Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE
14 MAY 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ruler of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My best wishes to the Ruler of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE. I am confident that under his dynamic and visionary leadership, our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership will continue to deepen. @MohamedBinZayed"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்தின் புதிய அதிபராகத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள மேதகு ஷேக் முகமது பின் ஜயேத் அல் நஹ்யான்னுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
14 MAY 2022 8:19PM by PIB Chennai
ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்தின் புதிய அதிபராகத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள அபுதாபியின் ஆட்சியாளர் மேதகு ஷேக் முகமது பின் ஜயேத் அல் நஹ்யான்னுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள சுட்டுரைச் செய்தியில்,
“ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்தின் புதிய அதிபராகத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள அபுதாபியின் ஆட்சியாளர் மேதகு ஷேக் முகமது பின் ஜயேத் அல் நஹ்யான்னுக்கு எனது நல்வாழ்த்துகள். அவரது சக்திவாய்ந்த மற்றும் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடனான தலைமையின் கீழ் நமது கேந்திர கூட்டணி தொடர்ந்து வலுப்பெரும் என்பதை நான் நம்புகிறேன்”, என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.