Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to confer Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2021 on Civil Services Day on 21st April
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh to inaugurate Civil Services Day function tomorrow
19 APR 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions is organizing a 2-day Civil Services Day function here on April 20 - 21, 2022.
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh will be the Chief Guest at the inaugural function tomorrow (April 20, 2022).
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will confer the Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2021 for effective implementation of identified Priority Programmes and Innovation to districts/ implementing units and other Central/ State organizations on April 21, 2022 to mark the 15th Civil Services Day.
PM Awards for Excellence in Public Administration have been instituted with a view to recognize the extraordinary and innovative work done by Districts & Organizations of the Central and State Governments for the welfare of common citizen.
Following priority programmes have been identified for the awards to be presented on Civil Services Day 2022:
1. Promoting “Jan Bhagidari” or People’s Participation in Poshan Abhiyan,
2. Promoting excellence in sports and wellness through Khelo India scheme,
3. Digital payments and good governance in PM SVANidhi Yojana,
4. Holistic Development through One District One Product scheme,
5. Seamless, End-to-End Delivery of Services without Human Intervention (District/Others),
6. Innovations (Centre, State and Districts)
10 awards for 5 identified Priority Programmes will be given this year, while 6 awards shall be given to organizations of Central/ State Government/Districts for innovations.
Dr Jitendra Singh will inaugurate an exhibition on the Awarded initiatives of 2019,2020 and 2021 on the identified Priority Programmes and Innovations. The inaugural session will be followed by two Plenary Sessions on the topic ‘Vision India @ 2047-Governance’ chaired by Dr. Jitendra Singh and the second plenary session will be on ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat – Focus on Exports’ chaired by Shri Piyush Goyal, Union Minister of Commerce & Industry and Minister for Consumer Affairs & Food & Public Distribution and Minister for Textiles.
Apart from this, four Breakaway Sessions will be organized on subjects related to PM Gati Shakti, Digital Payments and Good Governance through PM SVANidhi Yojna, One District One Product Scheme and Aspirational District Program- Saturation.
Shri Nitin Gadkari, Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, will chair the Session on PM Gati Shakti, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri Union Minister for Housing and Urban Development, Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas will chair the session on Digital Payments and Good Governance through PMSVANidhi Yojana, while Shri G.C.Chaturvedi , Chairman ICICI will chair the session on Digital Payments and Good Governance through PM SVANidhi Yojana. Shri Amitabh Kant, CEO, NITI Ayog, will chair the session on One District One Product scheme and Dr. Rajiv Kumar, Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog, will chair the session on Aspirational District Program.
During the Awards on April 21, 2022, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release e-books on Priority Programmes and on Innovations comprising of the successes stories on the implementation if the identified priority programmes and Innovations. A film on the Award winning initiatives will also be screened before the presentation of Awards.
Secretaries, Additional Secretaries, Joint Secretaries, Chief Secretaries/ACS/Principal Secretaries and Heads of Central Training Institutions/ Resident commissioners will be joining the event physically while PCCF’s/ DGP’s/ Addl DGP’s/ Academic Institutions, State ATI’s/ Assistant Secretaries from 2014-2017 and District Collectors will join the event virtually. IAS officers of 2013-17 batches who have served as Assistant Secretaries will also join the event through virtual conferences. The two day event is expected to witness more than 2,500 participants.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 21 اپریل کو سول سروسز ڈے کے موقع پر پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن 2021 میں بہترین کارکردگی کا ایوارڈ تقسیم کریں گے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ کل سول سروسز ڈے تقریب کا افتتاح کریں گے
19 APR 2022 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:19؍اپریل2022:
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایت کا محکمہ ، عملہ ، عوامی شکایت اور پنشن کی وزارت21-20 اپریل 2022ء کو یہاں دو روزہ سول سروسز ڈے تقریب کا انعقاد کررہا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی، وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، ارضیاتی سائنس ، ایم او ایس ، پی ایم او، عملہ ، عوامی شکایت ، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء ڈاکٹر جتندر سنگھ کل (20 اپریل 2022)افتتاح تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی پندرہویں سول سروسز ڈے کے موقع پر 21 اپریل 2022ء کو نشان زد اولیت والے پروگراموں کے مؤثر نفاذ اور اضلاع ؍نفاذ والی اِکائیوں اور دیگر مرکزی ؍ریاست تنظیموں کو عوامی انتظامیہ میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لئے ایوارڈ سے نوازیں گے۔
عوامی انتظامیہ میں بہتر کارکردگی کے لئے وزیر اعظم ایوارڈ عام شہری کی فلاح کے لئے مرکز اور ریاستی سرکاروں کے اضلاع اور تنظیموں کے ذریعے کئے گئے غیر معمولی اور اختراعاتی کاموں کو شناخت دینے کے لئے قائم کئے گئے ہیں۔
سول سروسز ڈے 2022 پر دیئے جانے والے ایوارڈ کے لئے درج ذیل اولیت والے پروگراموں کی شناخت کی گئی ہے:
1. ’’جن بھاگیداری‘‘یا تغذیہ مہم میں لوگوں کی شراکت داری کو بڑھاوا دینا
2. کھیلوں انڈیا یوجنا کے توسط سے کھیل اور صحت میں بہتر کارکردگی کو فروغ دینا
3. پی ایم سونِدھی یوجنا میں ڈیجیٹل یوجنا ادائیگی اور بہتر حکمرانی
4. ون ڈسٹرکٹ ون پروڈکٹ اسکیم کے توسط سے جامع ترقی
5. انسانی مداخلت کے بغیر خدمات کی بلا رُکاوٹ ، مکمل تقسیم (ضلع؍دیگر)
6. اختراعت(مرکز ، ریاست اور اضلاع)
اس سال 5نشان زد اولیت والے پروگراموں کے لئے 10 ایوارڈ دیئے جائیں گے، جبکہ 6 ایوارڈ مرکز ؍ ریاستی سرکار ؍ضلع کے تنظیموں کو اختراعت کے لئے دیئے جائیں گے۔
اس کے علاوہ پی ایم گتی شکتی ، ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی اور پی ایم سوندھی یوجنا کے توسط سے بہتر حکمرانی ، ون ڈسٹرکٹ ون پروڈکٹ اسکیم اور ترقی کے خواہش مند اضلاع پروگرام-تکمیل سے متعلق موضوعات پر چار بریک اَوے سیشن منعقد کئے جائیں گے۔
جناب نتن گڈکری ، سڑک ٹرانسپور ٹ اور قومی شاہراہ کے مرکزی وزیر پی ایم گتی شکتی پر سیشن کی صدارت کریں گے۔رہائش اور شہری ترقیات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری ، پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے وزیر کے توسط سے ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی اور بہتر حکمرانی پر سیشن کی صدارت کریں گے ، جبکہ جناب جی سی چترویدی صدر آئی سی آئی سی آئی پی ایم سوندھی یوجنا کے توسط سے ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی اور بہترین حکمرانی پر سیشن کی صدارت کریں گے۔جناب امیتابھ کانت سی ای او نیتی آیوگ ون ڈسٹرکٹ ون پروڈکٹ یوجنا پر سیشن کی صدارت کریں گے اور ڈاکٹر راجیو کمار نائب سربراہ نیتی آیوگ ترقی کے خواہش مند اضلاع پروگرام پر سیشن کی صدارت کریں گے۔
21 اپریل 2022ء کو ایوارڈ تقسیم کے دوران وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اولیت کے پروگراموں اور اختراعت پر ای –کتاب کا اجراء کریں گے، جس میں اولیت والے پروگراموں اور اختراعت کے نفاذ پر کامیابی کی کہانیوں کو شامل کیا جائے گا۔ایوارڈ کی تقسیم سے قبل ایوارڈ جیتنے والی پہلوں پر ایک فلم بھی دکھائی جائے گی۔