Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates all those who have cleared the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021
30 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have cleared the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to all those who have cleared the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021. My best wishes to these youngsters who are embarking on their administrative careers at an important time of India’s development journey, when we are marking Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav."
"I fully understand the disappointment of those who couldn’t clear the Civil Services Exam but I also know that these are outstanding youngsters who will make a mark in any field they pursue and make India proud. My best wishes to them."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସିଭିଲ୍ ସର୍ଭିସେସ୍ (ମୁଖ୍ୟ) ପରୀକ୍ଷା, ୨୦୨୧ରେ ଯେଉଁମାନେ କୃତକାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ସେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 MAY 2022 2:43PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସିଭିଲ ସର୍ଭିସେସ୍ (ମୁଖ୍ୟ) ପରୀକ୍ଷା, ୨୦୨୧ ରେ କୃତକାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ହୋଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକାଧିକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସିଭିଲ୍ ସର୍ଭିସେସ୍ (ମୁଖ୍ୟ) ପରୀକ୍ଷା, ୨୦୨୧ ରେ କୃତକାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ହୋଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି । ଭାରତର ବିକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରାର ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମୟ, ଯେତେବେଳେ ଆମେ ଆଜାଦି କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ କରୁଛୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ କ୍ୟାରିଅର୍ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରୁଥିବା ଏହି ଯୁବ ବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।”
“ସିଭିଲ୍ ସର୍ଭିସ୍ ପରୀକ୍ଷାରେ କୃତକାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ହୋଇପାରୁ ନ ଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ନିରାଶାକୁ ମୁଁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାବେ ବୁଝିପାରୁଛି କିନ୍ତୁ ମୁଁ ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ଜାଣେ ଯେ ଏହି ଯୁବକଯୁବତୀମାନେ ଯେକୌଣସି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ହେଲେ ବି ନିଜର ପରିଚୟ ନିଶ୍ଚୟ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରି ଭାରତକୁ ଗର୍ବିତ କରିବେ । ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।”