Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Two months long “Har Ghar Dastak 2.0” campaign commences today to expedite Covid-19 Vaccination Coverage and cover all eligible beneficiaries through door-to-door campaigns
Focussed campaigns for old age homes, schools/colleges, prisons, brick kilns to be taken up by States/UTs
01 JUN 2022 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
“HarGharDastak campaign 2.0” to accelerate the pace and coverage of COVID19 vaccination across States and UTs has commenced across the country. Being implemented in a ‘Mission Mode’, States and UTs have been advised to give an intensive push towards full COVID19 vaccination coverage by vaccinating all eligible beneficiaries. This was communicated to all States and UTs by Shri Rajesh Bhushan, Union Health Secretary as he reviewed the status of COVID vaccination with Health Secretaries and NHM MDs of States and UTs last week.
Incorporating the experience & learning from “HarGharDastak campaign” launched in Nov 2021, ‘HarGharDastak 2.0’ will be implemented from 1st June 2022 to 31st July 2022. The objective of the ‘Har GharDastak2.0’ Abhiyan is to vaccinate and cover the eligible population groups for first, second and precaution doses through door-to-door campaigns. Major focus will also remain on improving sub-optimal coverage of persons aged ≥ 60years with precaution dose, along with considerably slower speed of coverage in the 12-14 years cohort by focussed campaigns for old age homes, schools/colleges including the out-of-school children (for focussed coverage of children aged 12-18 years population), prisons, brick kilns, etc. States/UTs have been urged to undertake effective monitoring with respective micro-plans based on due-lists of all eligible beneficiaries. They were also urged to review administration of precaution dose to 18-59 years age-group with the private hospitals on a regular basis.
The national COVID-19 vaccination drive has witnessed unparalleled achievement due to the detailed planning and robust efforts by the Government of India. So far, 193.57 Cr doses have been administered across the country. 96.3% of all persons above 15 years of age have received at least one dose and 86.3% have received both the doses of COVID-19 vaccine. The ‘HarGharDastak’ Teekakaran Abhiyaan has been inspired by the successful strategy of Mission Indradhanush which included mobilization, awareness & vaccination activities for reaching out to all the missed out and dropped out eligible beneficiaries of 1st & 2nd dose through House-to-House visit from 3rd Nov 2021 onwards. The initiative contributed immensely towards the success of the programme by reaching out to the last mile beneficiaries including the old-aged, differently-abled and even the vaccine hesitant populations.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19 کی روک تھام کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں تیزی لانے اور اس کے تحت سبھی اہل مستفیدین کے ٹیکے لگانے کے لئے گھر گھر جاکر مہم کے تحت دومہینہ طویل ‘‘ہر گھر دستک دوئم’’شروع ہوگئی ہے
مہم کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظا م علاقوں میں اولڈ ایج ہومز ،اسکولوں ، کالجوں ،جیلوں ، اینٹ کے بھٹوں پرتوجہ دی جارہی ہے
01 JUN 2022 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
ملک بھر کی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی رفتار تیز کرنے اور اس میں زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگوں کے ٹیکہ لگانے کے مقصدسے ‘‘ہر گھر دستک مہم دوئم ’’شروع ہوگئی ہے۔ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں پورے زورشور سے جاری ا س مہم کے تحت انہیں مشورہ دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ تمام اہل مستفیدین کے ٹیکہ لگاکر اس مہم کو زبردست طریقے سے کامیاب بنائیں ۔ یہ بات صحت کے مرکزی سکریٹری جناب راجیش بھوشن نے سبھی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے کہی ہے ،جیسا کہ انہوں نے پچھلے ہفتے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے صحت سیکریٹریوں اوراین ایچ ایم کے ساتھ کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا۔
نومبر 2021 میں شروع کی گئی ہر گھردستک مہم کے تجربے کی بنیاد پر یکم جون 2022 سے 31 جولائی 2022 تک ہر گھر دستک دوئم مہم جاری رہے گی۔ اس ابھیان کا مقصد پہلے، دوسرے اور احتیاطی ٹیکے کے لئے گھر گھر جاکر مہم کے ذریعہ اہل افراد کے کووڈ سے بچاؤ کا ٹیکہ لگانا ہے۔ مہم کے دوران خاص توجہ 60سال اوراس سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد پررہے گی کہ وہ احتیاطی ٹیکہ لگوائیں ۔اس مہم کے دوران 12سے 14سال کی عمر کے بچوں کے بھی ٹیکے لگائے جائیں گے۔ اس مہم کے تحت اسکولوں ، کالجوں کے طلباء کے بھی ٹیکے لگائے جائیں گے ،جن میں وہ بچے بھی شامل ہیں ، جو اسکول نہیں جاتے ۔ اس مہم کے تحت جیلوں اور اینٹ کے بھٹوں کےافراد کے بھی ٹیکے لگائے جائیں گے۔
کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کی قومی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت حکومت ہند کی تفصیلی منصوبہ بندی اور زبردست کوششوں کے سبب بے مثال کامیابی حاصل ہوئی ہے۔ ملک بھر میں ابھی تک 193.57 کروڑ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ 15سال سے زیادہ عمر کے سبھی افراد میں سے 96.3فیصد لوگوں کے پہلا ٹیکہ اور 86.3فیصد لوگوں کے پہلا اوردوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔