Ministry of Steel
NMDC Conferred at PRSI Awards 2022
23 APR 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The National Mineral Development Corporation Ltd. (NMDC), sweeped the Public Relations Awards 2022 conferred by Public Relations Society of India (PRSI), winning the first position in four categories. Chief Guest, Telangana Minister of Prohibition & Excise, Sports & Youth Services, Tourism & Culture, Shri V Srinivas Goudpresented the award to NMDC’s Shri Praveen Kumar, ED (Personnel) and Shri Ch. Srinivasa Rao, DGM (Corporate Communications) received the awards on behalf of the Navratna PSU.Shri Srinivasa Rao, DGM (Corporate Communications) received the awards on behalf of the Navratna PSU.
The mining major was conferred with this honour for their Corporate Website, Annual Report, Layout and Design of Newsletter, and CSR Corporate Video. The TelanganaState Minister Shri V Srinivas Goud lauded the efforts of the PR industry in building an informed society and congratulated the winners. Celebrating the Golden Jubilee of the PRSI Hyderabad Chapter, the conference hosted interactive and insightful sessions on the theme of ‘Emerging Trends in Modern Public Relations’.
Congratulating his Corporate Communication team, NMDC Chairman and Managing Director Shri Sumit Deb said, “Our team has done a brilliant job in creating a unique brand voice for NMDC and building deeper engagements with our stakeholders. Their efforts in building a robust network in-house, with the media and the public has empowered our commitment to grow and contribute to nation building.”

اسٹیل کی وزارت
قومی معدنیاتی ترقیاتی کارپوریشن لمیٹیڈ (این ایم ڈی سی) کو پی آر ایس آئی ایوارڈز 2022 سے نوازا گیا
23 APR 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
قومی معدنیاتی ترقیاتی کارپوریشن لمیٹیڈ (این ایم ڈی سی) نے پبلک ریلیشنز سوسائٹی آف انڈیا (پی آر ایس آئی) کی طرف سے دیئے گئے پبلک ریلیشن ایوارڈز 2022 میں تمام ایوارڈز حاصل کئے۔ چاروں زمروں میں پہلی پوزیشن حاصل کی۔ مہمان خصوصی، تلنگانہ کے ممنوعہ اور آبکاری، کھیل کود اور نوجوانوں سے متعلق خدمات، سیاحت اور ثقافت کے وزیر جناب وی سرینواس گوڑ نے این ایم ڈی سی کے ای ڈی (عملہ) جناب پروین کمار، اور جناب چوہدری کو ایوارڈ پیش کیا۔ سری نواس راؤ، ڈی جی ایم (کارپوریٹ کمیونیکیشنز) نے نورتن پی ایس یو کی جانب سے ایوارڈز وصول کیے۔ جناب سری نواس راؤ، ڈی جی ایم (کارپوریٹ کمیونیکیشنز) نے نورتن پی ایس یو کی جانب سے ایوارڈ حاصل کیے۔
کانکنی کے بڑی کمپنی کو یہ اعزاز ان کی کارپوریٹ ویب سائٹ، سالانہ رپورٹ، نیوز لیٹر کے خاکہ اورڈیزائن نیز سی ایس آر کارپوریٹ ویڈیو کے لیے دیا گیا۔ ریاست تلنگانہ کے وزیر جناب وی سرینواس گوڑ نے ایک باخبر اور بیدار معاشرے کی تعمیر میں پی آر انڈسٹری کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی اور جیتنے والوں کو مبارکباد دی۔ پی آر ایس آئی حیدرآباد چیپٹر کی گولڈن جوبلی مناتے ہوئے کانفرنس نے جدید تعلقات عامہ میں ابھرتے ہوئے رجحانات’ کے موضوع پر بات چیت پر مبنی اور بصیرت انگیز اجلاسوں کا انعقاد کیا۔
اپنی کارپوریٹ کمیونیکیشن ٹیم کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے این ایم ڈی سی کے چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب سمیت دیب نے کہا کہ ‘‘ہماری ٹیم نے این ایم ڈی سی کے لیے ایک منفرد برانڈ کی آواز پیدا کرنے اور ہمارے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ گہرے تعلقات استوار کرنے میں ایک شاندار کام کیا ہے۔ میڈیا اور عوام کے ساتھ اندرون ملک ایک مضبوط نیٹ ورک بنانے میں ان کی کوششوں نے ملک کی تعمیر میں آگے بڑھنے اور اپنا تعاون پیش کرنے کے ہمارے عزم کو تقویت بخشی ہے۔’’