Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have cleared the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021
30 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have cleared the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to all those who have cleared the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021. My best wishes to these youngsters who are embarking on their administrative careers at an important time of India’s development journey, when we are marking Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav."
"I fully understand the disappointment of those who couldn’t clear the Civil Services Exam but I also know that these are outstanding youngsters who will make a mark in any field they pursue and make India proud. My best wishes to them."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾ (ਮੁੱਖ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
30 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾ (ਮੁੱਖ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਟਵੀਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾ (ਮੁੱਖ) ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਉਸ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪਲ 'ਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਕਰੀਅਰ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਜਦੋਂ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਮਨਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।"
"ਮੈਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਾਸ਼ਾ ਨੂੰ ਭਲੀ-ਭਾਂਤ ਸਮਝਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਜੋ ਸਿਵਲ ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰ ਸਕੇ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਮੈਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਉਹ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਯੁਵਾ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਬਣਾਉਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਮਾਣ ਵਧਾਉਣਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।"