Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on Basava Jayanthi
03 MAY 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on the sacred occasion of Basava Jayanthi today.
The Prime Minister also shared his speech from 2020 in which he spoke about Jagadguru Basaveshwara.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Tributes to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on the sacred occasion of Basava Jayanthi. His thoughts and ideals keep giving strength to millions of people across the world. Sharing a speech of mine from 2020 in which I spoke about Jagadguru Basaveshwara."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बसव जयंती पर जगद्गुरु बसवेश्वर को श्रद्धांजलि दी
03 MAY 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज बसव जयंती के पावन अवसर पर जगद्गुरु बसवेश्वर को श्रद्धांजलि दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने 2020 का अपना भाषण भी साझा किया, जिसमें उन्होंने जगद्गुरु बसवेश्वर के बारे में बात की थी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
"बसव जयंती के पवित्र अवसर पर जगद्गुरु बसवेश्वर को श्रद्धांजलि। उनके विचार और आदर्श दुनिया भर में लाखों लोगों को शक्ति देते हैं। 2020 से अपना एक भाषण साझा कर रहा हूं, जिसमें मैंने जगद्गुरु बसवेश्वर के बारे में बात की थी।"