Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif on his election as the Prime Minister of Pakistan
11 APR 2022 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated to H. E. Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif on his election as the Prime Minister of Pakistan. Shri Modi has said that India desires peace and stability in a region free of terror so that both countries can focus on its development challenges.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to H. E. Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif on his election as the Prime Minister of Pakistan. India desires peace and stability in a region free of terror, so that we can focus on our development challenges and ensure the well-being and prosperity of our people."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പാകിസ്ഥാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട മിയാൻ മുഹമ്മദ് ഷെഹ്ബാസ് ഷെരീഫിന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ അഭിനന്ദനം
11 APR 2022 11:11PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പാകിസ്ഥാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട മിയാൻ മുഹമ്മദ് ഷെഹ്ബാസ് ഷെരീഫിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങൾക്കും വികസന വെല്ലുവിളികളിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കാനാകും വിധം ഭീകരതയിൽ നിന്ന് മുക്തമായ മേഖലയിൽ സമാധാനവും സുസ്ഥിരതയുമാണ് ഇന്ത്യ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നതെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.
ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു :
"പാകിസ്ഥാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട മിയാൻ മുഹമ്മദ് ഷെഹ്ബാസ് ഷെരീഫിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ. ഭീകരതയില്ലാത്ത ഒരു മേഖലയിൽ സമാധാനവും സ്ഥിരതയും ഇന്ത്യ ആഗ്രഹിക്കുന്നു, അതുവഴി നമുക്ക് നമ്മുടെ വികസന വെല്ലുവിളികളിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കാനും നമ്മുടെ ജനങ്ങളുടെ ക്ഷേമവും സമൃദ്ധിയും ഉറപ്പാക്കാനും കഴിയും. ''