Ministry of Defence
MoD utilises 65.50 per cent of Capital Acquisition Budget on domestic procurement in FY 2021-22
Puts to use 99.50 per cent of Defence Services Budget
20 APR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Defence (MoD) had earmarked 64 per cent of Capital Acquisition Budget for domestic industry in Financial Year (FY) 2021-22. At the end of FY 2021-22, MoD has been able to over achieve this target and has utilised 65.50 per cent of Capital Acquisition Budget on indigenous procurements through Indian Industry to achieve Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of 'Aatmanirbhar Bharat'. Further, as per preliminary expenditure report of March 2022, MoD has been able to utilise 99.50 per cent of the Defence Services Budget in FY 2021-22.

প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষে প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক দেশীয় সংগ্রহ খাতে মূলধন অধিগ্রহণ বাজেটের ৬৫.৫০ শতাংশই সদ্ব্যবহার করেছে
20 APR 2022 9:32AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২০ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক ২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষে দেশীয় শিল্প সংস্থাগুলির জন্য মূলধন অধিগ্রহণ বাজাটের ৬৪ শতাংশ তহবিল পৃথক করে। সেই অনুসারে, ২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষের শেষ নাগাদ প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক দেশীয় সংগ্রহ খাতে মূলধন অধিগ্রহণ বাজেটের ৬৫.৫০ শতাংশ তহবিল সদ্ব্যবহার করে ধার্য লক্ষ্য ছাপিয়ে গেছে। আত্মনির্ভর ভারত গঠনের লক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর দূরদৃষ্টি বাস্তবায়নে এটি আরও একটি বড় পদক্ষেপ। এছাড়াও মন্ত্রক ২০২২-এর মার্চ মাসে প্রাথমিক খরচের রিপোর্ট অনুযায়ী প্রতিরক্ষা সেবা বাজেটের ৯৯.৫০ শতাংশ তহবিল সদ্ব্যবহার করতে সক্ষম হয়েছে।