Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti
14 APR 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti. The Prime Minister also paid floral tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar in Delhi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti. He has made indelible contributions to India’s progress. This is a day to reiterate our commitment to fulfil his dreams for our nation."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
14 APR 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 14 اپریل وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
"ڈاکٹر باباصاحب امبیڈکر کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان کی ترقی میں انمٹ خدمات پیش کی ہے۔ آج کا ہمارے ملک کے لیے ان کے خوابوں کو پورا کرنے کے عزم کے اعادہ کا دن ہے۔"