Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Shri Bhagwant Khuba reaches Munich to attend Intersolar Europe 2022
Meets Indian Diaspora
India offers a great opportunity for EV manufacturers to invest in India: Shri Khuba
Holds discussion with RE industry for investment and technology transfer
Minister to deliver key note address at “India’s Solar Energy Market”
12 MAY 2022 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Ministry of New and Renewable Energy Shri Bhagwant Khuba reached Munich, Germany today to attend Intersolar Europe 2022. The Minister would deliver key note address at the investment promotion event “India’s Solar Energy Market” today.
Mr. Tobias Winter, Director, Indo German Energy Forum(IGEF) and Mr. Subrahmanyam Pulipaka, CEO National Solar Energy Federation of India (NSEFI) welcomed the minister. The MoS met the Indian diaspora at Munich. MoS took a ride in an Electric Vehicle. He expressed that India offers a great opportunity to EV manufacturers to invest in India.
One to one discussion with a group head of one of the world’s leading RE industry company was held. Discussion about investment in India and opportunity that India offers for RE manufacturers was discussed.

নতুনওপুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্যজ্বালানিমন্ত্রক
ইন্টারসোলার ইউরোপ ২০২২ – এ যোগদানের জন্য শ্রী ভগবন্ত খুবা মিউনিখে পৌঁছলেন
12 MAY 2022 11:10AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ মে, ২০২২
নতুন ও পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য শক্তি দপ্তরের প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভগবন্ত খুবা আজ ইন্টারসোলার ইউরোপ ২০২২ – এ যোগদান করার জন্য জার্মানীর মিউনিখে পৌঁছেছেন। ভারতে সৌরশক্তি বাজারে বিনিয়োগের লক্ষ্যে এই সম্মেলনে মন্ত্রী ভাষণ দেবেন।
মন্ত্রীকে স্বাগত জানান, মিঃ টোবিয়াস উইন্টার ডিরেক্টর ইন্দো-জার্মান এনার্জি ফোরাম এবং সুব্রক্ষ্মনিয়াম পুলিপাকা, ন্যাশনাল সোলার এনার্জি ফেডারেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া’র মুখ্য কার্যনির্বাহী। মিউনিখে ভারতীয় বংশোদ্ভূতদের সঙ্গেও মন্ত্রী সাক্ষাৎ করেন। মন্ত্রী জানান, বৈদ্যুতিক যানবাহন উৎপাদকদের জন্য ভারতে ভালো সুযোগ রয়েছে।
পুর্নব্যবহারযোগ্য শক্তি ক্ষেত্রে ভারতে বিনিয়োগের সুযোগের বিষয়ে আলোচনা হয়।