Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend programme on ‘Save Soil Movement’ on 5th June
04 JUN 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of World Environment Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend a programme on ‘Save Soil Movement’ at Vigyan Bhawan on 5th June at 11 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering during the programme.
‘Save Soil Movement’ is a global movement to increase awareness about deteriorating soil health and bring about a conscious response to improve it. The movement was started by Sadhguru in March 2022, who embarked on a 100 day motorcycle journey passing through 27 countries. 5th June marks the 75th day of the 100 day journey. Prime Minister’s participation in the programme will be reflective of the shared concerns and commitment towards improving the health of soil in India.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না জুন ৫দা পাঙথোক্কদবা ‘সেভ সোইল মুভমেন্ত’ থৌরমদা শরুক য়াগনি
04 JUN 2022 9:37AM by PIB Imphal
ৱর্ল্দ এনভাইরনমেন্ত দেগী থৌরমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা জুন ৫গী অয়ুক পুং ১১ তাবা মতমদা ভিজ্ঞান ভবনদা পাঙথোক্কদবা ‘সেভ সোইল মুভমেন্ত’ থৌরমদা শরুক য়াগদৌরি‍। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থৌরম অদুদা শরুক য়ারিবশিংগী মফমদসু ৱা ঙাঙগনি‍।
‘সেভ সোইল মুভমেন্ত’ অসি মাঙথরক্লিবা লৈহাউগী ফীভমগী মরমদা পাক শন্না খঙবা হেনগৎহন্নবা অমদি ফীভম ফগৎহন্নবা মওং চুমবা থৌওং পায়খৎনবা মালেমগী ওইবা ইহৌ অমনি‍। ইহৌ অসি মার্চ ২০২২দা সাধগুরুনা লৈবাক ২৭ ফাওদুনা নুমিৎ ১০০গী ওইবা মোতোরসাইকলগী খোঙচৎ অমগীদমক খোঙশাল্লদুনা হৌদোকখিবনি‍। জুন ৫ অসি হায়রিবা নুমিৎ ১০০গী খোঙচৎ অসিগী ৭৫শুবা নুমিৎনি‍। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা থৌরমসিদা শরুক য়াগদৌরিবা অসিনা ভারতকী লৈহাউগী ফীভম ফগৎহন্নবা ফিরেপ অসিগী মমি তাগনি‍।