Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have cleared the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021
30 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have cleared the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to all those who have cleared the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021. My best wishes to these youngsters who are embarking on their administrative careers at an important time of India’s development journey, when we are marking Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav."
"I fully understand the disappointment of those who couldn’t clear the Civil Services Exam but I also know that these are outstanding youngsters who will make a mark in any field they pursue and make India proud. My best wishes to them."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سول سروسز (مین) امتحان 2021 میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے والے تمام امیدواروں کو مبارکباد دی
30 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سول سروسز (مین) امتحان 2021 میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے والے تمام امیدواروں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
سلسلے وار ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا،
”سول سروسز (مین) امتحان، 2021 میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے والے تمام امیدواروں کو مبارک ہو۔ ان نوجوانوں کے لیے میری نیک تمنائیں ہیں جو ہندوستان کی ترقی کے سفر کے ایک اہم وقت میں اپنے انتظامی کیریئر کا آغاز کر رہے ہیں، جب کہ ہم آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منا رہے ہیں۔“
”میں ان لوگوں کی مایوسی کو اچھی طرح سے سمجھتا ہوں جو سول سروسز کے امتحان میں کامیاب نہیں ہو سکے لیکن میں یہ بھی جانتا ہوں کہ یہ با کمال نوجوان ہیں جو کسی بھی شعبے میں اپنا نام روشن کریں گے اور ہندوستان کا سر فخر سے بلند کریں گے۔ ان کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔“