UPSC
Written Result of Indian Forest Services (Main) Examination, 2021
13 APR 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the Indian Forest Services (Main) Examination, 2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission from 27th February, 2022 to 6th March, 2022, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Personality Test for selection to the Indian Forest Service Examination-2021.
Candidature of these candidates is provisional subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates will be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims pertaining to age, educational qualifications, community, EWS, Person with Benchmark Disability (PwBD) and other documents such as TA Form, etc. at the time of their Personality Test. The formats of SC/ST/OBC and PwBD certificates and TA Form, etc. can be downloaded from the website of the Commission. They are, therefore, advised to keep the said documents ready with them. Candidates seeking reservation/relaxation benefits available for SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwBD/Ex-servicemen must also produce original certificates dated earlier than the closing date of the application for Indian Forest Service Examination-2021 through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2021 i.e. 24.03.2021.
No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test intimated to the candidates will ordinarily be entertained.
All the candidates, who qualified for the Personality Tests (Interviews), are required to fill and submit their Detailed Application Form-II (DAF-II) mandatorily. Regarding this, following provisions have been made in the Indian Forest Service Examination-2021 Rules:
“Rule 9 (B) The candidates who are declared to have qualified Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination will be required to mandatorily indicate order of preferences of Zones/Cadres in the on-line Detailed Application Form-II (DAFII), before the commencement of Personality Tests (Interviews) of the examination. With this Form, a candidate will also be required to upload documents/certificates for higher education, achievements in different fields, service experience, OBC Annexure (for OBC category only) EWS Annexure (for EWS category only), etc. Any delay in submission of DAF-II or documents in support beyond the prescribed date, will not be allowed and will lead to cancellation of the candidature for the IFoS Exam, 2021.”
Therefore, in accordance with the aforesaid provisions of the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to fill up and submit DAF-II ONLINE only, which will be available on the Website of the Union Public Service Commission (https://upsconline.nic.in) during the period from 19 April, 2022 to 28 April, 2022 till 6:00 P.M. failing which his / her candidature shall stand cancelled and no correspondence will be entertained by the Commission in this regard. Further, no e-Summon letter will be issued to such candidates.
All the candidates, who qualified for Personality Test/Interview are required to opt in/opt out for publically making available their scores under the Public Disclosure Scheme. Candidates are advised to go through DoP&T letter No. 39020/1/2016-Estt(B) dated 21.06.2016, 19.07.2017 and Commission’s Note on PUBLIC DISCLOSURE, THROUGH PORTAL, OF SCORES OF CANDIDATES NOT RECOMMENDED BY THE COMMISSION AGAINST THE RESULT OF AN EXAMINATION.
With regard to the Detailed Application Form-II (DAF-II), following provisions have been made in the Indian Forest Service Examination-2021 Rules:
1. A candidate who qualifies for Personality Test /Interview on the basis of Result of Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2021, will be required to submit their Order of Preferences for Zone(s) /State(s) Cadre through DAF-I DAF-II will be made available on the Commission’s website from 19/04/2022 to 28/04/2022 (06:00 P.M.)
2. The preferences once opted and submitted cannot be modified or changed at a later stage. Therefore, the candidates are advised to exercise due diligence while filling up the preferences for Zones as well as Cadres there under. No change in preferences for Zones once indicated by a candidate would be permitted.
Name and Roll Nos. of qualified candidates is also available in upsc website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in . Qualified Candidates have to bring their photo ID whatever they mentioned in the DAF-II.
The marks sheets of candidates who have not qualified, will be put on the Commission’s Website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days.
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
انڈین فورس سروسز (مین )امتحان 2021 کا تحریری نتیجہ
13 APR 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ 27 فروری 2022 سے 6 مارچ 2022 تک منعقد ہونے والے انڈین فاریسٹ سروسز (مین) امتحان 2021 کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر، مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبروں کے حامل امیدواروں نے انڈین فارسٹ سروس امتحان-2021 کے انتخاب کے لئے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے کوالیفائی کیا ہے۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہےبشرطیکہ وہ ہر لحاظ سے اہل قرار پائے جائیں۔ امیدواروں کو ان کے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے وقت عمر، تعلیمی قابلیت، کمیونٹی،ای ڈبلیو ایس،بینچ مارک ڈس ایبلٹی(پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی) اور دیگر دستاویزات جیسے ٹی اےفارم وغیرہ سےمتعلق اپنےدعووں کی حمایت میں اصل سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کرنے ہوں گے۔ ایس سی/ایس ٹی/اوبی سی اور بی ڈبلیو بی ڈی سرٹیفکیٹ اور ٹی اے فارم وغیرہ کے فارمیٹ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ سے ڈاؤن لوڈ کیے جا سکتے ہیں۔ اس لیے انہیں مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ مذکورہ دستاویزات اپنے پاس رکھیں۔ایس سی/ایس ٹی/او بی سی/ای ڈبلیو ایس/پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی/سابق خدمات کے لیے دستیاب ریزرویشن/رعایت کے فوائد کے خواہشمند امیدواروں کو انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحان-2021 کے لیے سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان 2021 کے ذریعہ درخواست کی آخری تاریخ سے پہلے کی تاریخ کے اصل سرٹیفکیٹ بھی پیش کرنے چاہئیں،یعنی 24 مارچ2021۔
پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کی تاریخ اور وقت میں تبدیلی کے لیے امیدواروں کو اطلاع دی جانے والی کسی بھی درخواست کو عام طور پر قبول نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو) کے لیے کوالیفائی کرنے والے تمام امیدواروں کو لازمی طور پر اپنا تفصیلی درخواست فارم(II- ڈی اے ایفII- (بھرنا اور جمع کرنا ضروری ہے۔ اس کے بارے میں، انڈین فارسٹ سروس امتحان-2021 کے قواعد میں درج ذیل دفعات دی گئی ہیں:
قاعدہ 9 (بی) جن امیدواروں کو انڈین فاریسٹ سروس (مین) کے امتحان میں اہل قرار دیا گیا ہے، ان کو لازمی طور پر آن لائن تفصیلی درخواست فارم(II- ڈی اے ایفII-) میں زون/کیڈرز کی ترجیحات کے آرڈر کی نشاندہی کرنے کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ امتحان کے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو) کے آغاز سے پہلے اس فارم کے ساتھ،امیدوار کو اعلیٰ تعلیم، مختلف شعبوں میں کامیابیوں، خدمت کا تجربہ،او بی سی ضمیمہ (صرف او بی سی زمرہ کے لیے)ای ڈبلیو ایس ضمیمہ (صرف ای ڈبلیو ایس زمرہ کے لیے)، وغیرہ کے لیے دستاویزات/سرٹیفکیٹ اپ لوڈ کرنے کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ جمع کرانے میں کوئی تاخیر۔ II- ڈی اے ایف یا تجویز کردہ تاریخ سے آگے کی حمایت میں دستاویزات کی اجازت نہیں دی جائے گی اور یہ آئی ایف او ایس امتحان، 2021 کے لیے امیدواری کی منسوخی کا باعث بنے گی۔
لہذا، امتحان کے قواعد کی مذکورہ بالا دفعات کے مطابق، ان تمام امیدواروں کو صرف –II ڈی اے ایف آن لائن بھرنا اور جمع کرنا ہوگا، جو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ (https://upsconline) پر19 اپریل 2022 تک 28 اپریل2022 6 بجے شام تک دستیاب ہوگا۔ ایسا نہ کرنے کی صورت میں اس کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں کمیشن کی طرف سے کوئی خط و کتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔ مزید، ایسے امیدواروں کو کوئی ای سمن لیٹر جاری نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ/انٹرویو کے لیے کوالیفائی کرنے والے تمام امیدواروں کو پبلک ڈسکلوزر اسکیم کے تحت عوامی سطح پر اپنے اسکورز دستیاب کرانے کے لیے آپٹ ان/آپٹ آؤٹ کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ ڈی اوپی اینڈ ٹی لیٹر نمبر( 39020/1/2016-اسٹیبلش مینٹ بی) مورخہ 21.06.2016, 19.07.2017 میں جائیں اور کمیشن کے نوٹ برائے پبلک ڈسکلوژر، پورٹل کے ذریعہ،امیدواروں کے اسکورس کی سفارش کمیشن کے ذریعہ امتحان کے ریزلٹ کے خلاف نہیں کی گئی ہے۔
تفصیلی درخواست فارم(II- ڈی اے ایفII-) کے حوالے سے، انڈین فارسٹ سروس امتحان-2021 کے قواعد میں درج ذیل دفعات دی گئی ہیں:
1. ایک امیدوار جو انڈین فاریسٹ سروس (مین) امتحان 2021 کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ/انٹرویو کے لیے کوالیفائی کرتا ہے، اسےڈی اے ایف-I ڈی اے ایف کے ذریعہ زون (زون)/ریاست (کے) کیڈر کے لیے اپنی ترجیحات کا آرڈر جمع کرانے کی ضرورت ہوگی۔ڈی اے ایف I-ڈی ای ایف –II کے ذریعہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر 19/04/2022 سے 28/04/2022 تک 6 بجے تک دستیاب کرایا جائےگا۔
2. ترجیحات کو ایک بار منتخب کرنے اور جمع کروانے کے بعد بعد کے مرحلے میں تبدیل یا ترمیم نہیں کیا جا سکتا۔ لہذا،امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ زون کے ساتھ ساتھ وہاں کے کیڈرز کے لیے ترجیحات کو بھرتے وقت مستعدی سے کام لیں۔ ایک بار امیدوار کی طرف سے اشارہ کیے جانے والے زونز کے لیے ترجیحات میں کسی تبدیلی کی اجازت نہیں ہوگی۔
اہل امیدواروں کے نام اور رول نمبریو پی ایس سی ویب سائٹ یعنی www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہیں۔ اہل امیدواروں کو ڈی اے ایفII- میں اپنا شناختی کارڈ لانا ہوگا۔
ان امیدواروں کی مارکس شیٹس جنہوں نے کوالیفائی نہیں کیا، حتمی نتیجہ کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے 15 دنوں کے اندر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر ڈال دیا جائے گا (پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کے بعد) اور یہ ویب سائٹ پر 30 دنوں کی مدت تک دستیاب رہے گی۔
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2022/apr/doc202241842601.pdf