Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE
14 MAY 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ruler of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My best wishes to the Ruler of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan on being elected as the new President of the UAE. I am confident that under his dynamic and visionary leadership, our Comprehensive Strategic Partnership will continue to deepen. @MohamedBinZayed"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے عزت مآب شیخ محمد بن زاید النہیان کو متحدہ عرب امارات کا نیا صدر منتخب کئے جانے پر مبارک باد دی
14 MAY 2022 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14/مئی 2022 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ابوظہبی کے حکمراں عزت مآب شیخ محمد بن زاید النہیان کو متحدہ عرب امارات کا نیا صدر منتخب کئے جانے پر مبارک باد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا ہے:
’’ابوظہبی کے حکمراں عزت مآب شیخ محمد بن زاید النہیان کو متحدہ عرب امارات کا نیا صدر منتخب کئے جانے پر میری نیک خواہشات۔ میں پُرامید ہوں کہ ان کی فعال اور بصیرت افروز قیادت میں ہماری جامع اسٹریٹیجک شراکت داری مزید گہری ہوگی۔ @MohamedBinZayed‘‘