Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NH projects in Madhya Pradesh
03 JUN 2022 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
In a series of tweets Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari said that approval for extension of NH 146 (B) from Budhni to Bari and from Nasrullaganj to Sandalpur has been given on the request of Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Chouhan. The Minister said the Bari-Budhni-Rehti-Nasrullaganj-Sandalpur corridor will be completed with the extension of the above National Highway. With this, Indore and Jabalpur will be connected with each other by national highway, he added. Shri Gadkari said a target has been set to complete the DPR process of the above route and get it approved by the end of this year.
The Minister said on the request of Union Minister Shri Prahlad S Patel, the 110 km long Jabalpur-Damoh section has been entrusted by the Ministry of Road Transport and National Highways. He said the DPR of Aurchha-Tikamgarh-Hirapur (139 km) National Highway No. 539 and Hirapur-Damoh (82 km) National Highway No. 34 will be completed by December 2022 and a target has been set to get the work approved by March 2023. With the construction of both the routes, the connectivity of Jabalpur-Damoh-Tikamgarh-Aurachha will be completed through the National Highway, the Minister said.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
مدھیہ پردیش میں این ایچ پروجیکٹس
03 JUN 2022 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
ٹوئٹس کے سلسلے میں سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اورشاہراہوں کے وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے کہا کہ بڈھانی سے باڑی اور نصر اللہ گنج سے سندل پور تک این ایچ 146 (بی) کی توسیع کے لیے مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب شیوراج چوہان کی درخواست پر ، منظوری دے دی گئی ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ باڑی-بڈھانی-رہٹی-نصراللہ گنج-سندل پور کا کوریڈور مرکوزہ قومی شاہراہ کی توسیع کے ساتھ ہی مکمل کیا جائے گا۔انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ اسی کے ساتھ اندور اور جبل پور ، قومی شاہراہ کے زیر ، ایک دوسرے کے سا تھ منسلک ہوجائیں گے۔ جناب گڈکری نے کہا کہ مذکورہ بالا روٹ کے ڈی پی آر عمل کو مکمل کرنے کے لیے ایک ہدف مقرر کیا گیا ہے اور اس سال کے اختتام تک اس کے لیے منظوری حاصل کی جائے گی ۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد ایس پٹیل کی درخواست پر 110 کلو میٹر طویل جبل پور-داموہ سیکشن کا کام، سڑک نقل وحمل اور قومی شاہراہوں کی وزارت کے ذریعے کیا جائے گا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ قومی شاہراہ نمبر 539 پر اوراچھا-ٹیکم گڑھ- ہیراپور (139 کلو میٹر طویل) اور نیشنل ہائی وے نمبر 34 پر ہیراپور-داموہ (82 کلو میٹر طویل) کا کام دسمبر 2022 تک مکمل کرلیا جائے گا اور مارچ 2023 تک اس کام کی منظوری لینے کے لیے ایک ہدف مقرر کیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ان دونوں روٹس کی تعمیر کے ساتھ ہی جبل پور-داموہ-ٹیکم گڑھ-اوراچھا کی کنیکٹی ویٹی قومی شاہراہوں کے ذریعے مکمل کی جائے گی۔