सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
'गजरा' हमें जीवन में छोटी-छोटी चीजों की कीमत बताता है: विनीत शर्मा
31 MAY 2022 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
आधुनिक व्यक्ति प्रायः पैसे और प्रसिद्धि के पीछे भागते हुए अपने जीवन में छोटी-छोटी चीजों के मूल्यों को कम करने लगता है। अपने जीवन की इस क्रूरतापूर्ण यात्रा में वह अपने परिवार की खुशियां और निकटता खो देता है, जो व्यक्ति की सबसे बड़ी ताकतों में से एक है। आज #MIFFdialogue में फिल्म के निर्देशक विनीत शर्मा ने कहा कि 'गजरा' हमें जीवन में छोटी चीजों के महत्व और जीवन में उनके महत्व के बारे में बताता है।
संवाद सत्र को संबोधित करते हुए, विनीत ने कहा कि कहानी की रचना वास्तविक जीवन की एक घटना से की गई है, जिसे उन्होंने देखा है। उन्होंने कहा कि "यह फिल्म दो पात्रों और उनकी जीवन शैली के बीच के अंतर की प्रस्तुति करती है और इसके माध्यम से यह सच्ची खुशी के मूलतत्त्व को दर्शाती है। गजरा का उपयोग इस खुशी का प्रदर्शन करने के लिए प्रतीकात्मक रूप से किया गया है।"
गजरा
निर्देशक: विनीत शर्मा
निर्माता: विनीत शर्मा, प्रणाली शर्मा, मनोज एस नायर
लेखक: विनीत शर्मा
डीओपी: रमानी रंजन दास
संपादक: अमित कुलकर्णी
कलाकारः सचिन खेडेकर, सोनाली कुलकर्णी, जयंत गाडेकर, क्षितिज जोगी
निर्देशक का बायोडाटा:
विनीत शर्मा भारतीय फिल्म अभिनेता हैं जिन्होंने मिशन कश्मीर, काल, अशोक, सिंघम, जुड़वा-2, ठाकरे और इस तरह की कई अन्‍य दर्जनों हिंदी फिल्मों में काम किया है। उन्होंने अपने करियर की शुरुआत वर्ष 2000 में मिशन कश्मीर फिल्म से की थी। एक सतर्क पर्यवेक्षक और जल्द सीखने वाले व्यक्ति के रूप में वे लगातार अभिनय, पटकथा लेखन के साथ-साथ फिल्म निर्माण में उत्कृष्टता प्राप्त करने की दिशा में काम कर रहे हैं।
सारांश:
जीवन एक अनसुलझी पहेली है। कभी-कभी, बहुत अलग जीवन जीने वाले लोगों की किस्मत एक दूसरे को प्रतिच्छेदित कर देती है। यह फिल्म एक अभिजात वर्ग, श्री अग्रवाल और उसके चालक, रमाकांत की कहानी के माध्यम से चलती है। एक सामान्य दिन में एक अजीब घटना होती है जिसका अनुभन दोनों पुरुष एकसाथ प्राप्त करते है।
हमारा माननाहै कि आप जैसे फिल्म-प्रेमियों के अच्छे शब्दों से ही अच्छी फिल्में चलती हैं। हैशटैग #AnythingForFilms / #FilmsKeLiyeKuchBhi और #MIFF2022 का उपयोग करके सोशल मीडिया पर फिल्मों के लिए अपना प्यार साझा करें। हाँ, चलिए फिल्मों के लिए अपने प्यार का विस्तार करते हैं!
# एमआईएफएफ 2022 की कौन सी फिल्मों ने आपके दिल की धड़कन को बढाया है या कम किया है? हैशटैग #MyMIFFLove का उपयोग करके दुनिया को अपनी पसंदीदा MIFF फिल्मों के बारे में बताएं।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
‘Gajra’ reminds us the value of small things in life: Vineet Sharma
31 MAY 2022 7:42PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 31 May 2022
The modern man often tends to undermine the value of small things in life while chasing after money and fame. In this vicious journey, he loses the happiness and togetherness of his family, which is one of the biggest strengths of man. ‘Gajra’ reminds us the importance of the small things and their importance in life, said Vineet Sharma, director of the film at #MIFFdialogue today.
Addressing the interactive session Vineet said, the story has been conceived from a real life incident which he came across. “The film presents the contrast between two characters and their lifestyles and through which it reflects the essence of true happiness. Gajra has been symbolically used to showcase this happiness”, he added.
Gajra
Director: Vineet Sharma
Producer: Vineet Sharma, Pranali Sharma, Manoj S Nair
Writer: Vineet Sharma
DOP: Ramani Ranjan Das
Editor: Amit Kulkarni
Cast: Sachin Khedekar, Sonali Kulkarni, Jayant Gadekar, Kshitee Jog
Director’s Bio:
Vineet Sharma is an Indian film actor who has worked in dozens of Hindi films such as Mission Kashmir, Kaal, Ashoka, Singham, Judwaa-2, Thackeray and many more. He started his career with the film Mission Kashmir in the year 2000. A careful observer and a quick learner, he incessantly works towards achieving perfection in acting, script writing as well as film making.
Synopsis:
Life is an unsolved enigma. Sometimes, the fates of people who live vastly different lives intersect. This film illustrates this through the story of an aristocrat, Mr. Agarwal, and his chauffeur, Ramakant. One ordinary day, a peculiar event occurs creating a bond of shared experience between the two men.
* * *
PIB MIFF Team | SSP/AA/DR/MIFF-36
We believe good films go places through the good words of a film-lover like you. Share your love for films on social media, using the hashtags #AnythingForFilms / #FilmsKeLiyeKuchBhi and #MIFF2022. Yes, let’s spread the love for films!
Which #MIFF2022 films made your heart skip a beat or more? Let the world know of your favourite MIFF films using the hashtag #MyMIFFLove
For the first post-pandemic edition of the festival, film lovers can participate in the festival online as well. Register for free as an online delegate (i.e., for the hybrid mode) at https://miff.in/delegate2022/hybrid.php?cat=aHlicmlk The competition films can be watched here, as and when the films become available here.