Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Ministry of Tribal Affairs organises 2 days’ workshop in Jharkhand on ADIGRAMS
Training programs held for state officials and agencies for data uploading on Monitoring Portal of Tribal schemes
28 APR 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tribal Affairs (MoTA) as part its ‘Outreach Initiative’ is connecting with key stakeholders associated with execution of government schemes at ground level.
In continuation with this, MoTA organised two-day’s hands-on training of key functionaries from across the Jharkhand state on ADIGRAMS (Adivasi Grants Management System) on 27th and 28th April 2022. The program was held at Jharkhand State Ministry’ ‘Project Bhawan’ Ranchi. 66 key officials like District Welfare Officers, Officials from ITDAs along with Project Management Unit (PMU) from all 24 districts across the state, associated with tribal scheme implementation actively participated in the training program. They were given hands on training in uploading the data.
Dr Naval Jit Kapoor, Joint Secretary Ministry of Tribal Affairs informed that ADIGRAM is a unique portal which monitors physical and financial progress of the grants given by the Ministry to States and can track the actual utilization of funds. The details of beneficiaries are also uploaded on portal and the infrastructure projects are geotagged. Once the data from 2017-18 to 2021-22 is uploaded, the information will be placed in public domain which will bring transparency and accountability. Similar programs have been conducted by the Ministry in Maharashtra, Himachal, Chhattisgarh, Meghalaya, where in training is as conducted by team of technical experts from MoTA and UNDP.
The program was organised in coordination with Sh. K.K. Son, Pr Secretary Department of ST SC Minorities and BC Welfare, Jharkhand and Ajay Nath Jha, Commissioner along with senior officials from state level implementing bodies were also part of it. Sh Jayant Kumar from UNDP and team of Dhanush Infotech who have developed this portal are conducting regular training programs online and offline as per requirement of the states.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے جھارکھنڈ میں آدی گرام پر 2 روزہ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا
قبائلی اسکیموں کے مانیٹرنگ پورٹل پر ڈیٹا اپ لوڈ کرنے کے لیے ریاستی حکام اور ایجنسیوں کے لیے تربیتی پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے
28 APR 2022 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کی وزارت (ایم او ٹی اے) اپنے ’آؤٹ ریچ اقدام‘ کے حصے کے طور پر زمینی سطح پر سرکاری اسکیموں کے نفاذ سے وابستہ کلیدی اسٹیک ہولڈروں کے ساتھ جڑ رہی ہے۔
اس سلسلے میں، ایم او ٹی اے نے 27 اور 28 اپریل 2022 کو آدی گرام (آدیواسی گرانٹس مینجمنٹ سسٹم) پر ریاست جھارکھنڈ کے کلیدی عہدیداروں کی دو روزہ ٹریننگ کا اہتمام کیا۔ یہ پروگرام جھارکھنڈ ریاستی وزارت کے ”پروجیکٹ بھون“ رانچی میں منعقد ہوا۔ 66 کلیدی عہدیداروں جیسے ڈسٹرکٹ ویلفیئر آفیسرز، آئی ٹی ڈی اے کے عہدیداروں کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاست بھر کے تمام 24 اضلاع سے پروجیکٹ مینجمنٹ یونٹ (پی ایم یو) نے تربیتی پروگرام میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لیا۔ انھیں ڈیٹا اپ لوڈ کرنے کی تربیت دی گئی۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری ڈاکٹر نول جیت کپور نے بتایا کہ آدی گرام ایک منفرد پورٹل ہے جو وزارت کی طرف سے ریاستوں کو دی جانے والی گرانٹس کی طبعی اور مالی پیش رفت پر نظر رکھتا ہے اور فنڈز کے حقیقی استعمال کا پتہ لگا سکتا ہے۔ مستفیدین کی تفصیلات بھی پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کی جاتی ہیں اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کے منصوبوں کو جیو ٹیگ کیا جاتا ہے۔ 2017-18 سے 2021-22 تک کا ڈیٹا اپ لوڈ ہونے کے بعد معلومات کو پبلک ڈومین میں رکھا جائے گا جس سے شفافیت اور جوابدہی آئے گی۔ اسی طرح کے پروگرام مہاراشٹرا، ہماچل، چھتیس گڑھ، میگھالیہ میں وزارت کی طرف سے منعقد کیے گئے ہیں، جہاں MoTA اور UNDP کے تکنیکی ماہرین کی ٹیم کے ذریعے تربیت کا انعقاد کیا جاتا ہے۔
اس پروگرام کا اہتمام جناب کے کے سون، پرنسپل سکریٹری محکمہ ایس ٹی ایس سی اقلیتوں اور پسماندہ کمیونٹی کی فلاح و بہبود، جھارکھنڈ اور اجے ناتھ جھا، کمشنر کے تعاون سے کیا گیا اور ساتھ ریاستی سطح پر عمل آوری کرنے والے اداروں کے سینئر افسران بھی اس کا حصہ تھے۔ یو این ڈی پی کے جناب جینت کمار اور دھنش انفوٹیک کی ٹیم جنھوں نے یہ پورٹل تیار کیا ہے ریاستوں کی ضرورت کے مطابق آن لائن اور آف لائن باقاعدہ تربیتی پروگرام منعقد کر رہے ہیں۔