Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Shri Bhagwant Khuba reaches Munich to attend Intersolar Europe 2022
Meets Indian Diaspora
India offers a great opportunity for EV manufacturers to invest in India: Shri Khuba
Holds discussion with RE industry for investment and technology transfer
Minister to deliver key note address at “India’s Solar Energy Market”
12 MAY 2022 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Ministry of New and Renewable Energy Shri Bhagwant Khuba reached Munich, Germany today to attend Intersolar Europe 2022. The Minister would deliver key note address at the investment promotion event “India’s Solar Energy Market” today.
Mr. Tobias Winter, Director, Indo German Energy Forum(IGEF) and Mr. Subrahmanyam Pulipaka, CEO National Solar Energy Federation of India (NSEFI) welcomed the minister. The MoS met the Indian diaspora at Munich. MoS took a ride in an Electric Vehicle. He expressed that India offers a great opportunity to EV manufacturers to invest in India.
One to one discussion with a group head of one of the world’s leading RE industry company was held. Discussion about investment in India and opportunity that India offers for RE manufacturers was discussed.

புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
இன்டர்சோலார் யூரோப் 2022 கண்காட்சியில் கலந்து கொள்வதற்காக மத்திய அமைச்சர் மூனிச் பயணம்
12 MAY 2022 11:10AM by PIB Chennai
இன்டர்சோலார் யூரோப் 2022 என்ற சூரியமின்சக்தித் துறைக்கான உலகின் முன்னணி கண்காட்சியில் கலந்து கொள்வதற்காக மத்திய புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கவல்ல எரிசக்தித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பகவந்த் கூபா, ஜெர்மனி நாட்டின் மூனிச் சென்றடைந்தார். “இந்தியாவின் சூரியமின்சக்தி சந்தை” என்ற முதலீட்டு ஊக்குவிப்பு நிகழ்ச்சியில் இன்று அமைச்சர் முக்கிய உரை நிகழ்த்துவார்.
இந்தோ ஜெர்மன் எரிசக்தி மன்றத்தின் இயக்குநர் திரு டோபியாஸ் விண்டர், இந்திய தேசிய சூரியமின்சக்தி மன்றத்தின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு சுப்பிரமணியம் புலிபகா ஆகியோர் அமைச்சருக்கு வரவேற்பளித்தனர். மூனிச் நகரில் வசிக்கும் இந்திய சமூகத்தினரை அமைச்சர் சந்தித்துப் பேசினார். மின்சார வாகனத்தில் பயணித்த அவர், மின்சார வாகன உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் இந்தியாவில் முதலீடு செய்வதற்கு அபரிமிதமான வாய்ப்புகள் இருப்பதாகக் கூறினார்.
புதுப்பிக்கவல்ல எரிசக்தித் துறையில் உலகளவில் முன்னிலை வகிக்கும் நிறுவனத்தின் குழுமத் தலைவருடன் நேருக்கு நேரான விவாதம் நடைபெற்றது. இந்தியாவில் முதலீடு செய்வது மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கவல்ல எரிசக்தி உற்பத்தியாளர்களுக்கு இந்தியா அளிக்கும் வாய்ப்புகள் பற்றியும் ஆலோசிக்கப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1824613