Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE
14 MAY 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ruler of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My best wishes to the Ruler of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE. I am confident that under his dynamic and visionary leadership, our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership will continue to deepen. @MohamedBinZayed"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইউএইৰ নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা মহামহিম শ্বেইখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 MAY 2022 8:19PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইউএইৰ নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা মহামহিম শ্বেইখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ানক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“আবুধাবিৰ শাসক মহামহিম শ্বেইখ মহম্মদ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহিয়ান ইউএইৰ নতুন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ মোৰ দৃঢ় বিশ্বাস যে তেওঁৰ গতিশীল আৰু দূৰদৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন নেতৃত্বত আমাৰ ব্যাপক কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব আৰু অধিক গভীৰ হ’ব@MohamedBinZayed.”