Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Atmanirbhar in MSMEs Sector
04 APR 2022 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has taken a number of initiatives under the Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyan to mitigate the negative impact of Covid-19 on small businesses, including MSMEs, in the country. Some of them are:
1. Rs. 20,000 crore Subordinate Debt for stressed MSMEs.
2. Rs.3 lakh crores Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) for Businesses, including MSMEs (which has subsequently been increased to Rs. 5 lakh crore, as announced in Budget 2022-23).
3. Rs. 50,000 crore equity infusion through Self Reliant India Fund.
4. New revised criteria of classification of MSMEs.
5. New registration of MSMEs through ‘Udyam Registration’ for Ease of Doing Business.
6. No global tenders for procurement up to Rs. 200 crores.
Promotion and development of MSMEs is a continuous process. The Government of India, interacts regularly with Stakeholders, Industry Associations, Individual Enterprises, State Government through Seminars, Video Conferencing, Meeting etc., to assess the problems and challenges faced by the MSMEs. The Ministry of MSME implements various schemes and programmes for the promotion and development of MSMEs. These schemes and programmes inter alia include Prime Minister’s Employment Generation programme (PMEGP), Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI), A Scheme for Promoting Innovation, Rural Industry & Entrepreneurship (ASPIRE), Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises, Micro and Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), etc.
The Ministry of MSME, in order to help the MSMEs to grow technologically and to enhance their competitiveness, has established new Technology Centres (TCs) and Extension Centres (ECs) across the Country. These TCs/ECs provide various services like technology support, skilling, incubation and consultancy to MSMEs and skill seekers, leading to enhancement in employability of the skill seekers, competitiveness of MSMEs and creation of new MSMEs in the country. In addition to it, the Government of India, through its 18 technology centres, conducts various skill development training programmes based on the provision of well structured modular, hands on practically oriented, training for the educated youth and technicians of industries. All courses are regularly updated to keep abreast with global technological advancements. Accordingly, 76 courses are compliant with National Skill Qualification Frame work (NSQF), Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship.
This reply was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறு, குறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் துறையில் தற்சார்பு
04 APR 2022 1:09PM by PIB Chennai
மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு பானு பிரதாப் சிங் வெர்மா கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வழங்கினார்.
நாட்டில் உள்ள சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் உட்பட சிறு வணிகங்களுக்கு கொவிட்-19 காரணமாக ஏற்பட்டுள்ள பாதிப்பை தணிக்க, தற்சார்பு இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளை அரசு எடுத்துள்ளது. அவற்றில் சில:
* அழுத்தத்தில் உள்ள சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ரூ 20,000 கோடி துணைக் கடன்.
* சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட வணிகங்களுக்கு ரூ 3 லட்சம் கோடி அவசரக் கடன் உத்தரவாதத் திட்டம் (பின்னர் இது 2022-23 பட்ஜெட்டில் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டபடி ரூ. 5 லட்சம் கோடியாக அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டது).
* தற்சார்பு இந்தியா நிதி மூலம் ரூ 50,000 கோடி நிதி
* சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் வகைப்பாட்டில் புதிய திருத்தப்பட்ட அளவுகோல்கள்.
* எளிதாக வணிகம் செய்யஉத்யம் பதிவுமூலம் சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் புதிய பதிவு.
* ரூ 200 கோடி வரை கொள்முதல் செய்வதற்கு உலகளாவிய டெண்டர் முறை இல்லை.
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் ஊக்குவிப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாடு ஒரு தொடர்ச்சியான செயல்முறையாகும். சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் பிரச்சனைகள் மற்றும் சவால்களை மதிப்பிடுவதற்காக பங்குதாரர்கள், தொழில் சங்கங்கள், தனிநபர் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளுடன் கருத்தரங்குகள், காணொலி, கூட்டம் போன்றவற்றின் மூலம் இந்திய அரசு தொடர்ந்து தொடர்பு கொள்கிறது.
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டிற்காக பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில துறை அமைச்சகம் செயல்படுத்துகிறது.
பிரதமரின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத் திட்டம், பாரம்பரியத் தொழில்களின் மறுமலர்ச்சிக்கான நிதித் திட்டம், புதுமைகளை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான திட்டம், கிராமப்புற தொழில் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர் திட்டம், குறு மற்றும் தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான கடன் உத்தரவாதத் திட்டம் மற்றும் குறு மற்றும் சிறு தொழில்கள் கிளஸ்டர் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டம் உள்ளிட்டவை இந்தத் திட்டங்களில் அடங்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1813113