Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Shri Bhagwant Khuba reaches Munich to attend Intersolar Europe 2022
Meets Indian Diaspora
India offers a great opportunity for EV manufacturers to invest in India: Shri Khuba
Holds discussion with RE industry for investment and technology transfer
Minister to deliver key note address at “India’s Solar Energy Market”
12 MAY 2022 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Ministry of New and Renewable Energy Shri Bhagwant Khuba reached Munich, Germany today to attend Intersolar Europe 2022. The Minister would deliver key note address at the investment promotion event “India’s Solar Energy Market” today.
Mr. Tobias Winter, Director, Indo German Energy Forum(IGEF) and Mr. Subrahmanyam Pulipaka, CEO National Solar Energy Federation of India (NSEFI) welcomed the minister. The MoS met the Indian diaspora at Munich. MoS took a ride in an Electric Vehicle. He expressed that India offers a great opportunity to EV manufacturers to invest in India.
One to one discussion with a group head of one of the world’s leading RE industry company was held. Discussion about investment in India and opportunity that India offers for RE manufacturers was discussed.

പാരമ്പര്യേതര, പുനരുല്‍പ്പാദക ഊര്‍ജ്ജ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്റർസോളാർ യൂറോപ്പ് 2022-ൽ പങ്കെടുക്കാൻ ശ്രീ ഭഗവന്ത് ഖുബ മ്യൂണിക്കിലെത്തി
12 MAY 2022 11:10AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: മെയ് 12, 2022
ഇന്റർസോളാർ യൂറോപ്പ് 2022-ൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നതിനായി കേന്ദ്ര പുതു, പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ ഭഗവന്ത് ഖുബ ഇന്ന് ജർമ്മനിയിലെ മ്യൂണിക്കിൽ എത്തി. "ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സൗരോർജ വിപണി" എന്ന നിക്ഷേപ പ്രോത്സാഹന പരിപാടിയിൽ മന്ത്രി ഇന്ന് മുഖ്യ പ്രഭാഷണം നടത്തും.
ഇൻഡോ ജർമ്മൻ എനർജി ഫോറം (ഐജിഇഎഫ്) ഡയറക്ടർ ടോബിയാസ് വിന്റർ, നാഷണൽ സോളാർ എനർജി ഫെഡറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (എൻഎസ്ഇഎഫ്ഐ) സിഇഒ സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യം പുളിപ്പാക എന്നിവർ മന്ത്രിയെ സ്വാഗതം ചെയ്തു. മ്യൂണിക്കിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ പ്രവാസികളുമായി കൂടിക്കാഴ്ച നടത്തിയ അദ്ദേഹം ഒരു ഇലക്ട്രിക് വാഹനത്തിൽ യാത്ര ചെയ്യുകയും ചെയ്തു. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ നിക്ഷേപം നടത്താൻ ഇവി (EV) നിർമ്മാതാക്കൾക്ക് മികച്ച അവസരമാണ് നൽകുന്നതെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. ലോകത്തിലെ മുൻനിര പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ വ്യവസായ കമ്പനിയുടെ ഒരു ഗ്രൂപ്പ് മേധാവിയുമായി ശ്രീ ഭഗവന്ത് ഖുബ ചർച്ച നടത്തി. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ നിക്ഷേപത്തെക്കുറിച്ചും RE നിർമ്മാതാക്കൾക്ക് ഇന്ത്യ നൽകുന്ന അവസരങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചും യോഗത്തിൽ ചർച്ച ചെയ്തു.