Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit UP on 3rd June
PM to attend Ground Breaking Ceremony @3.0 of 1406 projects worth more than Rs 80,000 crores in Lucknow
​​​​​​​PM to address public function at Paraunkh village, Kanpur
02 JUN 2022 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Uttar Pradesh on 3rd June, 2022. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will reach Indira Gandhi Pratishthan, Lucknow where he will attend the Ground Breaking Ceremony @3.0 of the UP Investors Summit. At around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will reach Paraunkh village, Kanpur, where he will accompany Hon’ble President Shri Ram Nath Kovind to visit Pathri Mata Mandir. Thereafter, at around 2 PM, they will visit Dr. B R Ambedkar Bhawan, which will be followed by a visit to Milan Kendra at 2:15 PM. The Kendra is the ancestral house of Hon’ble President, that was donated for public use and converted to a community centre (Milan Kendra). Subsequently, they will attend a public function at Paraunkh village at 2:30 PM.
During the Ground Breaking Ceremony, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of 1406 projects worth more than Rs 80,000 crores. The projects encompass diverse sectors like Agriculture and Allied, IT and Electronics, MSME, Manufacturing, Renewable Energy, Pharma, Tourism, Defence & Aerospace, Handloom & Textiles etc. The ceremony will be attended by top industry leaders of the country.
The UP Investors Summit 2018 was held on 21st -22nd February 2018, with the first Ground Breaking Ceremony being held on 29 July, 2018 and second Ground Breaking Ceremony on 28 July 2019. During the first Ground Breaking Ceremony, foundation of 81 projects worth more than Rs 61,500 crore was laid, while in the second Ground Breaking Ceremony, foundation of 290 projects with investments of more than Rs 67,000 crore was laid.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 3 ਜੂਨ ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਲਖਨਊ ਵਿੱਚ 80,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਲਾਗਤ ਦੇ 1406 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਊਂਡ ਬ੍ਰੇਕਿੰਗ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ @3.0 ‘ਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕਾਨਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਪਰੌਂਖ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨ ਸਭਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
02 JUN 2022 3:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 3 ਜੂਨ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਲਗਭਗ 11 ਵਜੇ ਇੰਦਰਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਾਨ, ਲਖਨਊ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਉਹ ਯੂਪੀ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਰਸ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਊਂਡ ਬ੍ਰੇਕਿੰਗ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ @3.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਲਗਭਗ 1:45 ਵਜੇ ਕਾਨਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਪਰੌਂਖ ਪਿੰਡ ਪਹੁੰਚਣਗੇ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਉਹ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਪਥਰੀ ਮਾਤਾ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ ਕਰੀਬ 2 ਵਜੇ ਉਹ ਡਾ. ਬੀ. ਆਰ. ਅੰਬੇਡਕਰ ਭਵਨ ਜਾਣਗੇ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 2:15 ਵਜੇ ਮਿਲਨ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦਾ ਜੱਦੀ ਘਰ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਜਨਤਕ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਮੁਦਾਇਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ (ਮਿਲਨ ਕੇਂਦਰ) ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਿਤ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਉਹ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 2:30 ਵਜੇ ਪਰੌਂਖ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਜਨਤਕ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਗ੍ਰਾਊਂਡ ਬ੍ਰੇਕਿੰਗ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 80,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਦੇ 1406 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਣਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ, ਆਈਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ, ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ, ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ, ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ, ਫਾਰਮਾ, ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ, ਰੱਖਿਆ ਤੇ ਏਅਰੋਸਪੇਸ, ਹੈਂਡਲੂਮ ਅਤੇ ਕੱਪੜਾ ਆਦਿ ਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਵਿਧ ਖੇਤਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਜਗਤ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਗਜ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
21-22 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2018 ਨੂੰ ਯੂਪੀ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਰਸ ਸਮਿਟ 2018 ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ, ਜਦਕਿ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਗ੍ਰਾਊਂਡ ਬ੍ਰੇਕਿੰਗ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ 29 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2018 ਨੂੰ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਗ੍ਰਾਊਂਡ ਬ੍ਰੇਕਿੰਗ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ 28 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2019 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਪਹਿਲੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਊਂਡ ਬ੍ਰੇਕਿੰਗ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, 61,500 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਦੇ 81 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਊਂਡ ਬ੍ਰੇਕਿੰਗ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ 67,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਾਲੇ 290 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ।