Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited the Prime Ministers’ Museum in New Delhi today
"Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji established 'Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya', honoring the contribution of all the Prime Ministers, Through this museum citizens will be able to know the contributions made by all our Prime Ministers to the security, unity and development of the country”
“This museum is a commendable effort to document the achievements and contributions of all Prime Ministers irrespective of political ideology”
“Through this, Modiji has increased the pride of the 'Prime Minister's post', which is an institution, I thank Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for this”
"Prime Ministers’ Museum is a wonderful effort to document the history of Independent India in a memorable way. By visiting this place, one is able to sense the many glorious moments of history and get to know them more closely”
“I urge all citizens, especially the youth, to visit this museum once”
23 MAY 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited the Prime Ministers’ Museum in New Delhi today. After visiting the museum, in a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that "Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji established 'Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya', honoring the contribution of all Prime Ministers. Through this museum citizens will be able to know the contribution made by all our Prime Ministers to the security, unity and development of the country. I got an opportunity to visit this wonderful museum today".
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that "The Prime Ministers’ Museum is a wonderful effort to document the history of Independent India in a memorable way. By coming here, you will be able to sense the many glorious moments of history and get to know them more closely. I urge all citizens, especially the youth, to visit this museum once.
Shri Amit Shah said that “This museum is a commendable effort to document the achievements and contributions of all Prime Ministers irrespective of political ideology. Through this, Modiji has increased the pride of the 'Prime Minister's post', which is an institution. I thank Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for this”.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली स्थित प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय का भ्रमण किया
“प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने सभी प्रधानमंत्रियों के योगदान का सम्मान करते हुए ‘प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय’ की स्थापना की, जिसके माध्यम से देशवासी हमारे सभी प्रधानमंत्रियों द्वारा देश की सुरक्षा, एकता और विकास में उनके योगदान को जान पायेंगे”
“यह संग्रहालय राजनीतिक विचारधारा से परे सभी प्रधानमंत्रियों की उपलब्धियों व योगदानों के documentation करने का एक सराहनीय प्रयास है”
“इसके माध्यम से मोदीजी ने 'प्रधानमंत्री पद' जो एक Institution है उसका गौरव बढ़ाने का काम किया है, मैं इसके लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को धन्यवाद देता हूँ”
“प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय स्वतंत्र भारत के इतिहास को चिरस्मरणीय बनाने का एक अद्भुत प्रयास है, यहाँ आकर आप इतिहास के कई गौरवमयी क्षणों की अनुभूति करने के साथ उन्हें और करीब से जान पाएंगे”
“मैं सभी देशवासियों से विशेषकर युवाओं से आग्रह करता हूँ कि एक बार इस संग्रहालय में अवश्य आयें”
23 MAY 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली स्थित प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय का भ्रमण किया। संग्रहालय देखने के बाद श्रंखलाबद्ध ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने सभी प्रधानमंत्रियों के योगदान का सम्मान करते हुए ‘प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय’ की स्थापना की। जिसके माध्यम से देशवासी हमारे सभी प्रधानमंत्रियों द्वारा देश की सुरक्षा, एकता और विकास में उनके योगदान को जान पायेंगे। आज इस अद्भुत संग्रहालय में जाने का अवसर मिला”।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि “प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय स्वतंत्र भारत के इतिहास को चिरस्मरणीय बनाने का एक अद्भुत प्रयास है। यहाँ आकर आप इतिहास के कई गौरवमयी क्षणों की अनुभूति करने के साथ उन्हें और करीब से जान पाएंगे। मैं सभी देशवासियों से विशेषकर युवाओं से आग्रह करता हूँ कि एक बार इस संग्रहालय में अवश्य आयें”।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “यह संग्रहालय राजनीतिक विचारधारा से परे सभी प्रधानमंत्रियों की उपलब्धियों व योगदानों के documentation करने का एक सराहनीय प्रयास है। इसके माध्यम से मोदीजी ने 'प्रधानमंत्री पद' जो एक Institution है उसका गौरव बढ़ाने का काम किया है। मैं इसके लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को धन्यवाद देता हूँ”।