Ministry of Defence
VISIT OF 1TS TO JEDDAH, SAUDI ARABIA
08 MAY 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The ships of First Training Squadron are on a visit to Jeddah, Saudi Arabia as part of their five nation Overseas Deployment. Captain Aftab Ahmed Khan, Senior Officer, First Training Squadron along with Commanding Officers of the 1TS ships called on Rear Admiral Yahya Bin Mohammed Al-Assiri, Western Fleet Commander of the Royal Saudi Naval Forces. Issues of bilateral Naval cooperation and training initiatives between the two countries were discussed. During the visit, the ships will be involved in interaction with officials from Royal Navy of Saudi Arabia and various other dignitaries as well as training exchange.
NPWJ.jpg)
DCZN.jpg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
1टीएस सऊदी अरब के जेद्दा के दौरे पर
08 MAY 2022 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
फर्स्ट ट्रेनिंग स्क्वाड्रन के जहाज अपने पांच देशों की विदेशी तैनाती के हिस्से के रूप में सऊदी अरब के जेद्दा के दौरे पर हैं। 1टीएस जहाजों के कमांडिंग अधिकारियों के साथ-साथ फर्स्ट ट्रेनिंग स्क्वाड्रन के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी कैप्टन आफताब अहमद खान ने रॉयल सऊदी नौसेना बलों के पश्चिमी बेड़ा कमांडर रियर एडमिरल याह्या बिन मोहम्मद अल-असीरी से मुलाकात की। दोनों देशों के बीच द्विपक्षीय नौसेना सहयोग और प्रशिक्षण पहल के मुद्दों पर चर्चा की गई। यात्रा के दौरान, ये जहाज सऊदी अरब की रॉयल नेवी के अधिकारियों और विभिन्न अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्तियों के साथ परस्पर बातचीत तथा प्रशिक्षण आदान-प्रदान में भी शामिल होंगे।
NPWJ.jpg)
DCZN.jpg)