Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited the Prime Ministers’ Museum in New Delhi today
"Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji established 'Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya', honoring the contribution of all the Prime Ministers, Through this museum citizens will be able to know the contributions made by all our Prime Ministers to the security, unity and development of the country”
“This museum is a commendable effort to document the achievements and contributions of all Prime Ministers irrespective of political ideology”
“Through this, Modiji has increased the pride of the 'Prime Minister's post', which is an institution, I thank Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for this”
"Prime Ministers’ Museum is a wonderful effort to document the history of Independent India in a memorable way. By visiting this place, one is able to sense the many glorious moments of history and get to know them more closely”
“I urge all citizens, especially the youth, to visit this museum once”
23 MAY 2022 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah visited the Prime Ministers’ Museum in New Delhi today. After visiting the museum, in a series of tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that "Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji established 'Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya', honoring the contribution of all Prime Ministers. Through this museum citizens will be able to know the contribution made by all our Prime Ministers to the security, unity and development of the country. I got an opportunity to visit this wonderful museum today".
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that "The Prime Ministers’ Museum is a wonderful effort to document the history of Independent India in a memorable way. By coming here, you will be able to sense the many glorious moments of history and get to know them more closely. I urge all citizens, especially the youth, to visit this museum once.
Shri Amit Shah said that “This museum is a commendable effort to document the achievements and contributions of all Prime Ministers irrespective of political ideology. Through this, Modiji has increased the pride of the 'Prime Minister's post', which is an institution. I thank Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for this”.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી સંગ્રહાલયની મુલાકાત લીધી
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીએ તમામ પ્રધાનમંત્રીઓનાં યોગદાનને માન આપીને 'પ્રધાનમંત્રી સંગ્રહાલય'ની સ્થાપના કરી, આ મ્યુઝિયમ દ્વારા દેશની સુરક્ષા, એકતા અને વિકાસમાં આપણા તમામ પ્રધાનમંત્રીઓએ આપેલાં યોગદાનને નાગરિકો જાણી શકશે"
"રાજકીય વિચારધારાને ધ્યાનમાં લીધા વિના તમામ પ્રધાનમંત્રીઓની સિદ્ધિઓ અને યોગદાનને દસ્તાવેજીકૃત કરવાનો પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ આ મ્યુઝિયમ છે"
"આના દ્વારા મોદીજીએ 'પ્રધાનમંત્રી પદ'નું ગૌરવ વધાર્યું છે, જે એક સંસ્થા છે, હું આ માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીનો આભાર માનું છું"
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી મ્યુઝિયમ એ સ્વતંત્ર ભારતના ઈતિહાસને યાદગાર રીતે દસ્તાવેજીકૃત કરવાનો અદ્ભુત પ્રયાસ છે. આ સ્થાનની મુલાકાત લઈને, વ્યક્તિ ઈતિહાસની ઘણી ગૌરવશાળી ક્ષણોને અનુભવી શકે છે અને તેને વધુ નજીકથી જાણી શકે છે"
"હું તમામ નાગરિકોને, ખાસ કરીને યુવાનોને આ મ્યુઝિયમની એકવાર મુલાકાત લેવા અનુરોધ કરું છું"
23 MAY 2022 7:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી સંગ્રહાલયની મુલાકાત લીધી હતી. મ્યુઝિયમની મુલાકાત લીધા પછી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું કે "પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીએ તમામ પ્રધાનમંત્રીઓનાં યોગદાનને માન આપીને 'પ્રધાનમંત્રી સંગ્રહાલય'ની સ્થાપના કરી છે. આ મ્યુઝિયમ દ્વારા નાગરિકો આપણા તમામ પ્રધાનમંત્રીઓ દ્વારા દેશની સુરક્ષા, એકતા અને વિકાસ માટે તેમણે આપેલાં યોગદાનને જાણી શકશે. આજે મને આ અદ્ભુત મ્યુઝિયમની મુલાકાત લેવાની તક સાંપડી."
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે "પ્રધાનમંત્રી મ્યુઝિયમ એ સ્વતંત્ર ભારતના ઈતિહાસને યાદગાર રીતે દસ્તાવેજીકૃત કરવાનો એક અદ્ભુત પ્રયાસ છે. અહીં આવીને તમે ઈતિહાસની ઘણી ગૌરવશાળી ક્ષણોને અનુભવી શકશો અને તેમને વધુ નજીકથી જાણવા મળશે. હું તમામ નાગરિકોને, ખાસ કરીને યુવાનોને આ મ્યુઝિયમની એકવાર મુલાકાત લેવા વિનંતી કરું છું.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે “રાજકીય વિચારધારાને ધ્યાનમાં લીધા વિના તમામ પ્રધાનમંત્રીઓની સિદ્ધિઓ અને યોગદાનને દસ્તાવેજીકૃત કરવાનો પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ આ સંગ્રહાલય છે. આ દ્વારા મોદીજીએ 'પ્રધાનમંત્રી પદ'નું ગૌરવ વધાર્યું છે, જે એક સંસ્થા છે. હું આ માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીજીનો આભાર માનું છું.”