Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif on his election as the Prime Minister of Pakistan
11 APR 2022 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated to H. E. Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif on his election as the Prime Minister of Pakistan. Shri Modi has said that India desires peace and stability in a region free of terror so that both countries can focus on its development challenges.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to H. E. Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif on his election as the Prime Minister of Pakistan. India desires peace and stability in a region free of terror, so that we can focus on our development challenges and ensure the well-being and prosperity of our people."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পাকিস্তানৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিচাপে নির্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে মিয়াঁ মহম্মদ শ্বেহবাজ শ্বৰীফক অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ
11 APR 2022 11:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে পাকিস্তানৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিচাপে নির্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে মিয়াঁ মহম্মদ শ্বেহবাজ শ্বৰীফক অভিনন্দন জনায়৷ শ্রী মোদীয়ে কয় যে সন্ত্রাসমুক্ত অঞ্চল গঢ়ি তুলি ভাৰতে শান্তিপূর্ণ আৰু সুস্থিৰতা বজাই ৰখাৰ প্ৰতি আগ্রহী, যাতে দুয়োখন দেশে উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহত আৰু অধিক গুৰুত্ব দিব পাৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, "পাকিস্তানৰ প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিচাপে নির্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে মিয়াঁ মহম্মদ শ্বেহবাজ শ্বৰীফক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। সন্ত্রাসমুক্ত অঞ্চল গঢ়ি তোলাত ভাৰতে শান্তিপূর্ণ আৰু সুস্থিৰতা বজাই ৰখাৰ প্ৰতি আগ্রহী, যাতে দুয়োখন দেশে উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহত আৰু অধিক গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ লগতে আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণ আৰু সমৃদ্ধি সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব পৰা যায়।"