Ministry of Power
EOI sought for setting up a manufacturing zone on pilot basis for Power & Renewable Energy Sector
14 APR 2022 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Power has sought Expression of Interest (EOI) for setting up a manufacturing zone on pilot basis for Power & Renewable Energy Sector. The Ministry had earlier issued orders conveying implementation of a Scheme for Setting up a Manufacturing Zone for Power and Renewable sector on pilot basis with a budgetary outlay of Rs.400 crore over a period of five years.
This is Central Sector Scheme and the duration of the Scheme is five years from FY 2022-23 to FY 2026-27. The last date for submission of Expression of Interest is 8th June 2022.
Brief description of EOI Process:
EOI Process Authority has adopted a single stage EOI Process for selection of the Successful Proposer. Each Proposer is required to submit a single Proposal. All Proposals are required to be prepared and submitted in accordance with the terms of this EOI on or before Proposal Due Date. Any queries or requests for additional information relating to this EOI shall be submitted to EOI Process Authority in accordance. EOI Process Authority shall endeavor to adhere to the following EOI Schedule:
Sl.
Event
Date and Time
1.
Notification to Proposers
Wednesday, April 13, 2022
2.
Pre-EOI Meeting
Wednesday, April 27, 2022 at 11:00 AM
3.
Last date of submission of queries or information required by Proposers
Wednesday, May 4, 2022 at 04:00 PM
4.
Issue of clarifications, addendum or revised EOI
Wednesday, May 11, 2022 at 04:00 PM
5.
Proposal Due Date
Wednesday, June 8, 2022 at 04:00 PM
For further details, visit https://powermin.gov.in/
For EoI document, click here

বিদ্যুৎমন্ত্রক
বিদ্যুৎ ও পুনর্নবিকরণযোগ্য জ্বালানী ক্ষেত্রের জন্য জরুরী ভিত্তিতে উৎপাদন কেন্দ্র গঠনের উদ্দেশ্যে অনানুষ্ঠানিকভাবে বাণিজ্যিক ঘোষণার আগ্রহ সংক্রান্ত প্রস্তাব আহ্বান করা হয়েছে
14 APR 2022 11:16AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ই এপ্রিল, ২০২২
বিদ্যুৎ মন্ত্রক, বিদ্যুৎ ও পুনর্নবিকরণযোগ্য জ্বালানী ক্ষেত্রের জন্য জরুরী ভিত্তিতে উৎপাদন কেন্দ্র গঠনের উদ্দেশ্যে অনানুষ্ঠানিকভাবে বাণিজ্যিক ঘোষণার আগ্রহ সংক্রান্ত প্রস্তাব আহ্বান করেছে। মন্ত্রক, এর আগে ৫ বছরের জন্য এধরণের কেন্দ্র গড়ে তুলতে ৪০০ কোটি টাকার অর্থ বরাদ্দ করে। ২০২২ – ২৩ থেকে ২০২৬ – ২৭ সময়কালে কেন্দ্রের এই প্রকল্প বাস্তবায়িত হবে। অনানুষ্ঠানিকভাবে বাণিজ্যিক ঘোষণার আগ্রহ সংক্রান্ত প্রস্তাব জমা দেবার শেষ দিন ৮ই জুন।
অনানুষ্ঠানিকভাবে বাণিজ্যিক ঘোষণার আগ্রহ সংক্রান্ত কর্তৃপক্ষ একটি পর্বেই সফল সংস্থাকে চিহ্নিত করবে। নির্দিষ্ট নিয়ম অনুযায়ী এসংক্রান্ত প্রস্তাব ৮ই জুনের মধ্যে জমা দিতে হবে। এবিষয়ে বিস্তারিত জানার জন্য এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন – https://powermin.gov.in/
অনানুষ্ঠানিকভাবে বাণিজ্যিক ঘোষণার আগ্রহ সংক্রান্ত প্রস্তাবের নথি দেখতে চাইলে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন - https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/apr/doc202241442101.pdf