Ministry of Defence
MoD utilises 65.50 per cent of Capital Acquisition Budget on domestic procurement in FY 2021-22
Puts to use 99.50 per cent of Defence Services Budget
20 APR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Defence (MoD) had earmarked 64 per cent of Capital Acquisition Budget for domestic industry in Financial Year (FY) 2021-22. At the end of FY 2021-22, MoD has been able to over achieve this target and has utilised 65.50 per cent of Capital Acquisition Budget on indigenous procurements through Indian Industry to achieve Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of 'Aatmanirbhar Bharat'. Further, as per preliminary expenditure report of March 2022, MoD has been able to utilise 99.50 per cent of the Defence Services Budget in FY 2021-22.

સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય
સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2021-22 દરમિયાન ઘરેલું ખરીદી પર મૂડી સંપાદન બજેટના 65.50 ટકાનો ઉપયોગ કર્યો
સંરક્ષણ સેવાઓના બજેટના 99.50 ટકાનો ઉપયોગ કરવામાં સક્ષમ
20 APR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Ahmedabad
સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય (MoD) એ નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2021-22માં સ્થાનિક ઉદ્યોગ માટે મૂડી સંપાદન બજેટના 64 ટકા ફાળવ્યા હતા. નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2021-22ના અંતે, સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય આ લક્ષ્યાંક હાંસલ કરવામાં અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના 'આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત'ના સ્વપ્નદ્રષ્ટા ઉદ્દેશ્યને હાંસલ કરવા માટે, મૂડી સંપાદન બજેટના 65.50 ટકાનો ઉપયોગ ભારતીય સંરક્ષણ ઉદ્યોગો દ્વારા સ્વદેશી પ્રાપ્તિ પર કરવામાં આવ્યો છે. વધુમાં, માર્ચ 2022ના પ્રારંભિક ખર્ચના અહેવાલ મુજબ, સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2021-22માં સંરક્ષણ સેવાઓના બજેટના 99.50 ટકાનો ઉપયોગ કરવામાં સક્ષમ છે.