Ministry of Defence
MoD utilises 65.50 per cent of Capital Acquisition Budget on domestic procurement in FY 2021-22
Puts to use 99.50 per cent of Defence Services Budget
20 APR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Defence (MoD) had earmarked 64 per cent of Capital Acquisition Budget for domestic industry in Financial Year (FY) 2021-22. At the end of FY 2021-22, MoD has been able to over achieve this target and has utilised 65.50 per cent of Capital Acquisition Budget on indigenous procurements through Indian Industry to achieve Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of 'Aatmanirbhar Bharat'. Further, as per preliminary expenditure report of March 2022, MoD has been able to utilise 99.50 per cent of the Defence Services Budget in FY 2021-22.

وزارت دفاع
محکمہ دفاع نے مالی سال 22-2021کے دوران گھریلو خریداری پر سرمایہ حصولیابی بجٹ کے 65.50 فیصد کا استعمال کیا
دفاعی خدمات کے بجٹ کا 99.50 فیصد بروئے کار لایا گیا
20 APR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
وزارت دفاع (ایم او ڈی) نے مالی سال (ایف وائی) 22-2021 کے دوران گھریلو صنعت کے لئے سرمایہ حصولیابی بجٹ کا 64 فیصد مختص کیا تھا۔ مالی سال 22-2021 کے اختتام پر ، وزارت دفاع نے اس ہدف کو معینہ وقت سےپہلے حاصل کرلیا ہے اور وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کے آتم نربھر بھارت کے وژن کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے بھارتی صنعت کے ذریعہ گھریلو خریداریوں پر سرمایہ حصولیابی بجٹ کے 65.50 فیصدحصے کو بروئے کارلا یا ہے ۔ مزید برآں، مار چ 2022 کی ابتدائی اخراجاتی رپورٹ کے مطابق، مالی سال 22-2021 کے دوران دفاعی خدمات بجٹ کا 99.50 فیصد حصہ زیر استعمال لانے میں وزارت دفاع کامیاب رہی ہے ۔