Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary
09 MAY 2022 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the great Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to the great Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary. His contribution to our freedom struggle is unforgettable. His unwavering commitment to democratic principles and social empowerment keeps motivating us."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ગોપાલ કૃષ્ણ ગોખલેને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
09 MAY 2022 8:57AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહાન ગોપાલ કૃષ્ણ ગોખલેને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"મહાન ગોપાલ કૃષ્ણ ગોખલેને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. આપણા સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સંગ્રામમાં તેમનું યોગદાન અવિસ્મરણીય છે. લોકશાહી સિદ્ધાંતો અને સામાજિક સશક્તિકરણ પ્રત્યેની તેમની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા આપણને સતત પ્રેરિત કરે છે."