Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE
14 MAY 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ruler of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My best wishes to the Ruler of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE. I am confident that under his dynamic and visionary leadership, our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership will continue to deepen. @MohamedBinZayed"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ୟୁଏଇର ନୂତନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବରେ ର୍ନିବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମାନ୍ୟବର ଶେଖ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍‍ ଜାଏଦ ଅଲ୍‍ ନାହ୍ୟାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 MAY 2022 8:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆବୁଧାବିର ଶାସକ ମାନ୍ୟବର ଶେଖ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାଏଦ ଅଲ ନାହ୍ୟାନଙ୍କୁ ୟୁଏଇର ନୂତନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବରେ ର୍ନିବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ୟୁଏଇର ନୂତନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବରେ ର୍ନିବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଆବୁଧାବିର ଶାସକ ମାନ୍ୟବର ଶେଖ ମହମ୍ମଦ ବିନ୍ ଜାଏଦ ଅଲ ନାହ୍ୟାନଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ମୋର ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଅଛି ଯେ ତାଙ୍କର ବହୁମୁଖୀ ଓ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଆମର ରଣନୀତିକ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଗଭୀର କରିବା ଜାରି ରଖିବ ।”