Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti
14 APR 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti. The Prime Minister also paid floral tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar in Delhi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti. He has made indelible contributions to India’s progress. This is a day to reiterate our commitment to fulfil his dreams for our nation."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡକ୍ଟର ବାବାସାହେବ ଆମ୍ବେଦକରଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 APR 2022 9:06AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ବାବାସାହେବ ଆମ୍ବେଦକରଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଡକ୍ଟର ବାବାସାହେବ ଆମ୍ବେଦକରଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୟନ୍ତୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି । ସେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ଅବିସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି । ଆଜିର ଦିନଟି ହେଉଛି ଆମ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନକୁ ସାକାର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇବାର ଦିନ । “