Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on Basava Jayanthi
03 MAY 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tributes to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on the sacred occasion of Basava Jayanthi today.
The Prime Minister also shared his speech from 2020 in which he spoke about Jagadguru Basaveshwara.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Tributes to Jagadguru Basaveshwara on the sacred occasion of Basava Jayanthi. His thoughts and ideals keep giving strength to millions of people across the world. Sharing a speech of mine from 2020 in which I spoke about Jagadguru Basaveshwara."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না বাসাৱা জয়ন্তিদা জগদগুরু বাসৱেশ্বরাবু শর্ধাঞ্জলি কৎখ্রে
03 MAY 2022 9:27AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি বাসৱা জয়ন্তিগী শেংলবা থৌরমদা জগদগুরু বাসৱেশ্বররাবু শ্রধাঞ্জলি কৎখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মহাক্কী ২০২০গী স্পীচতা জগদগুরু বাসৱেশ্বরাগী মতাংদা হায়খিবা অদুবুসু শেয়র তৌরকখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বীত তৌরকখি:“বাসৱা জয়ন্তিগী শেংলবা থৌরমদা জগদগুরু বাসৱেশ্বররাবু শ্রধাঞ্জলি কৎচরি। মহাক্কী ৱাখল্লোন অমসুং ফিদম্নিংঙাই ওইবা লমচৎ-শাজৎ অদুনা মালেম শিনবা থুংনা মী লাখ কয়া কয়াদা পাঙ্গল হাপ্পিরি। ঐহাক্না জগদগুরু ভাৱেশ্বরাগী মতাংদা হায়খিবা ২০২০দগী ঐগী স্পীচ অমা শেয়র তৌরি। ”