Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited the Prime Ministers’ Museum in New Delhi today
"Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji established 'Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya', honoring the contribution of all the Prime Ministers, Through this museum citizens will be able to know the contributions made by all our Prime Ministers to the security, unity and development of the country”
“This museum is a commendable effort to document the achievements and contributions of all Prime Ministers irrespective of political ideology”
“Through this, Modiji has increased the pride of the 'Prime Minister's post', which is an institution, I thank Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for this”
"Prime Ministers’ Museum is a wonderful effort to document the history of Independent India in a memorable way. By visiting this place, one is able to sense the many glorious moments of history and get to know them more closely”
“I urge all citizens, especially the youth, to visit this museum once”
23 MAY 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited the Prime Ministers’ Museum in New Delhi today. After visiting the museum, in a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that "Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji established 'Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya', honoring the contribution of all Prime Ministers. Through this museum citizens will be able to know the contribution made by all our Prime Ministers to the security, unity and development of the country. I got an opportunity to visit this wonderful museum today".
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that "The Prime Ministers’ Museum is a wonderful effort to document the history of Independent India in a memorable way. By coming here, you will be able to sense the many glorious moments of history and get to know them more closely. I urge all citizens, especially the youth, to visit this museum once.
Shri Amit Shah said that “This museum is a commendable effort to document the achievements and contributions of all Prime Ministers irrespective of political ideology. Through this, Modiji has increased the pride of the 'Prime Minister's post', which is an institution. I thank Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for this”.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں وزرائے اعظم میوزیم کا دورہ کیا
”وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے تمام وزرائے اعظم کے تعاون کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتے ہوئے، ’پردھان منتری سنگرہالیہ‘ قائم کیا، اس میوزیم کے ذریعے شہری ملک کی سلامتی، اتحاد اور ترقی میں ہمارے تمام وزرائے اعظم کے تعاون کو جان سکیں گے۔“
”یہ میوزیم سیاسی نظریے سے قطع نظر تمام وزرائے اعظم کی کامیابیوں اور خدمات کو دستاویزی شکل دینے کی ایک قابل تحسین کوشش ہے“
”اس کے ذریعے مودی جی نے ’وزیر اعظم کے عہدے‘ کا وقار بڑھایا ہے، جو ایک ادارہ ہے، میں اس کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں“
”وزرائے اعظم میوزیم آزاد ہندوستان کی تاریخ کو ایک یادگار طریقے سے دستاویز کرنے کی ایک شاندار کوشش ہے۔ اس جگہ کا دورہ کرنے سے، کوئی بھی تاریخ کے بہت سے شاندار لمحات کو محسوس کر سکتا ہے اور انھیں قریب سے جان سکتا ہے“
”میں تمام شہریوں خصوصاً نوجوانوں سے گزارش کرتا ہوں کہ ایک بار اس میوزیم کو ضرور دیکھیں“
23 MAY 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں وزرائے اعظم میوزیم کا دورہ کیا۔ میوزیم کا دورہ کرنے کے بعد، سلسلہ وار ٹویٹس میں، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ”وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے تمام وزرائے اعظم کے تعاون کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتے ہوئے، ’پردھان منتری سنگرہالیہ‘ قائم کیا، اس میوزیم کے ذریعے شہری ملک کی سلامتی، اتحاد اور ترقی میں ہمارے تمام وزرائے اعظم کے تعاون کو جان سکیں گے۔ مجھے آج اس شاندار میوزیم کا دورہ کرنے کا موقع ملا“۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون نے کہا کہ ”وزرائے اعظم میوزیم آزاد ہندوستان کی تاریخ کو یادگار طریقے سے دستاویز کرنے کی ایک شاندار کوشش ہے۔ یہاں آ کر آپ تاریخ کے بہت سے شاندار لمحات کو محسوس کر سکیں گے۔ میں تمام شہریوں بالخصوص نوجوانوں سے گزارش کرتا ہوں کہ ایک بار اس میوزیم کا دورہ کریں۔“
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ”یہ میوزیم سیاسی نظریے سے قطع نظر تمام وزرائے اعظم کی کامیابیوں اور شراکت کو دستاویز کرنے کی ایک قابل ستائش کوشش ہے۔ اس کے ذریعے مودی جی نے ’وزیر اعظم کے عہدے‘ کا وقار بڑھایا ہے، جو کہ ایک ادارہ ہے۔ میں اس کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔