Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NH projects in Madhya Pradesh
03 JUN 2022 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
In a series of tweets Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari said that approval for extension of NH 146 (B) from Budhni to Bari and from Nasrullaganj to Sandalpur has been given on the request of Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Chouhan. The Minister said the Bari-Budhni-Rehti-Nasrullaganj-Sandalpur corridor will be completed with the extension of the above National Highway. With this, Indore and Jabalpur will be connected with each other by national highway, he added. Shri Gadkari said a target has been set to complete the DPR process of the above route and get it approved by the end of this year.
The Minister said on the request of Union Minister Shri Prahlad S Patel, the 110 km long Jabalpur-Damoh section has been entrusted by the Ministry of Road Transport and National Highways. He said the DPR of Aurchha-Tikamgarh-Hirapur (139 km) National Highway No. 539 and Hirapur-Damoh (82 km) National Highway No. 34 will be completed by December 2022 and a target has been set to get the work approved by March 2023. With the construction of both the routes, the connectivity of Jabalpur-Damoh-Tikamgarh-Aurachha will be completed through the National Highway, the Minister said.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
मध्य प्रदेश में राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग परियोजनाएं
03 JUN 2022 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय सड़क परिवहन तथा राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने अपने अनेक ट्वीट में कहा है कि बुधनी से बारी तथा नसरुल्लागंज से संदलपुर तक राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग-146 (बी) के विस्तार के स्वीकृति मध्य प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री शिवराज चौहान के अनुरोध पर दी गई हैं। श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि उपरोक्त राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग के विस्तार के साथ बारी-बुधनी-रेहती-नसरुल्लागंज-संदलपुर गलियारा पूरा हो जाएगा। इसके साथ ही राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग से इंदौर और जबलपुर को एक-दूसरे से जोड़ा जाएगा। श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि उपरोक्त मार्ग की विस्तृत परियोजना रिपोर्ट (डीपीआर) प्रक्रिया पूरी करने और इस वर्ष के अंत तक इसकी स्वीकृति लेने का लक्ष्य तय किया गया है।
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रहलाद एस. पटेल के अनुरोध पर 110 किलोमीटर लम्बा जबलपुर-दमोह सेक्शन सड़क परिवहन तथा राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग मंत्रालय द्वारा सौंपा गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि ओरछा-टीकमगढ़-हीरापुर (139 किलोमीटर) राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग संख्या 539 तथा हीरापुर-दमोह (82 किलोमीटर) राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग संख्या 34 की विस्तृत परियोजना रिपोर्ट दिसंबर 2022 तक पूरी हो जाएगी और लक्ष्य निर्धारित किया गया है कि मार्च 2023 तक कार्य की स्वीकृति मिल जाए। इन मार्गों के निर्माण से जबलपुर-दमोह-टीकमगढ़-ओरछा की कनेक्टिविटी राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग से पूरी हो जाएगी।