Ministry of Home Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacts with brave personnel involved in rescue operation in ropeway accident in Deoghar, Jharkhand
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, who also attended the interaction, congratulated and thanked NDRF, Air Force, ITBP, Army and representatives of District Administration
It was a very difficult operation carried out patiently by brave personnel, in short time frame, many agencies carried out the operation together displaying very good coordination and least damage
Home Minister expressed his deepest condolences to families who lost their loved ones in the tragic accident, and hoped that God shall give them the strength to bear this loss
There has been a major change in approach to disaster management since 2014, as before 2014 there was only a relief-centric approach, but after Shri Narendra Modi became Prime Minister,
saving human lives
became an additional component of disaster management
After extensive discussions and planning, a system has been evolved beginning with the NDRF and then downwards to the SDRFs, District Collectors and villages, this system works well in most difficult situations with mutual coordination on the basis of their practice and is ready to save lives at all times, the rescue operations in the Deoghar accident is one such example
13 APR 2022 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the brave personnel involved in the rescue operation of the ropeway accident in Deoghar, Jharkhand. Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah also attended the interaction. The Union Home Minister congratulated and thanked the NDRF, Air Force, ITBP, Army and representatives of the District Administration.
Shri Amit Shah said that it was a very difficult operation which was carried out patiently by the brave personnel. A number of agencies carried out the operation together displaying very good coordination and least damage, in a very short time frame. The Union Minister expressed his deepest condolences to the families who lost their loved ones in this tragic accident, and hoped that God shall give them the strength to bear this loss.
Union Home Minister said that after 2014, there has been a big change in the approach to disaster management in the country. Before 2014, there was only relief-centric approach but after Shri Narendra Modi assumed the post of Prime Minister, the approach of saving human lives has become an additional component of disaster management. Shri Amit Shah said that after extensive discussions and planning, a system has been evolved beginning with the NDRF and then downwards to the SDRFs, District Collectors and villages, and this system works well in the most difficult situations with mutual coordination on the basis of their practice and is ready to save lives at all times. The rescue operations in the Deoghar accident is one such example of this.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے جھارکھنڈ کے دیو گھر میں روپ وے کے حادثے میں، بچاؤ کارروائی کے بہادر عملے سے بات چیت کی کی
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے ، بھی اس بات چیت میں حصہ لیا۔ انہوں نے این ڈی آر ایف، بھارتی فضائیہ ، آئی ٹی بی پی ، فوج اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے ترجمانوں کو مبارک باد دی اور ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا
بہادر عملے کی طرف سے پورے صبر وتحمل کے ساتھ کی گئی یہ ایک مختصر وقت میں ایک بہت ہی مشکل کارروائی تھی، جسے کئی ایجنسیوں نے اچھے تال میل اور نقصان کے امکانات کو کم سے کم کرتے ہوئے مل کر انجام دیا
وزیر داخلہ نے اُن کنبوں کے تئیں گہری تعزیت کا اظہار کیا، جنہوں نے اس المناک حادثے میں اپنے عزیزوں کو کھو دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے دعا کی کہ خدا انہیں اس نقصان کو برداشت کرنے کی طاقت عطا فرمائے
2014کے بعد سے قدرتی آفات سے نمٹنے کے طریقہ کار میں ایک بڑی تبدیلی رونما ہوئی ہے، جیسا کہ 2014 سے پہلے صرف راحت پر مرکوز طریقہ کار اپنایا جاتا تھا لیکن جناب نریندر مودی کے وزیراعظم بننے کے بعد انسانی زندگیاں بھی بچائی جانے لگیں
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وسیع
13 APR 2022 10:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جنا ب نریندر مودی نے جھارکھنڈ کے دیو گھر میں روپ وے حادثے میں بچاؤ کارروائی انجام دینے والے بہادر عملے سے بات چیت کی۔ داخلہ امور اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے بھی اس بات چیت میں حصہ لیا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے این ڈی آر ایف، بھارتی فضائیہ ، آئی ٹی بی پی ، فوج اور ضلع انتظامیہ کے ترجمانوں کو مبارک باد دی اور ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ بہادر عملے کی طرف سے پورے صبر وتحمل کے ساتھ کی گئی یہ ایک مختصر وقت میں ایک بہت ہی مشکل کارروائی تھی، جسے کئی ایجنسیوں نے اچھے تال میل اور نقصان کے امکانات کو کم سے کم کرتے ہوئے مل کر انجام دیا۔ مرکزی وزیر نے اُن کنبوں کے تئیں گہری تعزیت کا اظہار کیا، جنہوں نے اس المناک حادثے میں اپنے عزیزوں کو کھو دیا ہے۔ انہوں نے دعا کی کہ خدا انہیں اس نقصان کو برداشت کرنے کی طاقت عطا فرمائے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ 2014کے بعد سے قدرتی آفات سے نمٹنے کے طریقہ کار میں ایک بڑی تبدیلی رونما ہوئی ہے، جیسا کہ 2014 سے پہلے صرف راحت پر مرکوز طریقہ کار اپنایا جاتا تھا لیکن جناب نریندر مودی کے وزیراعظم بننے کے بعد سے ، قدرتی آفات سے نمٹنے کے ایک اضافی عنصر کے طور پر انسانی زندگیاں بھی بچائی جانے لگیں۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وسیع مذاکرات اور منصوبےکے بعد ایک نظام تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ اس نظام کا آغاز این ڈی آر ایف سے ہی کیا گیا ہے اور اس کے بعد یہ نظام ایس ڈی آر ایف ، ضلع کلکٹرس اور گاؤوں کے لئے بھی استعمال کیا گیا ہے اور یہ نظام مشکل ترین حالات میں لوگوں کے تال میل کے ساتھ اپنی کارکردگی انجام دیتا ہے۔ اس نظام میں ان لوگوں کے طور طریقوں کا استعمال کیا جاتا ہے، جو ہمہ وقت زندگیاں بچانے کے لئے تیار رہتے ہیں۔ دیو گھر حادثے میں بچاؤ کی یہ کارروائی اس کی ایک مثال ہے۔