Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 191.96 Cr
Over 3.24 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 15,044
2,259 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.75%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.53%
20 MAY 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 191.96 Cr (1,91,96,32,518) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,41,17,166 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.24 Cr (3,24,75,018) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,359
2nd Dose
1,00,32,661
Precaution Dose
50,77,626
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,18,020
2nd Dose
1,75,70,727
Precaution Dose
83,02,533
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,24,75,018
2nd Dose
1,33,64,363
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,91,09,660
2nd Dose
4,45,34,980
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,67,63,388
2nd Dose
48,63,52,174
Precaution Dose
5,16,058
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,31,78,740
2nd Dose
19,00,08,329
Precaution Dose
11,12,877
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,39,365
2nd Dose
11,84,58,135
Precaution Dose
1,69,11,505
Precaution Dose
3,19,20,599
Total
1,91,96,32,518
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 15,044. Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.75%. 2,614 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,92,455.
2,259 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,51,179 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.58 Cr (84,58,55,351) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.53% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.50%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 191.96کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو 3.24 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست 15,044مریض زیر علاج ہیں
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 2,259 نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.75 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 0.53 فیصد ہے
20 MAY 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 191.96کروڑ (1,91,96,32,518) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں 2,41,17,166 سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے 14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 3.24 کروڑ سے زیادہ (3,24,75,018) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,06,359
دوسری خوراک
1,00,32,661
احتیاطی خورک
50,77,626
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,18,020
دوسری خوراک
1,75,70,727
احتیاطی خورک
83,02,533
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
3,24,75,018
دوسری خوراک
1,33,64,363
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
5,91,09,660
دوسری خوراک
4,45,34,980
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,67,63,388
دوسری خوراک
48,63,52,174
احتیاطی خوراک
5,16,058
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,31,78,740
دوسری خوراک
19,00,08,329
احتیاطی خوراک
11,12,877
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,70,39,365
دوسری خوراک
11,84,58,135
احتیاطی خوراک
1,69,11,505
احتیاطی خوراک
3,19,20,599
میزان
1,91,96,32,518
سردست ملک بھر میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 15,044ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.03 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجتاً ­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح 98.75 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 2,614 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 4,25,92,455 ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 2,259 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 4,51,179 کووڈ-19 کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 84.58 کروڑ (84,58,55,351) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں سردست متاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 0.53 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.50 فیصد ہے۔