Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit UP on 3rd June
PM to attend Ground Breaking Ceremony @3.0 of 1406 projects worth more than Rs 80,000 crores in Lucknow
​​​​​​​PM to address public function at Paraunkh village, Kanpur
02 JUN 2022 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 3rd June, 2022. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will reach Indira Gandhi Pratishthan, Lucknow where he will attend the Ground Breaking Ceremony @3.0 of the UP Investors Summit. At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will reach Paraunkh village, Kanpur, where he will accompany Hon’ble President Shri Ram Nath Kovind to visit Pathri Mata Mandir. Thereafter, at around 2 PM, they will visit Dr. B R Ambedkar Bhawan, which will be followed by a visit to Milan Kendra at 2:15 PM. The Kendra is the ancestral house of Hon’ble President, that was donated for public use and converted to a community centre (Milan Kendra). Subsequently, they will attend a public function at Paraunkh village at 2:30 PM.
During the Ground Breaking Ceremony, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 1406 projects worth more than Rs 80,000 crores. The projects encompass diverse sectors like Agriculture and Allied, IT and Electronics, MSME, Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, Pharma, Tourism, Defence & Aerospace, Handloom & Textiles etc. The ceremony will be attended by top industry leaders of the country.
The UP Investors Summit 2018 was held on 21st -22nd February 2018, with the first Ground Breaking Ceremony being held on 29 July, 2018 and second Ground Breaking Ceremony on 28 July 2019. During the first Ground Breaking Ceremony, foundation of 81 projects worth more than Rs 61,500 crore was laid, while in the second Ground Breaking Ceremony, foundation of 290 projects with investments of more than Rs 67,000 crore was laid.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 3 جون کو یوپی کا دورہ کریں گے
وہ لکھنٔو میں 80 ہزار کروڑ روپے سے زائد مالیت کے 1406 پروجیکٹوں کی گراؤنڈ بریکنگ تقریب 3.0 @ شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم کانپور کے پرونکھ گاؤں میں عوامی تقریب میں خطاب کریں گے
02 JUN 2022 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 02 جون 2022:
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 3 جون 2022 کو اترپردیش کا دورہ کریں گے۔ صبح گیارہ بجے کے قریب وزیر اعظم لکھنؤ کے اندرا گاندھی پرتشٹھان پہنچیں گے جہاں وہ یوپی انویسٹرز سمٹ کی گراؤنڈ بریکنگ تقریب 3.0 @ میں شرکت کریں گے۔ دوپہر تقریباً ایک بج کر 45 منٹ پر وزیر اعظم کانپور کے پرونکھ گاؤں پہنچیں گے جہاں وہ عزت مآب صدر جمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند کے ساتھ پتری ماتا مندر کا دورہ کریں گے۔ اس کے بعد دوپہر دو بجے کے قریب وہ ڈاکٹر بی آر امبیڈکر بھون کا دورہ کریں گے۔ بعد ازاں دوپہر 2 بج کر 15 منٹ پر میلان کیندر کا دورہ طے ہے۔ یہ مرکز عزت مآب صدر کا آبائی گھر ہے جسے عوامی استعمال کے لیے عطیہ کیا گیا تھا اور اسے کمیونٹی سینٹر (میلان کیندر) میں تبدیل کر دیا گیا تھا۔ اس کے بعد وہ دوپہر ڈھائی بجے پرونکھ گاؤں میں ایک عوامی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
گراؤنڈ بریکنگ تقریب کے دوران وزیراعظم 80 ہزار کروڑ روپے سے زائد مالیت کے 1406 پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ یہ پروجیکٹ زراعت اور متعلقہ شعبوں، آئی ٹی اور الیکٹرانکس، ایم ایس ایم ای، مینوفیکچرنگ، قابل تجدید توانائی، ادویات، سیاحت، دفاع اور ایرو اسپیس، ہینڈ لوم اور ٹیکسٹائل وغیرہ جیسے متنوع شعبوں کا احاطہ کرتے ہیں۔ تقریب میں ملک کے اعلی صنعتی رہنما شرکت کریں گے۔
یوپی انویسٹرز سمٹ 21 سے 22 فروری 2018 کو منعقد ہوئی تھی جس میں پہلی گراؤنڈ بریکنگ تقریب 29 جولائی 2018 کو اور دوسری گراؤنڈ بریکنگ تقریب 28 جولائی 2019 کو منعقد ہوئی۔ پہلی گراؤنڈ بریکنگ تقریب کے دوران 61 ہزار 500کروڑ روپے سے زائد مالیت کے 81 پروجیکٹوں کی داغ بیل ڈالی گئی جبکہ دوسری گراؤنڈ بریکنگ تقریب میں 67ہزار کروڑ روپے سے زائد کی سرمایہ کاری سے 290 پروجیکٹس کی بنیاد رکھی گئی۔