Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited the Prime Ministers’ Museum in New Delhi today
"Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji established 'Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya', honoring the contribution of all the Prime Ministers, Through this museum citizens will be able to know the contributions made by all our Prime Ministers to the security, unity and development of the country”
“This museum is a commendable effort to document the achievements and contributions of all Prime Ministers irrespective of political ideology”
“Through this, Modiji has increased the pride of the 'Prime Minister's post', which is an institution, I thank Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for this”
"Prime Ministers’ Museum is a wonderful effort to document the history of Independent India in a memorable way. By visiting this place, one is able to sense the many glorious moments of history and get to know them more closely”
“I urge all citizens, especially the youth, to visit this museum once”
23 MAY 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited the Prime Ministers’ Museum in New Delhi today. After visiting the museum, in a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that "Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji established 'Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya', honoring the contribution of all Prime Ministers. Through this museum citizens will be able to know the contribution made by all our Prime Ministers to the security, unity and development of the country. I got an opportunity to visit this wonderful museum today".
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that "The Prime Ministers’ Museum is a wonderful effort to document the history of Independent India in a memorable way. By coming here, you will be able to sense the many glorious moments of history and get to know them more closely. I urge all citizens, especially the youth, to visit this museum once.
Shri Amit Shah said that “This museum is a commendable effort to document the achievements and contributions of all Prime Ministers irrespective of political ideology. Through this, Modiji has increased the pride of the 'Prime Minister's post', which is an institution. I thank Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for this”.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కేంద్ర హోం, మరియు సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ రోజు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని ప్రధాన మంత్రుల మ్యూజియాన్ని సందర్శించారు
"దేశ ప్రధాన మంత్రులందరి కృషిని గౌరవిస్తూ ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ జీ 'ప్రధాన మంత్రి సంగ్రహాలయ'ని స్థాపించారు. ఈ మ్యూజియం ద్వారా దేశ భద్రత, ఐక్యత మరియు అభివృద్ధికి మన ప్రధానులందరూ చేసిన కృషిని పౌరులు తెలుసుకోగలుగుతారు. ”
"ఈ మ్యూజియం రాజకీయ భావజాలంతో సంబంధం లేకుండా అందరు ప్రధాన మంత్రుల విజయాలు మరియు కృషి డాక్యుమెంట్ చేయడానికి ప్రశంసనీయమైన ప్రయత్నం"
"దీని ద్వారా మోదీజీ 'ప్రధాని పదవి' యొక్క గౌరవాన్నిపెంచారు. దీనికి నేను ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ జీకి ధన్యవాదాలు చెబుతున్నాను"
"స్వతంత్ర భారతదేశ చరిత్రను చిరస్మరణీయమైన రీతిలో డాక్యుమెంట్ చేయడానికి ప్రధాన మంత్రుల మ్యూజియం ఒక అద్భుతమైన ప్రయత్నం. ఈ ప్రదేశాన్ని సందర్శించడం ద్వారా చరిత్రలోని అనేక అద్భుతమైన క్షణాలను తెలుసుకోవచ్చు మరియు వాటిని మరింత క్షుణంగా పరిశీలించవచ్చు"
"పౌరులందరూ ముఖ్యంగా యువత ఈ మ్యూజియాన్ని ఒకసారి సందర్శించవలసిందిగా నేను కోరుతున్నాను"
23 MAY 2022 7:38PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈరోజు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని ప్రధాన మంత్రుల మ్యూజియాన్ని సందర్శించారు. మ్యూజియాన్ని సందర్శించిన తర్వాత శ్రీ అమిత్ షా వరుస ట్వీట్లలో "ప్రధానులందరి కృషిని గౌరవిస్తూ ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ జీ 'ప్రధాన మంత్రి సంగ్రహాలయ'ని స్థాపించారు. ఈ మ్యూజియం ద్వారా పౌరులు మన ప్రధానమంత్రులందరూ దేశ భద్రత, ఐక్యత మరియు అభివృద్ధికి అందించిన సహకారాన్ని తెలుసుకోగలుగుతారు. ఈ అద్భుతమైన మ్యూజియాన్ని సందర్శించే అవకాశం నాకు ఈరోజు లభించింది".
కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి మాట్లాడుతూ "స్వతంత్ర భారతదేశ చరిత్రను చిరస్మరణీయమైన రీతిలో డాక్యుమెంట్ చేయడానికి ప్రధాన మంత్రుల మ్యూజియం ఒక అద్భుతమైన ప్రయత్నమని, ఇక్కడకు రావడం ద్వారా చరిత్రలోని అనేక అద్భుతమైన క్షణాలను గ్రహించి, పొందగలుగుతారు. ఈ మ్యూజియంను ఒకసారి సందర్శించవలసిందిగా పౌరులందరినీ ముఖ్యంగా యువతను నేను కోరుతున్నాను." అని తెలిపారు.
శ్రీ అమిత్ షా మాట్లాడుతూ “ఈ మ్యూజియం రాజకీయ భావజాలంతో సంబంధం లేకుండా అందరు ప్రధానమంత్రుల విజయాలు మరియు కృషిని డాక్యుమెంట్ చేయడానికి ప్రశంసనీయమైన ప్రయత్నం. దీని ద్వారా మోదీజీ 'ప్రధాని పదవి'పై గౌరవాన్ని పెంచారు. ఇందుకు నేను ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ జీకి ధన్యవాదాలు చెబుతున్నాను" అని తెలిపారు.