Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Two months long “Har Ghar Dastak 2.0” campaign commences today to expedite Covid-19 Vaccination Coverage and cover all eligible beneficiaries through door-to-door campaigns
Focussed campaigns for old age homes, schools/colleges, prisons, brick kilns to be taken up by States/UTs
01 JUN 2022 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
“HarGharDastak campaign 2.0” to accelerate the pace and coverage of COVID19 vaccination across States and UTs has commenced across the country. Being implemented in a ‘Mission Mode’, States and UTs have been advised to give an intensive push towards full COVID19 vaccination coverage by vaccinating all eligible beneficiaries. This was communicated to all States and UTs by Shri Rajesh Bhushan, Union Health Secretary as he reviewed the status of COVID vaccination with Health Secretaries and NHM MDs of States and UTs last week.
Incorporating the experience & learning from “HarGharDastak campaign” launched in Nov 2021, ‘HarGharDastak 2.0’ will be implemented from 1st June 2022 to 31st July 2022. The objective of the ‘Har GharDastak2.0’ Abhiyan is to vaccinate and cover the eligible population groups for first, second and precaution doses through door-to-door campaigns. Major focus will also remain on improving sub-optimal coverage of persons aged ≥ 60years with precaution dose, along with considerably slower speed of coverage in the 12-14 years cohort by focussed campaigns for old age homes, schools/colleges including the out-of-school children (for focussed coverage of children aged 12-18 years population), prisons, brick kilns, etc. States/UTs have been urged to undertake effective monitoring with respective micro-plans based on due-lists of all eligible beneficiaries. They were also urged to review administration of precaution dose to 18-59 years age-group with the private hospitals on a regular basis.
The national COVID-19 vaccination drive has witnessed unparalleled achievement due to the detailed planning and robust efforts by the Government of India. So far, 193.57 Cr doses have been administered across the country. 96.3% of all persons above 15 years of age have received at least one dose and 86.3% have received both the doses of COVID-19 vaccine. The ‘HarGharDastak’ Teekakaran Abhiyaan has been inspired by the successful strategy of Mission Indradhanush which included mobilization, awareness & vaccination activities for reaching out to all the missed out and dropped out eligible beneficiaries of 1st & 2nd dose through House-to-House visit from 3rd Nov 2021 onwards. The initiative contributed immensely towards the success of the programme by reaching out to the last mile beneficiaries including the old-aged, differently-abled and even the vaccine hesitant populations.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण मोहिमेला गती देण्यासाठी आणि घरोघरी जाऊन सर्व पात्र लाभार्थ्यांचे लसीकरण करण्यासाठी दोन महिन्यांच्या “हर घर दस्तक -2.0” मोहीमेला आजपासून आरंभ
01 JUN 2022 3:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 जून 2022
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडून वृद्धाश्रम,शाळा/महाविद्यालये, तुरुंग, वीटभट्ट्या या सर्वांवर या अभियानाद्वारे लक्ष केंद्रीत करण्यात आले आहे. राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये कोविड-19 लसीकरणाचा वेग आणि प्रसार वाढवण्यासाठी हर घर दस्तक मोहीम 2.0 हे अभियान देशभरात सुरू झाले आहे. राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना सर्व पात्र लाभार्थ्यांचे लसीकरण करून कोविड-19 लसीकरण पूर्ण करण्यासाठी ‘मिशन मोड’मध्ये यांची अंमलबजावणी करण्यासाठी प्रयत्न करण्याचा सल्ला देण्यात आला आहे. केंद्रीय आरोग्य सचिव श्री राजेश भूषण यांनी गेल्या आठवड्यात सर्व राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या आरोग्य सचिव आणि राष्ट्रीय आरोग्य अभियानातील व्यवस्थापकीय संचालक यांच्यासोबत कोविड लसीकरणाच्या स्थितीचा आढावा घेतला आणि राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना हे अभियान राबविण्याचे कळवले आहे.
नोव्‍हेंबर 2021 मध्‍ये सुरू झालेल्या "हर घर दस्तक" मोहिमेत आलेले अनुभव आणि त्यातून मिळालेली शिकवण समाविष्ट करत 'हर घर दस्तक 2.0'हे अभियान दिनांक 1 जून 2022 ते 31 जुलै 2022 या कालावधीत राबविण्यात येईल. 'हर घर दस्तक2.0 'या अभियानाचे उद्दिष्ट पहिली, दुसरी आणि प्रिकॉशनरी मात्रा देऊन लसीकरण संपूर्णपणे साध्य करणे आणि सर्व पात्र लोकसंख्येचा त्यात समावेश करणे हे आहे. घरोघरी जाऊन करण्यात येणाऱ्या मोहिमेद्वारे खबरदारीच्या आणि धोकादायक असलेल्या 60 वर्षे वयोगटातील व्यक्तींसाठी अधिकाधिक लसीच्या वर्धक मात्रेसाठी, तसेच 12-14 वर्षांच्या संथगतीने सुरू असलेल्या लसीकरणाच्या विस्तारकार्यात सुधारणा करण्यावरही प्रामुख्याने लक्ष केंद्रित केले जाईल, आणि त्यासाठी वृद्धाश्रम,तुरुंग, वीटभट्ट्या, तसेच शाळा/महाविद्यालये (12-18 वर्षे वयोगटातील मुलांवर प्रभावीपणे देखरेख करण्यासाठी ) तसेच शालाबाह्य विद्यार्थ्यांसह सर्व पात्र लाभार्थ्यांवर या मोहिमेद्वारे लक्ष केंद्रित केले जाईल. राज्य आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना पात्र लाभार्थ्यांच्या लहान याद्या करून त्या परीणामकारक रितीने कार्यान्वित करण्याचे आवाहन करण्यात आले आहे. 18-59 वर्षे वयोगटातील लाभार्थ्यांना वर्धक मात्रा देण्यासाठी प्रशासनाने खाजगी रुग्णालयांमध्ये जाऊन देखील नियमितपणे आढावा घेण्याचेही आवाहन करण्यात आले आहे.
राष्ट्रीय कोविड-19 लसीकरण मोहिमेला भारत सरकारच्या तपशीलवार नियोजन आणि ठोस प्रयत्नांमुळे अतुलनीय यश मिळाले आहे.देशभरात आतापर्यंत 193.57 कोटी मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.15 वर्षांपेक्षा जास्त वयाच्या सर्व व्यक्तींपैकी 96.3% लोकांना किमान एक तरी लसीची मात्रा मिळाली आहे आणि 86.3% लोकांना कोविड-19 लसीच्या दोन्ही मात्रा मिळालेल्या आहेत.'हर घर दस्तक' लसीकरण मोहीम हे अभियान मिशन इंद्रधनुषच्या यशस्वी रणनीतीने प्रेरित झाले आहे; ज्यात घरोघरी भेट देऊन पहिल्या आणि दुसऱ्या मात्रेसाठी पात्र असलेल्या लाभार्थ्यांपर्यंत पोहोचण्यासाठी एकत्रीकरण, जनजागृती आणि लसीकरण या उपक्रमांचा समावेश आहे.3 नोव्हेंबर 2021 पासून या उपक्रमाने वृध्द-आजारी, दिव्यांग आणि लसीबाबत संकोच करणाऱ्या लोकसंख्येसह शेवटच्या टप्प्यातील लाभार्थ्यांपर्यंत पोहोचून कार्यक्रम यशस्वी करण्यासाठी मोठे योगदान दिले आहे.