Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti
14 APR 2022 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti. The Prime Minister also paid floral tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar in Delhi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on his Jayanti. He has made indelible contributions to India’s progress. This is a day to reiterate our commitment to fulfil his dreams for our nation."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ডঃ বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকারের জন্মদিনে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ
14 APR 2022 9:06AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৪ই এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ডঃ বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকারের জন্মদিনে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“ডঃ বাবাসাহেব আম্বেদকারের জন্মদিনে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। ভারতের উন্নয়নে তাঁর অবদান অনস্বীকার্য। আজকের এই দিনে দেশের জন্য যে তাঁর স্বপ্ন ছিল, তা পূরণের জন্য আমরা আবারো অঙ্গীকার করছি।“