Ministry of Women and Child Development
NCPCR To Celebrate Pariksha Parv 4.0 From 11th April To 31stMay, 2022
10 APR 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
Taking inspiration from Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s “Pariksha Pe Charcha”, and continuing its endeavor towards making examinations a joyful activity, the National Commission for Protection of Child Rights (NCPCR) will be celebrating Pariksha Parv- 4.0 from 11th April, 2022 to 31st May, 2022. NCPCR has been celebrating exams with its campaign ‘Pariksha Parv’ since 2019, intending to change the outlook of children towards exams stress and overcome their anxiety before exam result at a platform.
Pariksha Parv 4.0 is an endeavor for providing a platform for students, parents and teachers to share their thoughts and get guidance and important tips from the experts. In stressful times, talking about and sharing the uneasy and confusing thoughts would help mitigate stress and anxiety of students to a great extent.
This year, a multi-pronged approach shall be followed with the objective of reaching out to teachers and parents in addition to children. Pariksha Parv4.0 will include the following activities:
i) Live streaming sessions from 11th April, 2022 to 31st May, 2022 on Facebook,Twitter,YouTube of NCPCR and YouTube of Doordarshan National and New India Junction to enable students to interact with experts to reduce their exam stress and worries before exam results.
ii) SAMVEDNA- (1800-121-2830) is a toll-free Tele counseling service of NCPCR by trained Counsellors for COVID related stress which will now be extended for students to cope up with exam and result related queries, stress and anxiety.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
एनसीपीसीआर 11 अप्रैल से लेकर 31 मई, 2022 तक परीक्षा पर्व 4.0 मनाएगा
10 APR 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के “परीक्षा पे चर्चा” कार्यक्रम से प्रेरणा लेते हुए और परीक्षाओं को एक आनंददायक गतिविधि बनाने की दिशा में अपने प्रयास को जारी रखते हुए, राष्ट्रीय बाल अधिकार संरक्षण आयोग (एनसीपीसीआर) 11 अप्रैल, 2022 से लेकर 31 मई, 2022 तक परीक्षा पर्व- 4.0 मनाएगा। एनसीपीसीआर 2019 से अपने अभियान ‘परीक्षा पर्व’ के साथ परीक्षा का जश्न मना रहा है, जिसका उद्देश्य एक मंच पर परीक्षा के कारण होने वाले तनाव के प्रति बच्चों के दृष्टिकोण में बदलाव लाना और परीक्षा परिणाम से पहले उनकी चिंता को दूर करना है।
wps2
परीक्षा पर्व 4.0 छात्रों, अभिभावकों एवं शिक्षकों को अपने विचार साझा करने और विशेषज्ञों से मार्गदर्शन एवं महत्वपूर्ण सुझाव प्राप्त करने के लिए मंच प्रदान करने का एक प्रयास है। तनावपूर्ण समय में, असहज एवं भ्रमित करने वाले विचारों के बारे में बात करने और उन्हें साझा करने से छात्रों के तनाव एवं चिंता को काफी हद तक कम करने में मदद मिलेगी।
wps3
इस वर्ष बच्चों के अलावा शिक्षकों और अभिभावकों तक पहुंचने के उद्देश्य से एक बहुआयामी दृष्टिकोण को अपनाया जाएगा। परीक्षा पर्व4.0 में निम्नलिखित गतिविधियां शामिल होंगी:
i) परीक्षा परिणाम से पहले छात्रों को परीक्षा के कारण होने वाले तनाव और चिंता को कम करने के लिए विशेषज्ञों के साथ बातचीत करने में समर्थ बनाने के लिए 11 अप्रैल, 2022 से लेकर 31 मई, 2022 तक एनसीपीसीआर के फेसबुक, ट्विटर, यूट्यूब और दूरदर्शन नेशनल एवं न्यू इंडिया जंक्शन के यूट्यूब पर लाइव स्ट्रीमिंग सत्र।
ii) संवेदना-(1800-121-2830) कोविड से संबंधित तनाव से निपटने के लिए प्रशिक्षित परामर्शदाताओं द्वारा चलाई जाने वाली एनसीपीसीआर की एक टोल-फ्री टेली परामर्श सेवा है। इस परामर्श सेवा का विस्तार अब छात्रों के लिए परीक्षा तथा परिणाम संबंधी प्रश्नों, तनाव और चिंता से निपटने के उद्देश्य से किया जाएगा।
wps4