Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways increases the limit of online booking of tickets through IRCTC website/app
06 JUN 2022 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
To facilitate passengers, Indian Railways has decided to increase the limit of booking maximum 6 tickets in a month to 12 tickets by a user ID which is not Aadhaar linked and the limit of booking maximum 12 tickets in a month to 24 tickets by a user ID which is Aadhaar linked and that one of the passengers in the ticket to be booked is verifiable through Aadhaar.
At present, maximum 6 tickets in a month can be booked online on IRCTC website/app by a user ID which is not Aadhaar linked and maximum 12 tickets in a month can be booked online on IRCTC website/app by a user ID which is Aadhaar linked and that one of the passengers in the ticket to be booked is verifiable through Aadhaar.

ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
ஐஆர்சிடிசி இணையதளம்/செயலி மூலம் பயணச்சீட்டு முன்பதிவு செய்வதற்கான வரம்பை அதிகரித்து இந்திய ரயில்வே அறிவிப்பு
06 JUN 2022 12:56PM by PIB Chennai
ஐஆர்சிடிசி இணையதளம் மற்றும் செயலி வாயிலாக, ஆதார் எண்ணை இணைக்காமல், பயனர் அடையாளத்தை பயன்படுத்தி, ஒருமாதத்தில் அதிகபட்சமாக 12 பயணச்சீட்டுகளையும், ஆதார் எண்ணுடன் பயனர் அடையாளத்தை பயன்படுத்தி, ஒருமாதத்தில் அதிகபட்சமாக 24 பயணச்சீட்டுகளையும் முன்பதிவு செய்யலாம் என இந்தியன் ரயில்வே அறிவித்துள்ளது.
தற்போது ஐஆர்சிடிசி இணையதளம்/செயலி மூலம், ஒரு மாதத்துக்கு ஆதார் எண் இல்லாமல் பயனர் அடையாளத்தை பயன்படுத்தி 6 பயணச்சீட்டுகளையும், ஆதார் எண்ணுடன் பயனர் அடையாளத்தை பயன்படுத்தி 12 பயணச்சீட்டுகளையும் முன்பதிவு செய்ய முடியும். பயணிகளின் நலனுக்காக இதனை இந்தியன் ரயில்வே தற்போது அதிகரித்துள்ளது.