Assam
7621.79
6713.55
209.26
8.57
5
Bihar
27475.7
25373.88
68.02
5.71
6
Chhattisgarh
7206.96
6901.75
95.04
8.86
7
Dadra Nagar Haveli Daman & Diu
-
-
0.00
1.72
8
Goa
249.32
214.04
2.19
0.00
9
Gujarat
13259.5
11575.95
33.38
10.18
10
Haryana
5663.24
4969.72
38.80
8.17
11
Himachal Pradesh
2360.41
2056.42
83.18
6.63
12
Jammu & Kashmir*
3089.77
1490.208
96.25
1.09
13
Jharkhand
8331.9
7221.31
82.63
6.78
14
Karnataka
13879.8
12557
85.74
7.89
15
Kerala
6414.85
6171.44
59.72
8.30
16
Ladakh
-
-
3.23
0.00
17
Lakshadweep
-
-
0.00
0.35
18
Madhya Pradesh
19020.8
16755.59
352.50
13.56
19
Maharashtra
23546.4
20184.13
191.15
11.60
20
Manipur
491.79
414.3
36.52
4.44
21
Meghalaya
317
182
11.04
0.10
22
Mizoram
162
127.5
56.45
0.25
23
Nagaland
217
171
20.13
0.62
24
Odisha
11821.8
11306.73
62.22
9.03
25
Punjab
6063.45
5221.565
73.19
9.75
26
Puducherry
-
-
0.00
0.00
26
Rajasthan
18877.7
17228.02
91.81
9.51
27
Sikkim
205.46
196.8199
23.80
4.94
28
Tamil Nadu
14102.8
12848.41
223.83
10.77
29
Telangana
8006.95
7009.13
72.22
8.91
30
Tripura
631.43
611.86
19.48
6.73
31
Uttar Pradesh
48874
43819.79
466.62
8.52
32
Uttarakhand
2678.42
2418.62
104.62
27.18
33
West Bengal
20332.6
17809.71
218.00
10.95
केंद्रशासित प्रदेश बनल्यानंतर 2019-20 नंतर केंद्रीय वित्त आयोगा अंतर्गत निधीचे कोणतेही वितरण करण्यात आलेले नाही.
24.03.2022 रोजी सर्व निधी जारी
केंद्रीय पंचायती राज राज्यमंत्री कपिल मोरेश्वर पाटील यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.