Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit UP on 3rd June
PM to attend Ground Breaking Ceremony @3.0 of 1406 projects worth more than Rs 80,000 crores in Lucknow
​​​​​​​PM to address public function at Paraunkh village, Kanpur
02 JUN 2022 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 3rd June, 2022. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will reach Indira Gandhi Pratishthan, Lucknow where he will attend the Ground Breaking Ceremony @3.0 of the UP Investors Summit. At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will reach Paraunkh village, Kanpur, where he will accompany Hon’ble President Shri Ram Nath Kovind to visit Pathri Mata Mandir. Thereafter, at around 2 PM, they will visit Dr. B R Ambedkar Bhawan, which will be followed by a visit to Milan Kendra at 2:15 PM. The Kendra is the ancestral house of Hon’ble President, that was donated for public use and converted to a community centre (Milan Kendra). Subsequently, they will attend a public function at Paraunkh village at 2:30 PM.
During the Ground Breaking Ceremony, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 1406 projects worth more than Rs 80,000 crores. The projects encompass diverse sectors like Agriculture and Allied, IT and Electronics, MSME, Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, Pharma, Tourism, Defence & Aerospace, Handloom & Textiles etc. The ceremony will be attended by top industry leaders of the country.
The UP Investors Summit 2018 was held on 21st -22nd February 2018, with the first Ground Breaking Ceremony being held on 29 July, 2018 and second Ground Breaking Ceremony on 28 July 2019. During the first Ground Breaking Ceremony, foundation of 81 projects worth more than Rs 61,500 crore was laid, while in the second Ground Breaking Ceremony, foundation of 290 projects with investments of more than Rs 67,000 crore was laid.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നാളെ യുപി സന്ദർശിക്കും
ലഖ്‌നൗവിൽ 80,000 കോടി രൂപയിലധികം വരുന്ന 1406 പദ്ധതികളുടെ തറക്കല്ലിടൽ ചടങ്ങിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പങ്കെടുക്കും
​​​​​​​കാൺപൂരിലെ പരുങ്ക് ഗ്രാമത്തിൽ പൊതുപരിപാടിയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും
02 JUN 2022 3:11PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി നാളെ (2022 ജൂൺ 3-ന്) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് സന്ദർശിക്കും. ഏകദേശം 11 മണിക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ലഖ്‌നൗവിലെ ഇന്ദിരാഗാന്ധി പ്രതിഷ്ഠാനിൽ എത്തിച്ചേരും, അവിടെ അദ്ദേഹം യുപി നിക്ഷേപക ഉച്ചകോടിയുടെ തറക്കല്ലിടൽ ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും . ഏകദേശം 1:45ന് , പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കാൺപൂരിലെ പരുങ്ക് ഗ്രാമത്തിൽ എത്തിച്ചേരും, അവിടെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ രാം നാഥ് കോവിന്ദിനെ അനുഗമിച്ച് അദ്ദേഹം പത്രി മാതാ മന്ദിർ സന്ദർശിക്കും. അതിനുശേഷം, ഏകദേശം 2 മണിക്ക് അവർ ഡോ. ബി ആർ അംബേദ്കർ ഭവൻ സന്ദർശിക്കും, തുടർന്ന് 2:15 ന് മിലൻ കേന്ദ്ര സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും. രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ പൂർവ്വിക ഭവനമായ മിലൻ കേന്ദ്രം പൊതു ഉപയോഗത്തിനായി സംഭാവന ചെയ്യുകയും അത് ഇന്ന് ഒരു കമ്മ്യൂണിറ്റി സെന്ററായി പ്രവർത്തിക്കുകയും ചെയുന്നു. തുടർന്ന് ഉച്ചയ്ക്ക് 2.30ന് പരുങ്ക് ഗ്രാമത്തിൽ നടക്കുന്ന പൊതുപരിപാടിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പങ്കെടുക്കും.
2018 ഫെബ്രുവരി 21 നും , 22നുമാണ് യുപി നിക്ഷേപക ഉച്ചകോടി നടന്നത്. ഇതിൽ ഒന്നാം ഘട്ടത്തിൽ 61,500 കോടിയിലേറെ രൂപയുടെ പദ്ധതികൾക്ക് 2018 ജൂലൈ 29 നും, രണ്ടാം ഘട്ടത്തിൽ 67,000 കോടി രൂപയിലധികം നിക്ഷേപമുള്ള 290 പദ്ധതികൾക്ക് 2019 ജൂലൈ 28 നും സമാരംഭം കുറിച്ചു .