Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation invites applications for Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for drones and drone components
Companies who have crossed the PLI eligibility threshold for FY 2021- 2022 can apply
Last date for submitting the application form is 20th May 2022
05 MAY 2022 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) has opened the application window for those manufacturers of drones and drone components, who may have crossed the PLIeligibility threshold for the full financial year (1st April 2021 to 31st March 2022). Such manufacturers may submit the application form at https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/application-pli-scheme
The MoCA order dated 4th May 2022 is at: https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Application%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20drones%20and%20drone%20components.pdf
The deadline for submitting the application form is 23.59 hours on 20th May 2022.The final list of PLI beneficiaries is expected to be released by 30th June 2022 after detailed scrutiny of their financial results and other specified documents.
Earlier on 20th April 2022, MoCA has published a provisional list of 14 PLI beneficiaries based on the financial results submitted by PLI applicants for the ten-month period (1st April 2021 to 31st January 2022).These include five drone manufacturers and nine drone component manufacturers. The MoCA order dated 20th April is at: https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Public%20Notic.pdf
The eligibility criteria for the PLI scheme for drones and drone components includes an annual sales turnover of INR 2 crore for drone companies and INR 50 lacs for drone components manufacturers; and value addition of over 40% of sales turnover.
The PLI scheme for drones and drone components was notified on 30th September 2021. Under the scheme, a total incentive of INR 120 crore is spread over three financial year which is nearly double the combined turnover of all domestic drone manufacturers in FY 2020-21. The PLI rate is 20% of the value addition which is one of the highest among other PLI scheme. The PLI scheme for drones and drone components is at: https://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/230076.pdf
Apart from the PLIScheme, Government of India has carried series of reforms to make India a global drone hub by 2030. This includes notification of the liberalized Drone Rules, 2021; publishing of Drone Airspace Map 2021 which opens nearly 90% of Indian airspace as a green zone, UAS Traffic Management (UTM) policy framework 2021; Drone Certification Scheme 2022 which makes it easier for drone manufacturers to obtain a type certificate; Drone Import Policy, 2022 which bans import of foreign-made drones; and the Drone (Amendment) Rules, 2022 which abolishes the requirement of a drone pilot license for drone operations.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت نے ڈرونزاور ڈرونز کے پُرزوں کے لئے پیداوار سے منسلک ترغیبی اسکیم (پی ایل آئی ) کے لئے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں
جن کمپنیوں نے مالی سال 22-2021 کے لئے پی ایل آئی کی اہلیت سے متعلق پیمانے کے مرحلے کو طے کرلیا ہے ، وہ بھی اس کے لئے درخواستیں دے سکتی ہیں
درخواست فارمس جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 20 مئی 2022 ہے
05 MAY 2022 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت (ایم او سی اے )نے ان مینوفیکچررس کے لئے ڈرونز اور ڈرونز کے پرزوں کے لئے درخواستیں جمع طلب کرنے کا عمل شروع کردیا ہے، جنہوں نے مکمل مالی سال (یکم اپریل 2021 تا31 مارچ 2022) کے لئے پی ایل آئی کی اہلیت سے متعلق پیمانے کے مرحلے کو طے کرلیا ہے۔ یہ مینوفیکچررس وزارت کی ویب سائٹ : https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/application-pli-scheme.
پر اپنی درخواستیں جمع کراسکتے ہیں۔
شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت کا مورخہ 4 مئی 2022 کا حکم درج ذیل ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے۔
https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Application%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20drones%20and%20drone%20components.pdf
جبکہ پی ایل آئی کے مستفیدین کی حتمی فہرست مینوفیکچررس کے مالیاتی نتائج اور دیگر مخصوص دستاویزات کی جانچ پڑتال کے بعد 30 جون 2022 تک جاری کی جاسکتی ہے۔
اس سے پہلے 20اپریل 2022 کو شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت نے دس ماہ کی مدت (یکم اپریل 2021 تا31 جنوری 2022)کے لئے پی ایل آئی کے لئےدرخواستیں جمع کرانے والے افراد کے مالیاتی نتائج کی بنیاد پر 14 پی ایل آئی مستفیدین کی ایک عبوری فہرست جاری کی تھی۔اس فہرست میں پانچ ڈرونز مینوفیکچررس اور ڈرونز کے پرزے وغیرہ بنانے والے 9 مینوفیکچررس شامل ہیں ۔شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت کا مورخہ 20 اپریل 2022 کا حکم ویب سائٹ:
https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Public%20Notic.pdf پردستیاب ہے۔
ڈرونز اور ڈرونز کے لئے پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے لئے اہلیت کے پیمانے میں ڈرونز کمپنیوں کے لئے دو کروڑ روپے کے بقدر سالانہ فروخت اور مجموعی فروخت کے 40فیصد سے زیادہ مالیت کی قدر میں اضافہ شامل ہے۔
ڈرونز اور ڈرونز پرزوں کے لئے پیداوار سے منسلک ترغیبی پی ایل آئی اسکیم کو 30ستمبر 2021 کو نوٹیفائی کیا گیا تھا۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت ، تین مالی سالو ں کے دوران 120 کروڑروپے کے بقدر ترغیب فراہم کی جاتی ہے، جو مالی سال 21-2020 میں سبھی گھریلو ڈرونز مینوفیکچررس کے مشترکہ کاروبار سے دیگر اسکیموں کے مقابلے سب سے زیادہ ہے۔ ڈرونز اور ڈرونز کے پرزے تیار کرنے والے مینوفیکچررس کے لئے پی ایل آئی اسکیم https://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/230076.pdf پر دستیاب ہے۔
پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے علاوہ حکومت ہندنے ہندوستان کو سال 2030 تک ڈرونز کا ایک عالمی مرکز بنانے کے مقصدسے سلسلے واراصلاحات کی ہیں۔ ان اصلاحات میں اصلاح شدہ ڈرونز ضابطے 2021 کا نوٹی فکیشن ، ڈرون فضائی حدود کے نقشہ 2021 کی اشاعت (جس کے تحت بھار ت کی فضائی حدود کے لگ بھگ 90فیصد کو گرین زونز کے طور پر کھول دیا گیا ہے)، یواے ایس محصول کے بندوبست (یو ٹی ایم )کی پالیسی سے متعلق فریم ورک 2021 ڈرونز کے لئے صداقت نامہ جاری کرنے سے متعلق اسکیم 2022 (جس سے کہ ڈرونز کے مینوفیکچررس کو اے قسم کا صداقت نامہ حاصل کرنے سہولت ہوتی ہے۔
ڈرونز کی درآمدات سے متعلق پالیسی 2022، جس کے تحت غیر ملکوںمیں تیار کئے گئے ڈرونز کو درآمدات پر پابندی عائد کی گئی ہے اور ڈرونز سے متعلق ترمیمی ضابطے 2022 ، جس کے تحت ڈرون پائلٹ کا لائسنس ہونے کی ضرورت کو ختم کردیا گیا ہے۔