Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit UP on 3rd June
PM to attend Ground Breaking Ceremony @3.0 of 1406 projects worth more than Rs 80,000 crores in Lucknow
​​​​​​​PM to address public function at Paraunkh village, Kanpur
02 JUN 2022 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 3rd June, 2022. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will reach Indira Gandhi Pratishthan, Lucknow where he will attend the Ground Breaking Ceremony @3.0 of the UP Investors Summit. At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will reach Paraunkh village, Kanpur, where he will accompany Hon’ble President Shri Ram Nath Kovind to visit Pathri Mata Mandir. Thereafter, at around 2 PM, they will visit Dr. B R Ambedkar Bhawan, which will be followed by a visit to Milan Kendra at 2:15 PM. The Kendra is the ancestral house of Hon’ble President, that was donated for public use and converted to a community centre (Milan Kendra). Subsequently, they will attend a public function at Paraunkh village at 2:30 PM.
During the Ground Breaking Ceremony, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 1406 projects worth more than Rs 80,000 crores. The projects encompass diverse sectors like Agriculture and Allied, IT and Electronics, MSME, Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, Pharma, Tourism, Defence & Aerospace, Handloom & Textiles etc. The ceremony will be attended by top industry leaders of the country.
The UP Investors Summit 2018 was held on 21st -22nd February 2018, with the first Ground Breaking Ceremony being held on 29 July, 2018 and second Ground Breaking Ceremony on 28 July 2019. During the first Ground Breaking Ceremony, foundation of 81 projects worth more than Rs 61,500 crore was laid, while in the second Ground Breaking Ceremony, foundation of 290 projects with investments of more than Rs 67,000 crore was laid.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் நாளை லக்னோவில் 80 ஆயிரம் கோடி ரூபாய் மதிப்பிலான 1,406 திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்
02 JUN 2022 3:11PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நாளை உத்தரபிரதேசம் செல்கிறார். லக்னோவில் உள்ள இந்திரா காந்தி அரங்கில் காலை 11 மணியளவில் நடைபெற உள்ள முதலீட்டாளர்கள் மாநாட்டில் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். பிற்பகல் 1.45 மணியளவில் கான்பூரில் உள்ள பராங்க் கிராமத்திற்கு செல்லும் அவர், குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த்துடன் இணைந்து பத்ரிமாதா மடத்திற்கு செல்லவுள்ளார். பின்னர் 2 மணியளவில் டாக்டர் பி ஆர் அம்பேத்கர் பவன் செல்லும் பிரதமர், 2.15 மணியளவில் மிலன் கேந்திரா செல்கிறார். குடியரசுத் தலைவரின் மூதாதையர் இல்லமான இந்த மிலன் கேந்திரா பொதுமக்களின் பயன்பாட்டிற்காக நன்கொடையாக அளிக்கப்பட்டது. இது தற்போது சமுதாய கூடமாக மாற்றப்பட்டுள்ளது. பின்னர் 2.30 மணியளவில் பராங்க் கிராமத்தில் நடைபெற உள்ள பொதுநிகழ்ச்சிகளில் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் 80 ஆயிரம் கோடி மதிப்பிலான 1,406 திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். வேளாண் மற்றும் அதனைச் சார்ந்த துறை, தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் மின்னணு, சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை, உற்பத்தி, புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி, மருந்து உற்பத்தி, சுற்றுலா, பாதுகாப்பு, கைத்தறி மற்றும் துணி ஆகிய துறைகளில் திட்டங்கள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட உள்ளன. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் நாட்டின் முன்னணி தொழில் துறை தலைவர்கள் பங்கேற்கவுள்ளனர்.
கடந்த 2018-ம் ஆண்டு பிப்ரவரி மாதம் 21-22 ஆகிய தினங்களில் உத்தரபிரதேச முதலீட்டாளர்கள் மாநாட்டில் நடைபெற்றது. முதலாவது அடிக்கல் நாட்டு விழா 2018-ஆம் ஆண்டு ஜூலை 29ம் தேதியும், இரண்டாவது அடிக்கல் நாட்டு விழா 2019-ஆம் ஆண்டு ஜூலை 28-ஆம் தேதியும் நடைபெற்றது. முதலாவது அடிக்கல் நாட்டு விழாவில் 61 ஆயிரத்து 500 கோடி ரூபாய் மதிப்பிலான 81 திட்டங்களுக்கும், இரண்டாவது அடிக்கல் நாட்டு விழாவில் 67 ஆயிரம் கோடி ரூபாய் மதிப்பிலான 290 திட்டங்களுக்கும் அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1830448