Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 193.57 Cr
Over 3.40 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 18,386
2,745 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.63%
01 JUN 2022 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 193.57 Cr (1,93,57,20,807) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,45,81,371 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.40 Cr (3,40,10,748) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,040
2nd Dose
1,00,40,687
Precaution Dose
52,39,761
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,19,334
2nd Dose
1,75,85,232
Precaution Dose
87,66,962
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,40,10,748
2nd Dose
1,65,98,990
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,95,03,617
2nd Dose
4,58,27,863
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,71,87,004
2nd Dose
49,03,90,385
Precaution Dose
9,10,166
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,56,710
2nd Dose
19,09,32,809
Precaution Dose
14,24,415
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,94,743
2nd Dose
11,90,92,352
Precaution Dose
1,90,31,989
Precaution Dose
3,53,73,293
Total
1,93,57,20,807
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 18,386. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,236 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,17,810.
2,745 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,55,314 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.08 Cr (85,08,96,606) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.63% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.60%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 193.57 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.40 करोड़ से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 18,386 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,745 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.74 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.63 प्रतिशत है
01 JUN 2022 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 193.57 करोड़ (1,93,57,20,807) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,45,81,371 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.38 करोड़ (3,40,10,784) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,07,040
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,40,687
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
52,39,761
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,19,334
दूसरी खुराक
1,75,85,232
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
87,66,962
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,40,10,748
दूसरी खुराक
1,65,98,990
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,95,03,617
दूसरी खुराक
4,58,27,863
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,71,87,004
दूसरी खुराक
49,03,90,385
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
9,10,166
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,32,56,710
दूसरी खुराक
19,09,32,809
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
14,24,415
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,70,94,743
दूसरी खुराक
11,90,92,352
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,90,31,989
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
3,53,73,293
कुल
1,93,57,20,807
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 18,386 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.04 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.74 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,236 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,26,17,810 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 2,745 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 4,55,314 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 85.08 करोड़ से अधिक (85,08,96,606) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.63 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.60 प्रतिशत है।