Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti
14 APR 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti. The Prime Minister also paid floral tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar in Delhi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti. He has made indelible contributions to India’s progress. This is a day to reiterate our commitment to fulfil his dreams for our nation."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ડૉ. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરને તેમની જયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પી
14 APR 2022 9:06AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ડૉ. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરને તેમની જયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ડૉ. બાબાસાહેબ આંબેડકરને તેમની જયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેમણે ભારતની પ્રગતિમાં અમૂલ્ય યોગદાન આપ્યું છે. આ દિવસ આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટેના તેમના સપનાઓને સાકાર કરવાની આપણી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનરાવર્તિત કરવાનો દિવસ છે."