Ministry of Defence
VISIT OF 1TS TO JEDDAH, SAUDI ARABIA
08 MAY 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The ships of First Training Squadron are on a visit to Jeddah, Saudi Arabia as part of their five nation Overseas Deployment. Captain Aftab Ahmed Khan, Senior Officer, First Training Squadron along with Commanding Officers of the 1TS ships called on Rear Admiral Yahya Bin Mohammed Al-Assiri, Western Fleet Commander of the Royal Saudi Naval Forces. Issues of bilateral Naval cooperation and training initiatives between the two countries were discussed. During the visit, the ships will be involved in interaction with officials from Royal Navy of Saudi Arabia and various other dignitaries as well as training exchange.
NPWJ.jpg)
DCZN.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
فرسٹ ٹریننگ اسکواڈرن کا دورہ جدہ، سعودی عرب
08 MAY 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
فرسٹ ٹریننگ اسکواڈرن کے بحری جہاز بیرون ملک اپنی پانچ ملکی تعیناتی کے حصے کے طور پر جدہ، سعودی عرب کے دورے پر ہیں۔ فرسٹ ٹریننگ اسکواڈرن کے اعلیٰ افسر کیپٹن آفتاب احمد خان نے فرسٹ ٹریننگ اسکواڈرن کے جہازوں کے کمان داران کے ہمراہ رائل سعودی نیول فورسیز کے مغربی فلیٹ کمانڈر ریئر ایڈمرل یحییٰ بن محمد العسیری سے ملاقات کی۔ دونوں ممالک کے درمیان اس ملاقات میں دوطرفہ بحری تعاون اور تربیتی اقدامات کے امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ اس دورے میں ان بحری جہازوں کے ذمہ داران، سعودی عرب کی رائل نیوی کے افسران اور دیگر معززین کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ علاوہ تربیتی تبادلے میں بھی کئے جائیں گے۔
NPWJ.jpg)
DCZN.jpg)