Ministry of Home Affairs
Industrial Policy For J&K
06 APR 2022 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has notified the New Central Sector Scheme for Industrial Development of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir (J&K) on 19/02/2021 to attract capital investments in J&K with a financial outlay of Rs 28,400 crore (Upto the year 2037). The Scheme provides four types of incentives namely (i) Capital Investment Incentive, (ii) Capital Interest Subvention, (iii) Goods & Services Tax Linked Incentive and (iv) Working Capital Interest Subvention. The Government of Jammu & Kashmir has reported receiving proposals for investments worth approximately Rs.51,000 crore so far.
Moreover, in order to boost industrial development in UT, the Government of J&K has also notified the J&K Industrial Policy, J&K Private Industrial Estate Development Policy and J&K Industrial Land Allotment Policy.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
جموں و کشمیر کے لیے صنعتی پالیسی
06 APR 2022 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب نتیا نند رائے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت ہند نے 28,400 کروڑ روپے (سال 2037 تک) کے مالیاتی اخراجات کے ساتھ جموں و کشمیر میں سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرنے کے لیے 19 فروری 2021 کو مرکز کے زیر انتظام جموں اور کشمیر (جے اینڈ کے) کی صنعتی ترقی کے لیے نئی مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم کو مشتہر کیا ہے۔ یہ اسکیم چار قسم کی ترغیبات فراہم کرتی ہے یعنی (i) کیپٹل انویسٹمنٹ ترغیبات، (ii) کیپٹل انٹرسٹ رعایت ، (iii) گڈز اینڈ سروسز ٹیکس سے منسلک ترغیبات اور (iv) ورکنگ کیپٹل انٹرسٹ رعایت ۔ جموں و کشمیر کی حکومت نے اب تک تقریباً 51,000 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کے لیے تجاویز موصول ہونے کی اطلاع دی ہے۔
مزید برآں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں صنعتی ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، حکومت جموں و کشمیر نے جموں و کشمیر صنعتی پالیسی، جموں و کشمیر پرائیویٹ انڈسٹریل اسٹیٹ ڈیولپمنٹ پالیسی اور جموں و کشمیر صنعتی زمین الاٹمنٹ پالیسی کو بھی مشتہر کیا ہے۔