Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NH projects in Madhya Pradesh
03 JUN 2022 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
In a series of tweets Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari said that approval for extension of NH 146 (B) from Budhni to Bari and from Nasrullaganj to Sandalpur has been given on the request of Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Chouhan. The Minister said the Bari-Budhni-Rehti-Nasrullaganj-Sandalpur corridor will be completed with the extension of the above National Highway. With this, Indore and Jabalpur will be connected with each other by national highway, he added. Shri Gadkari said a target has been set to complete the DPR process of the above route and get it approved by the end of this year.
The Minister said on the request of Union Minister Shri Prahlad S Patel, the 110 km long Jabalpur-Damoh section has been entrusted by the Ministry of Road Transport and National Highways. He said the DPR of Aurchha-Tikamgarh-Hirapur (139 km) National Highway No. 539 and Hirapur-Damoh (82 km) National Highway No. 34 will be completed by December 2022 and a target has been set to get the work approved by March 2023. With the construction of both the routes, the connectivity of Jabalpur-Damoh-Tikamgarh-Aurachha will be completed through the National Highway, the Minister said.

ਸੜਕੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹਾਈਵੇਅ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ
03 JUN 2022 3:51PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਟਵੀਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੋਡ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਹਾਈਵੇਅਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਿਨ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਦੀ ਬੇਨਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਬੁਧਨੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਸਰੁੱਲਾਗੰਜ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਦਲਪੁਰ ਤੱਕ ਐੱਨਐੱਚ 146 (ਬੀ) ਦੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਦੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬਾਰੀ-ਬੁਧਨੀ-ਰਹਤੀ-ਨਸਰੁੱਲਾਗੰਜ-ਸੰਦਲਪੁਰ ਕੋਰੀਡੋਰ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਇੰਦੌਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਬਲਪੁਰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਇੱਕ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਡਕਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਰੂਟ ਦੀ ਡੀਪੀਆਰ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਅੰਤ ਤੱਕ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿਵਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਿਲਾਦ ਐੱਸ ਪਟੇਲ ਦੀ ਬੇਨਤੀ 'ਤੇ, 110 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ ਲੰਬੇ ਜਬਲਪੁਰ-ਦਮੋਹ ਸੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਡ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੌਂਪਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਔਰਛਾ-ਟੀਕਮਗੜ੍ਹ-ਹੀਰਾਪੁਰ (139 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ) ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹਾਈਵੇਅ ਨੰਬਰ 539 ਅਤੇ ਹੀਰਾਪੁਰ-ਦਮੋਹ (82 ਕਿਲੋਮੀਟਰ) ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹਾਈਵੇਅ ਨੰਬਰ 34 ਦੀ ਡੀਪੀਆਰ ਦਸੰਬਰ 2022 ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਕੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਰਚ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿਵਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਮਿੱਥਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਰੂਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨਾਲ ਜਬਲਪੁਰ-ਦਮੋਹ-ਟੀਕਮਗੜ੍ਹ-ਔਰਛਾ ਦੀ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਰਾਜਮਾਰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪੂਰੀ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।