Ministry of Finance
Credit Outreach programme in all districts to be held by all Public Sector Banks as part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav tomorrow
07 JUN 2022 7:12AM by PIB Delhi
Massive Credit Outreach programme is being held by all Public Sector Banks as part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) tomorrow, 8th June,2022. All districts of the country are prepared to entertain customers and public at large with their queries on credit facility and on enrolment in various government schemes. These district level programmes are being coordinated by all Public Sector Banks and State Level Bankers Committees (SLBCs).
The programmes are curated as part of the iconic week celebration of the Ministry of Finance (MoF) under AKAM during 6-12 June 2022. The first day of the week was graced by Hon’ble Prime Minister at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
These District level programmes are intended to take the AKAM celebration to all parts of the country with maximum participation of staff and customers and public at large. All SLBCs have been addressed to conduct programmes of Credit Outreach, enrolment in Jan Suraksha Schemes of Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana(PMJJBY), Pradahan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY) and Atal Pension Yojana (APY), customer awareness and financial literacy and of suitably recognising the good work done by the branches, BCs etc.

বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ অংশ হিচাপে কাইলৈ আটাইকেইটা ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ বেংকে সকলো জিলাতে অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিব ক্ৰেডিট আউটৰিচ কাৰ্যসূচী
07 JUN 2022 7:12AM by PIB Guwahati
সকলো ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ বেঙ্কে কাইলৈ, ৮ জুন ২০২২ তাৰিখে আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ অংশ হিচাপে এক বৃহৎ ক্ৰেডিট আউটৰিচ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে। দেশৰ প্ৰতিখন জিলাতে গ্ৰাহক আৰু জনসাধাৰণক ঋণ লাভৰ সুবিধা আৰু বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী আঁচনিত তেওঁলোকৰ নামভৰ্তিৰ বিষয়ে গ্ৰাহকৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰশ্নৰ উত্তৰ তথা সমাধান প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ মাধ্যমেৰে। এই জিলা পৰ্যায়ৰ কাৰ্যসূচীবোৰ সকলো ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ বেংক আৰু ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ৰ বেংকাৰ সমিতিৰ দ্বাৰা সুসমন্বয়েৰে আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে।
এই কাৰ্যসূচীসমূহ 6-12 জুন ২০২২ তাৰিখে আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ অধীনত বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ আইকনিক সপ্তাহ উদযাপনৰ অংশ হিচাপে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে। উল্লেখ্য যে সপ্তাহৰ প্ৰথম দিনটোতে নতুন দিল্লীৰ বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উপস্থিত থাকি আকৰ্ষণীয় কৰি তুলিছিল।
এই জিলা পৰ্যায়ৰ কাৰ্যসূচীবোৰৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু গ্ৰাহক তথা জনসাধাৰণৰ সৰ্বাত্মক অংশগ্ৰহণেৰে দেশৰ সকলো প্ৰান্ততে এই মহোৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰা। সকলো SLBC ক ক্ৰেডিট আউটৰিচ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী জীৱন জ্যোতি বীমা যোজনা (পিএমজেজেবিৱাই), প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সুৰক্ষা বীমা যোজনা (পিএমএছবিৱাই) আৰু অটল পেঞ্চন যোজনা (এপিৱাই), গ্ৰাহক সজাগতা আৰু বিত্তীয় সাক্ষৰতা আৰু শাখা, বিচি আদিৰ দ্বাৰা কৰা ভাল কামৰ উপযুক্ত স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদানৰ কাৰ্যসূচী পৰিচালনা কৰাৰ বাবে দায়িত্ব অৰ্পন কৰা হৈছে।