Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Health Authority (NHA) rolls out Nurse Module of Health Professional Registry under Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
27 APR 2022 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) has rolled out the module for nurses on Health Professional Registry under Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). The module for doctors from all systems of medicines and their onboarding is already in place in the Health Professional Registry and now with this nation-wide roll out of the Nurse Module, nurses providing health services across modern and traditional systems of medicine can also enroll on Healthcare Professional Registry. Applications for enrolment in the registry will be verified by the concerned councils. Going forward, NHA plans to enroll more categories of health professionals like Para-medicals, grass-root level community health workers (ASHAs), medical support staff, allied healthcare professionals etc. in the registry.
Health Professional Registry (HPR) is a comprehensive repository of all healthcare professionals involved in delivery of healthcare services across both modern and traditional systems of medicine. HPR is a core building block of the Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM). Through HPR, healthcare professionals can onboard onto India’s digital health ecosystem and connect to patients to healthcare providers or vice versa with last mile coverage. Benefits of HPR include unique and trustable identity, online presence and discoverability along with telemedicine and unified digital services.
A health professional can become part of the HPR by registering on the website https://hpr.abdm.gov.in/ using their Aadhaar card or Driving License.
The National Health Authority (NHA) is the apex body of the Government of India leading the implementation for Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission ABDM in coordination with different ministries/departments of the Government of India, State Governments, and private sector/civil society organizations. It will bridge the existing gap amongst different stakeholders of the Healthcare ecosystem through digital highways. ABDM shall create a seamless online platform through the provision of a wide-range of data, information and infrastructure services, duly leveraging open, interoperable, standards-based digital systems while ensuring the security, confidentiality and privacy of health-related personal information. NHA also implements the flagship scheme, Ayushman Bharat – Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PM-JAY).

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य प्राधिकरण (एनएचए) ने आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल मिशन के तहत स्वास्थ्य पेशेवर रजिस्ट्री के नर्स मॉड्यूल का शुभारंभ किया
27 APR 2022 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य प्राधिकरण (एनएचए) ने आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल मिशन (एबीडीएम) के तहत स्वास्थ्य पेशेवर रजिस्ट्री के नर्स मॉड्यूल की शुरुआत की है। चिकित्‍सा की सभी प्रणालियों के डॉक्टरों के लिए मॉड्यूल और उनकी ऑनबोर्डिंग पहले से ही स्वास्थ्य पेशेवर रजिस्ट्री में उपलब्‍ध है और अब नर्स मॉड्यूल की इस देशव्यापी शुरुआत से, आधुनिक और पारंपरिक चिकित्सा प्रणालियों में स्वास्थ्य सेवाएं प्रदान करने वाली नर्सें भी स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य पेशेवर रजिस्ट्री में नामांकन करा सकती हैं। इस रजिस्ट्री में नामांकन के लिए आवेदनों का सत्यापन संबंधित परिषदों द्वारा किया जाएगा। इससे आगे बढ़ते हुए, एनएचए ने स्वास्थ्य पेशेवरों जैसे पैरा-मेडिकल, जमीनी स्तर पर सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य कार्यकर्ता (आशा), चिकित्सा सहायता स्टाफ और संबद्ध स्वास्थ्य देखभाल पेशेवरों आदि का भी रजिस्ट्री में नामांकन करने की योजना बनाई गई है।
स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य पेशेवर रजिस्ट्री (एचपीआर) आधुनिक और पारंपरिक दोनों चिकित्‍सा प्रणालियों में स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं की आपूर्ति में शामिल सभी स्वास्थ्य पेशेवरों का एक व्‍यापक भंडार है। एचपीआर आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल मिशन (एबीडीएम) का एक प्रमख निर्माण ब्‍लॉक है। एचपीआर के माध्यम से, स्वास्थ्य पेशेवर भारत के डिजिटल स्वास्थ्य इकोसिस्‍टम के साथ ऑनबोर्ड हो सकते हैं और रोगियों को स्वास्थ्य सेवा प्रदाताओं से या विलोम क्रम में स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य प्रदाताओं को अंतिम छोर की कवरेज तक जोड़ सकते हैं। एचपीआर के लाभों में विशिष्‍ट एवं विश्‍वसनीय पहचान, ऑनलाइन उपस्थिति और टेलीमेडिसिन और एकीकृत डिजिटल सेवाओं के साथ खोजने की योग्‍यता शामिल हैं।
स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य पेशेवर अपने आधार कार्ड या ड्राइविंग लाइसेंस का उपयोग करके वेबसाइट https://hpr.abdm.gov.in/ पर पंजीकरण कराके एचपीआर का हिस्सा बन सकते हैं।
राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य प्राधिकरण (एनएचए) भारत सरकार का एक शीर्ष निकाय है, जो भारत सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों, राज्‍य सरकारों और निजी क्षेत्र/नागरिक समाज संगठनों के साथ तालमेल से आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल मिशन (एबीडीएम) के कार्यान्वयन का नेतृत्व करता है। यह डिजिटल हाइवेज के माध्यम से स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य देखभाल इकोसिस्‍टम विभिन्‍न हितधारकों के बीच मौजूदा अंतर को पाटने में मदद करेगा। एबीडीएम डेटा, सूचना और बुनियादी ढांचा सेवाओं की व्‍यापक रेंज के प्रावधानों के माध्‍यम से विधिवत खुले, अंतःप्रचालनीय, मानक-आधारित डिजिटल प्रणालियों का लाभ उठाते हुए एक सुगम ऑनलाइन मंच का सृजन करेगा और स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य संबंधित व्‍यक्तिगत जानकारी की सुरक्षा, गोपनीयता और निजता सुनिश्चित करेगा। एनएचए प्रमुख योजना, आयुष्मान भारत- प्रधानमंत्री जन आरोग्य योजना (एबी पीएम-जेएवाई) को भी लागू करता है।