Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 193.57 Cr
Over 3.40 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 18,386
2,745 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.63%
01 JUN 2022 9:38AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 193.57 Cr (1,93,57,20,807) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,45,81,371 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.40 Cr (3,40,10,748) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,040
2nd Dose
1,00,40,687
Precaution Dose
52,39,761
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,19,334
2nd Dose
1,75,85,232
Precaution Dose
87,66,962
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,40,10,748
2nd Dose
1,65,98,990
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,95,03,617
2nd Dose
4,58,27,863
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,71,87,004
2nd Dose
49,03,90,385
Precaution Dose
9,10,166
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,56,710
2nd Dose
19,09,32,809
Precaution Dose
14,24,415
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,94,743
2nd Dose
11,90,92,352
Precaution Dose
1,90,31,989
Precaution Dose
3,53,73,293
Total
1,93,57,20,807
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 18,386. Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,236 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,17,810.
2,745 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,55,314 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.08 Cr (85,08,96,606) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.63% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.60%.

|
স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৯৩ কোটি ৫৭ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের ৩ কোটি ৪০ লক্ষের বেশি টিকার প্রথম ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১৮ হাজার ৩৮৬ দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ২ হাজার ৭৪৫ জন নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৭৪ শতাংশ সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ০.৬৩ শতাংশ
01 JUN 2022 9:38AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ০১ জুন, ২০২২
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৯৩ কোটি ৫৭ লক্ষ ২০ হাজার ৮০৭ ছাড়িয়েছে। ১২-১৪ বছর বয়সীদের কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ গত ১৬-ই মার্চ থেকে শুরু হয়েছে। এখনও পর্যন্ত এই বয়সী ছেলেমেয়েদের ৩ কোটি ৪০ লক্ষ ১০ হাজার ৭৪৮টি টিকার প্রথম ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে। একইভাবে ১৮-৫৯ বছর বয়সীদের কোভিড-১৯ টিকার প্রিকশন ডোজ দেওয়া শুরু হয় গত ১০-ই এপ্রিল থেকে।
আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া প্রাথমিক তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ-
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১,০৪,০৭,০৪০
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,০০,৪০,৬৮৭
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৫২,৩৯,৭৬১
অগ্রভাগে থাকা স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১,৮৪,১৯,৩৩৪
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৭৫,৮৫,২৩২
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৮৭,৬৬,৯৬২
১২-১৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৩,৪০,১০,৭৪৮
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৬৫,৯৮,৯৯০
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৫,৯৫,০৩,৬১৭
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪,৫৮,২৭,৮৬৩
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৫৫,৭১,৮৭,০০৪
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪৯,০৩,৯০,৩৮৫
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৯,১০,১৬৬
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
২০,৩২,৫৬,৭১০
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১৯,০৯,৩২,৮০৯
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১৪,২৪,৪১৫
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
১২,৭০,৯৪,৭৪৩
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১১,৯০,৯২,৩৫২
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৯০,৩১,৯৮৯
প্রিকশন ডোজ
৩,৫৩,৭৩,২৯৩
মোট
১,৯৩,৫৭,২০,৮০৭
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১৮ হাজার ৩৮৬ যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.০৪ শতাংশ।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার ৯৮.৭৪ শতাংশ। দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ২ হাজার ২৩৬ জন। এরফলে মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট সুস্থতার সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ২৬ লক্ষ ১৭ হাজার ৮১০।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ২ হাজার ৭৪৫ জন।
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৪ লক্ষ ৫৫ হাজার ৩১৪টি কোভিড-১৯ নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এরফলে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৮৫ কোটি ৮ লক্ষ ৯৬ হাজার ৬০৬।
সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার বর্তমানে ০.৬৩ শতাংশ এবং দৈনিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ০.৬০ শতাংশ।