Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi writes a letter to the beneficiary of PM Awas Yojana; says a pucca house is the foundation of a better tomorrow
“Memorable moments in the lives of beneficiaries give inspiration and energy to continue working tirelessly and non-stop in the service of the nation”
12 APR 2022 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
“House is not just a structure made of bricks and cement, but our feelings, our aspirations are attached to it. The boundary walls of the house not only provide us security, but also instill in us the confidence of a better tomorrow.” This is what Prime Minister Narendra Modi wrote in a letter to Sudhir Kumar Jain of Sagar district of Madhya Pradesh, congratulating him on getting a pucca house under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, adding that the happiness of getting your own roof and house is priceless.
The Prime Minister wrote further in the letter to Sudhir, “The dream of your own house has come true through the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana. Your sense of satisfaction after this achievement can easily be felt by your words in the letter. This house is like a new foundation for the dignified life of your family and a better future for both your children.”
Prime Minister Modi also said that crores of beneficiaries have got their pucca houses under the PM Awas Yojana so far. He said that the government is committed towards the goal of providing houses to every needy family. The PM said that the government is making sincere efforts to bring positive changes in the lives of the countrymen through various public welfare schemes.
In the letter to Sudhir, Prime Minister Modi said that these memorable moments in the lives of beneficiaries like him give him inspiration and energy to continue working tirelessly and non-stop in the service of the nation.
In fact, Sudhir got his own pucca house recently under the PM Awas Yojana and wrote a letter to Prime Minister Modi thanking him. In his letter to the Prime Minister, Sudhir described the PM Awas Yojana as a boon for homeless poor families. Sudhir wrote that he was living in a rented house and had changed houses 6-7 times. He also shared his pain of changing the house frequently.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پی ایم آواس یوجنا کے مستفید کو ایک خط تحریر کیا ۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ ایک پکا مکان ایک بہتر مستقبل کی بنیاد ہے
مستفدین کی زندگیوں میں یادگار لمحات ملک کی خدمت کرنے میں لگاتار اور انتھک کام کرنے کے لئے تحریک اور توانائی دیتے ہیں
12 APR 2022 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
مکان ،محض اینٹوں اور سیمنٹ سے بنایا ہوا ایک ڈھانچہ نہیں ہے، بلکہ ہمارے جذبات، احساسات اور امنگیں اس سے منسلک ہیں۔ ایک مکان کی دیواریں نہ صرف ہمیں تحفظ فراہم کرتی ہیں بلکہ ہمارے اندر ایک بہتر کل کا اعتمادبھی پیدا کرتی ہیں۔ اس بات کا اظہار وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے تحت ایک پکا مکان حاصل کرنے پر مدھیہ پردیش کے ساگر ضلع کے سدھیر کمار کو مبارک باد دیتے ہوئے تحریر کئے گئے ایک خط میں کیاہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اپنی خود کی چھت اور مکان حاصل ہونے کی خوشی کی کوئی قیمت نہیں ہوتی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے سدھیر کو تحریر کئے گئے خط میں مزید کہا کہ پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا کے ذریعہ اپنے مکان کا خواب سچ بن گیا ہے ۔ اس کامیابی کے بعد اطمینان کاآپ کا جذبہ اس خط میں آپ کے الفاظ کے ذریعہ آسانی سے محسوس کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ یہ مکان آپ کے کنبے کی باوقار زندگی اور آپکے بچوں کے لئے ایک بہتر مستقبل کے لئے ایک نئی بنیاد کی طرح ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے یہ بھی کہا کہ کروڑوں مستفدین نے پی ایم آواس یوجنا کے تحت اب تک اپنے پکے مکان حاصل کرلئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ہر ضرورت مند کنبے کو مکان فراہم کرنے کے مقصد کے تئیں پرعزم ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت مختلف سرکاری فلاحی اسکیموں کے ذریعہ ہم وطنوں کی زندگیوں میں بہتر تبدیلیاں لانے کی سنجیدہ کوششیں کررہی ہے۔
سدھیر کو لکھے گے خط میں وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ ان کے جیسے مستفدین کی زندگیوں میں ا ن یادگاری لمحات نے ملک کی خدمت کرنے میں انتھک اور بغیر رکے کام کرنے کے لئے انہیں تحریک اور توانائی دی ہے۔
حقیقت میں سدھیر نے پی ایم آواس یوجنا کے تحت حال ہی میں اپناخود کا ایک پکا مکان حاصل کرلیا ہے اور وزیراعظم کا شکریہ ادا کرنے کے لئے انہیں ایک خط تحریرکیا ہے۔ وزیراعظم کو اپنے خط میں سدھیر نے بے گھر غریب کنبوں کے لئے پی ایم اواس یوجنا کو ایک نعمت بتایا ہے۔ سدھیر نے لکھا ہے کہ وہ ایک کرایے کے مکان میں رہ رہا تھا او ر چھ سات مرتبہ مکان تبدیل کرچکا تھا۔ اس نے بار بار مکان بدلنے کی اپنی تکلیف کے بارے میں بھی آگاہ کیا۔