Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
NHA launches online public dashboard for Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM)
The ABDM public dashboard is a one-stop solution for information on the mission’s progress up to state/UT level
30 MAY 2022 1:33PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) under its flagship scheme of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) has launched a public dashboard for near real-time information on the scheme. The ABDM public dashboard displays detailed information on the core registries under the mission – Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) numbers, Healthcare Professionals Registry (HPR) and Health Facility Registry (HFR).
As per the dashboard, as on 30th May 2022, the total number of ABHA (earlier known as health ID) created are 22.1 crore, over 16.6 thousand healthcare professionals have registered in the HPR, over 69.4 thousand health facilities have been registered in the HFR, over 1.8 lakh health records already linked by users and the recently revamped ABHA app has crossed over 5.1 lakh downloads.
All stakeholders can easily access the ABDM public dashboard from the ABDM website or directly here: https://dashboard.abdm.gov.in/abdm/ . The dashboard captures data related to the number of ABHA generated, number of healthcare professionals like doctors, nurses etc. registered, digital health records linked with ABHA. The dashboard also has granular details in relation to number of health facilities like hospitals, laboratories etc. registered on a daily basis as well as cumulative till date. Also, partner-wise data of ABHA generation created and digital health records linked are made available on the dashboard in real time. This data is further broken down into several key components that gives updates on the scheme’s progress in specific areas.
Elaborating on the thought behind the public dashboard, Dr. R.S. Sharma, CEO, NHA said – “ABDM is built on the principles of accessibility, transparency, inclusivity and inter-operability. The ABDM public dashboard puts the updated information related to the scheme in the public domain to ensure all stakeholders have access to the data in a transparent manner. This also gives a clear picture of the progress made by ABDM ecosystem partners since we have included the data related to number of ABHA created by different partners as well as the number of health records linked platform-wise.”
The ABDM public dashboard gives a transparent view of the number of ABHA generated on national as well as state/ UT level. The numbers are further segregated on the basis of gender and age. ABHA number generation facility is also available via several popular digital health applications like CoWIN, PMJAY, Aarogya Setu, Govt. of Andhra Pradesh, e-Sushrut Railway Hospital, etc. The ABDM Dashboard also displays each partner’s performance and the number of health records linked by each partnering app.
For Health Facility Registry, the dashboard presents the data in infographics format based on ownership (government or private), systems of medicine (Modern Medicine - Allopathy, Ayurveda, Sowa- Rigpa, Physiotherapy, Unani, Dentistry, Siddha, Homeopathy etc.) and state-wise facilities registered under the ABDM. Similarly, for the HPR, the dashboard shows the data segregation on basis of their employment type - government or private sector, systems of medicine and the states/ UT from where the applications have been received.
Besides the detailed information available on the ABDM public dashboard, the main ABDM website (https://abdm.gov.in/) has a section with all the numbers in a concise manner. Also, the ABDM sandbox portal has a dashboard section (https://sandbox.abdm.gov.in/applications/Integrators) that shares details of the integrators/ health tech service providers/ apps that have already integrated with ABDM and are registered as ABDM partners.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
এনএইচএ আয়ুষ্মান ভারত ডিজিটাল মিশন (এবিডিএম)-এর জন্য অনলাইন পাবলিক ড্যাশবোর্ডের সূচনা করেছে
30 MAY 2022 1:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৩০ মে, ২০২২
ন্যাশনাল হেল্থ অথরিটি (এনএইচএ) তার আয়ুষ্মান ভারত ডিজিটাল মিশন (এবিডিএম)-এর জনকল্যাণমুখী প্রকল্পের আওতায় এই প্রকল্প বিষয়ে প্রায় প্রকৃত সময়ভিত্তিক তথ্য তুলে ধরার জন্য একটি পাবলিক ড্যাশবোর্ডের সূচনা করেছে। এই মিশনের আওতায় এবিডিএম পাবলিক ড্যাশবোর্ডে আয়ুষ্মান ভারত হেল্থ অ্যাকাউন্ট (এবিএইচএ) নম্বর, হেল্থ কেয়ার প্রফেশনালস (এইচপিআর)এবং হেল্থ ফিসিলিটি রেজিস্ট্রি (এইচএফআর)-এর বিষয়ে মূল নথিভুক্তিকরণে বিস্তারিত তথ্য তুলে ধরেছে।
চলতি বছরের ৩০ মে পর্যন্ত এই ড্যাশবোর্ড অনুসারে এবিএইচএ (আগে স্বাস্থ্য আইডি নামে পরিচিত)-এর মোট সংখ্যা ২২.১ কোটি। এছাড়াও ১৬.৬ হাজারের বেশি স্বাস্থ্যসেবা পেশাদারে নাম নথিভুক্ত হয়েছে এইচপিআর-তে। এমনকি ৬৯.৪ হাজার স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধা কেন্দ্রের নাম নথিভুক্ত হয়েছে এইচএফআর-তে। ইতিমধ্যেই ব্যবহারকারিদের মাধ্যমে ১.৮ লক্ষেরও বেশি স্বাস্থ্য সম্পর্কিত তথ্য যুক্ত করা হয়েছে। সম্প্রতি ৫.১ লক্ষেরও বেশি মানুষ নতুন করে গঠিত এবিএইচএ অ্যাপটি ডাউনলোড করেছেন।
এবিডিএম ওয়েবসাইট অথবা https://dashboard.abdm.gov.in/abdm/ থেকে এবিডিএম পাবলিক ড্যাশবোর্ডটি সকলেই ব্যবহার করতে পারেন। এই ড্যাশবোর্ডটি এবিএইচএ তৈরির সংখ্যা, চিকিৎসক, নার্সদের মতো নাম নথিভুক্ত স্বাস্থ্যসেবাদের সংখ্যা, এবিএইচএ-এর সঙ্গে যুক্ত ডিজিটাল স্বাস্থ্য রেকর্ড সম্পর্কিত তথ্য সংগ্রহ করে রাখে। ড্যাশবোর্ডে দৈনিক ভিত্তিতে নাম নথিভুক্ত হাসপাতাল, পরীক্ষাগার ইত্যাদির মতো স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধা কেন্দ্রের সংখ্যার সঙ্গে সর্বশেষ বিবরণ দেওয়া রয়েছে।
এই পাবলিক ড্যাশবোর্ডের বিষয়ে বিশদ বিবরণ ব্যাখ্যা করেছেন এনএইচএ-এর সিইও ডাঃ আর এস শর্মা। তিনি বলেন, সহজে সুবিধাযোগ্য, স্বচ্ছতা, অন্তর্ভুক্তি এবং আন্তঃকার্যক্ষমতার নীতির ওপর ভিত্তি করে এবিডিএম তৈরি হয়েছে। এবিডিএম পাবলিক ড্যাশবোর্ড এই প্রকল্পের বিষয়ে সর্বশেষ তথ্য তুলে ধরার মাধ্যমে তা জনসমক্ষে নিয়ে আসে, যাতে সকল পক্ষই স্বচ্ছ উপায়ে এ তথ্য ব্যবহার করতে পারেন। এবিডিএম পাবলিক ড্যাশবোর্ড জাতীয় এবং রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে তৈরি হওয়া এবিএইচএ-র সংখ্যার বিষয়ে একটি স্বচ্ছ দৃষ্টিভঙ্গী তুলে ধরেছে। লিঙ্গ এবং বয়স ভিত্তিতে সংখ্যাগুলি আলাদা করা হয়েছে। এবিএইচএ নম্বর তৈরির সুবিধাটি বেশ কয়েকটি জনপ্রিয় ডিজিটাল স্বাস্থ্য অ্যাপ্লিকেশন যেমন কো-উইন, পিএমজেওয়াই, আরোগ্য সেতু, গভর্নমেন্ট অফ অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশে, ই-সুশ্রুত রেলওয়ে হাসপাতাল ইত্যাদির মাধ্যমে পাওয়া যায়। এইচএফআর-এর জন্য এই ড্যাশবোর্ড সরকারি অথবা বেসরকারি মালিকানা, ওষুধের ধরণ (আধুনিক ওষুধ- অ্যালোপ্যাথি, আয়ুর্বেদ, সোওয়া- রিগপা, ফিজিওথেরাপি, ইউনানি, ডেন্টিস্ট্রি, সিদ্ধা, হোমিওপ্যাথি ইত্যাদি) এবং এবিডিএম-এর আওতায় রাজ্য ভিত্তিক নথিভুক্তিকরণের সুবিধার ওপর ভিত্তি করে ইনফোগ্রাফিক্স ফরম্যাটে তথ্য তুলে ধরে।
এডিবিএম পাবলিক ড্যাশবোর্ড-এর বিষয়ে বিস্তারিত তথ্য এবিডিএম ওয়েবসাইট https://abdm.gov.in/-এ পাওয়া যাবে।