Ministry of Defence
Intermediate Range Ballistic Missile, Agni-4, successfully tested
06 JUN 2022 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
A successful training launch of an Intermediate Range Ballistic Missile, Agni-4, was carried out at approximately 1930 hours on June 06, 2022 from APJ Abdul Kalam Island, Odisha. The successful test was part of routine user training launches carried out under the aegis of the Strategic Forces Command. The launch validated all operational parameters as also the reliability of the system. The successful test reaffirms India's policy of having a 'Credible Minimum Deterrence' Capability.

وزارت دفاع
درمیانی فاصلے کے بالسٹک میزائل ،اگنی- 4 کا، کامیاب تجربہ کیا گیا
06 JUN 2022 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
ایک درمیانی فاصلے کے بالسٹک میزائل – اگنی -4 کا 6 جون 2022 کی شام لگ بھگ ساڑھے سات بجے اوڈیشہ کے اے پی جے عبدالکلام جزیرے سے کامیاب تربیتی تجربہ کیا گیا ۔ یہ کامیاب تجربہ ،اسٹریٹجک فورسز کمانڈ کے زیرسرپرستی کئے جانے والے معمول کے تربیتی تجربات کا ایک حصہ تھا۔
اس تجربے سے کارروائی جاتی سبھی پیمانے اور نظام کے قابل بھروسہ ہونے کے درست ہونے کی تصدیق ہوگئی ہے۔ اس کامیاب تجربے کی بدولت قابل بھروسہ کم از کم مزاحم کی صلاحیت موجود ہونے سے متعلق بھارت کی پالیسی کی بھی توثیق ہوئی ہے۔