Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE
14 MAY 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ruler of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My best wishes to the Ruler of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE. I am confident that under his dynamic and visionary leadership, our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership will continue to deepen. @MohamedBinZayed"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने संयुक्त अरब अमीरात का नया राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाह्यान को बधाई दी
14 MAY 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अबू धाबी के शासक महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाह्यान को यूएई का नया राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
'मैं अबू धाबी के शासक शेख मोहम्मद बिन जायद अल नाह्यान को यूएई का नया राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। मुझे विश्वास है कि उनके गतिशील और दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में हमारी व्यापक रणनीतिक साझेदारी और प्रगाढ़ होगी। @MohamedBinZayed'