Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE
14 MAY 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ruler of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My best wishes to the Ruler of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE. I am confident that under his dynamic and visionary leadership, our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership will continue to deepen. @MohamedBinZayed"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শেখ মোহামেদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ান সংযুক্ত আরব আমীরশাহীর রাষ্ট্রপতি হিসেবে নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
14 MAY 2022 8:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৪ই মে, ২০২২
শেখ মোহামেদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ান সংযুক্ত আরব আমীরশাহীর রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন,
“আবু ধাবীর শাসক শেখ মোহামেদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ান সংযুক্ত আরব আমীরশাহীর রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। আমি নিশ্চিত তাঁর যোগ্য ও দূরদর্শী নেতৃত্বে আমাদের সর্বাঙ্গীণ কৌশলগত অংশীদারীত্ব আরো শক্তিশালী হবে। @MohamedBinZayed"