Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on Basava Jayanthi
03 MAY 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on the sacred occasion of Basava Jayanthi today.
The Prime Minister also shared his speech from 2020 in which he spoke about Jagadguru Basaveshwara.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Tributes to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on the sacred occasion of Basava Jayanthi. His thoughts and ideals keep giving strength to millions of people across the world. Sharing a speech of mine from 2020 in which I spoke about Jagadguru Basaveshwara."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বসব জয়ন্তীত জগতগুৰু বসবেশ্বৰলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 MAY 2022 9:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বসব জয়ন্তীৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত জগতগুৰু বসবেশ্বৰলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে ২০২০ ত জগতগুৰু বসবেশ্বৰ সন্দৰ্ভত তেখেতে প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইবুলি টুইট কৰেঃ
"বসব জয়ন্তীৰ পৱিত্ৰ উপলক্ষত জগতগুৰু বসবেশ্বৰক শ্ৰদ্ধা জনাইছো। তেওঁৰ চিন্তা আৰু আদৰ্শই সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ লক্ষ-লক্ষ লোকক শক্তি যোগাই আছে। মই ২০২০ ত জগতগুৰু বসবেশ্বৰ সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰদান কৰা ভাষণ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছো।"