Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif on his election as the Prime Minister of Pakistan
11 APR 2022 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated to H. E. Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif on his election as the Prime Minister of Pakistan. Shri Modi has said that India desires peace and stability in a region free of terror so that both countries can focus on its development challenges.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to H. E. Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif on his election as the Prime Minister of Pakistan. India desires peace and stability in a region free of terror, so that we can focus on our development challenges and ensure the well-being and prosperity of our people."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मियां मुहम्मद शहबाज शरीफ को पाकिस्तान के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
11 APR 2022 11:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मियां मुहम्मद शहबाज शरीफ को पाकिस्तान के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में चुने जाने पर बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि भारत आतंकवाद मुक्त क्षेत्र में शांति और स्थिरता चाहता है ताकि दोनों देश अपनी विकास चुनौतियों पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर सकें।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"मियां मुहम्मद शहबाज शरीफ को पाकिस्तान के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में चुने जाने पर बधाई। भारत आतंक मुक्त क्षेत्र में शांति और स्थिरता चाहता है, ताकि हम अपनी विकास चुनौतियों पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर सकें और अपने लोगों की भलाई और समृद्धि को सुनिश्चित कर सकें।"