Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary
09 MAY 2022 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the great Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to the great Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary. His contribution to our freedom struggle is unforgettable. His unwavering commitment to democratic principles and social empowerment keeps motivating us."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গোপাল কৃষ্ণ গোখলের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
09 MAY 2022 8:57AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৯ মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহান নেতা গোপাল কৃষ্ণ গোখলের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মহান নেতা গোপাল কৃষ্ণ গোখলের জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। আমাদের স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনে তাঁর অবদান চিরস্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে। গণতান্ত্রিক নীতি ও সামাজিক ক্ষমতায়নে তাঁর দৃঢ় অঙ্গীকার আমাদের সকলকে অনুপ্রাণিত করে”।