Ministry of Power
EOI sought for setting up a manufacturing zone on pilot basis for Power & Renewable Energy Sector
14 APR 2022 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Power has sought Expression of Interest (EOI) for setting up a manufacturing zone on pilot basis for Power & Renewable Energy Sector. The Ministry had earlier issued orders conveying implementation of a Scheme for Setting up a Manufacturing Zone for Power and Renewable sector on pilot basis with a budgetary outlay of Rs.400 crore over a period of five years.
This is Central Sector Scheme and the duration of the Scheme is five years from FY 2022-23 to FY 2026-27. The last date for submission of Expression of Interest is 8th June 2022.
Brief description of EOI Process:
EOI Process Authority has adopted a single stage EOI Process for selection of the Successful Proposer. Each Proposer is required to submit a single Proposal. All Proposals are required to be prepared and submitted in accordance with the terms of this EOI on or before Proposal Due Date. Any queries or requests for additional information relating to this EOI shall be submitted to EOI Process Authority in accordance. EOI Process Authority shall endeavor to adhere to the following EOI Schedule:
Sl.
Event
Date and Time
1.
Notification to Proposers
Wednesday, April 13, 2022
2.
Pre-EOI Meeting
Wednesday, April 27, 2022 at 11:00 AM
3.
Last date of submission of queries or information required by Proposers
Wednesday, May 4, 2022 at 04:00 PM
4.
Issue of clarifications, addendum or revised EOI
Wednesday, May 11, 2022 at 04:00 PM
5.
Proposal Due Date
Wednesday, June 8, 2022 at 04:00 PM
For further details, visit https://powermin.gov.in/
For EoI document, click here

بجلی کی وزارت
ای او آئی نے بجلی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبے کے لیے پائلٹ بنیاد پر مینوفیکچرنگ زون قائم کرنے کا مطالبہ کیا
14 APR 2022 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
بجلی کی وزارت نے بجلی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبے کے لیے پائلٹ بنیادوں پر مینوفیکچرنگ زون قائم کرنے کے لیے اظہار دلچسپی (ای او آئی ) طلب کیا ہے۔وزارت نے قبل ازیں پانچ سال کی مدت میں 400 کروڑ روپے کے بجٹ کے اخراجات کے ساتھ پائلٹ بنیاد پر بجلی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبے کے لیے مینوفیکچرنگ زون قائم کرنے کی اسکیم کونافذ کرنے کے احکامات جاری کیے تھے۔
یہ مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم ہے اور اسکیم کی مدت مالی سال 2022-23 سے مالی سال 2026-27 تک پانچ سال ہے۔ اظہار دلچسپی (ای او آئی) جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 8 جون 2022 ہے۔
ای او آئی عمل کی مختصر تفصیلات:
ای او آئی پروسیس اتھارٹی نے کامیاب تجویز کنندہ کے انتخاب کے لیے سنگل اسٹیج ای او آئی عمل کو اپنایا ہے۔ ہر تجویز کنندہ کو ایک تجویز پیش کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ تمام تجاویز کو اس ای او آئی کی شرائط کے مطابق تجویز کی مقررہ تاریخ کو یا اس سے پہلے تیار اور جمع کرانا ضروری ہے۔ اس ای او آئی سے متعلق اضافی معلومات کے لیے کوئی سوال یا درخواستیں ای او آئی پراسیس اتھارٹی کے پاس جمع کرائی جائیں گی۔ای او آئی پروسیس اتھارٹی مندرجہ ذیل ای او آئی شیڈول پر عمل کرنے کی کوشش کرے گی:
نمبر شمار
تقریب
تاریخ اور وقت
1.
تجویز کنندگان کو اطلاع
بدھ،13 اپریل ، 2022
2.
پری ای او آئی میٹنگ
بدھ، 27 اپریل، 2022 صبح 11:00 بجے
3.
تجویز کنندگان کے ذریعہ مطلوبہ سوالات یا معلومات جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ
بدھ، 4 مئی، 2022 شام 04:00 بجے
4.
وضاحتیں، ضمیمہ یا نظر ثانی شدہ ای آئی او کا اجراء
بدھ، 11 مئی ، 2022 شام 04:00 بجے
5.
تجویز کی آخری تاریخ
بدھ، 8 جون، 2022 شام 04:00 بجے
ای او آئی کی مزید تفصیلات کے لیے ملاحظہ کیجیے۔ https://powermin.gov.in/
دستاویز کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں