Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have cleared the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021
30 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have cleared the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to all those who have cleared the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021. My best wishes to these youngsters who are embarking on their administrative careers at an important time of India’s development journey, when we are marking Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav."
"I fully understand the disappointment of those who couldn’t clear the Civil Services Exam but I also know that these are outstanding youngsters who will make a mark in any field they pursue and make India proud. My best wishes to them."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिविल सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2021 में सफल होने वालों को बधाई दी
30 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सिविल सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2021 में सफल होने वाले सभी लोगों को बधाई दी है।
ट्वीट की एक श्रृंखला में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"उन सभी को बधाई जिन्होंने सिविल सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2021 में सफलता हासिल की है। इन युवाओं को मेरी शुभकामनाएं जो भारत की विकास यात्रा के उस एक महत्वपूर्ण क्षण में अपने प्रशासनिक करियर की शुरुआत कर रहे हैं, जब हम आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव मना रहे हैं।"
"मैं उन लोगों की निराशा को भली-भांति समझता हूं जो सिविल सेवा परीक्षा में सफलता प्राप्त नहीं कर सके, लेकिन मैं यह भी जानता हूं कि ये वो उत्कृष्ट युवा हैं जो किसी भी क्षेत्र में अपनी पहचान बनाएंगे और भारत को गौरवान्वित करेंगे। उन्हें मेरी शुभकामनाएं।"