Ministry of Finance
Credit Outreach programme in all districts to be held by all Public Sector Banks as part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav tomorrow
07 JUN 2022 7:12AM by PIB Delhi
Massive Credit Outreach programme is being held by all Public Sector Banks as part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) tomorrow, 8th June,2022. All districts of the country are prepared to entertain customers and public at large with their queries on credit facility and on enrolment in various government schemes. These district level programmes are being coordinated by all Public Sector Banks and State Level Bankers Committees (SLBCs).
The programmes are curated as part of the iconic week celebration of the Ministry of Finance (MoF) under AKAM during 6-12 June 2022. The first day of the week was graced by Hon’ble Prime Minister at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
These District level programmes are intended to take the AKAM celebration to all parts of the country with maximum participation of staff and customers and public at large. All SLBCs have been addressed to conduct programmes of Credit Outreach, enrolment in Jan Suraksha Schemes of Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana(PMJJBY), Pradahan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY) and Atal Pension Yojana (APY), customer awareness and financial literacy and of suitably recognising the good work done by the branches, BCs etc.

وزارت خزانہ
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسوکے حصے کے طورپر تمام اضلاع میں آسان قرض تک رسائی پروگرام ،سرکاری دائرہ کارکے سبھی بینکوں کے ذریعہ منعقد ہوں گے
07 JUN 2022 7:12AM by PIB Delhi
کل 8جون کو آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم ) کے حصے کے طورپر سرکاری دائرہ کارکے سبھی بینکوں کے ذریعہ آسان قرض تک رسائی سے متعلق بڑے پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیاجائے گا۔ ملک کے سبھی اضلاع بڑے پیمانے پراپنے گاہکوں اورعوام کے آسان قرض کی سہولت سے متعلق سوالات کے جواب دینے کے لئے اور مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں میں ان کے اندراج کے لئے پوری طرح تیارہیں ۔ ان اضلاع کی سطح کے پروگراموں کا اہتمام سرکاری دائرہ کارکے سبھی بینک اور ریاستی سطح کی بینکرس کی کمیٹیوں (ایس ایل بی سیز) کے ذریعہ کیاجارہاہے ۔
ان پروگراموں کا اہتمام 6تا12جون 2022کے دوران آزادی کا امرت مہوتسوکے تحت وزارت خزانہ کی یادگاری ہفتے کے ایک حصے کے طورپرکیاجارہاہے۔ عزت مآب وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے نئی دہلی میں وگیان بھون میں منعقدہ اس ہفتے کے پہلے دن پروگرام میں شرکت کی تھی ۔
ضلع سطح کے ان پروگراموں کے انعقاد کا مقصد آزادی کا امرت مہوتسوتقریبات کو ملک کے سبھی حصوں تک لے جاناہے ۔ جس میں بینکوں کے عملے کے اہلکار،گاہک اور مجموعی طورپرعوام بڑی تعدادمیں شرکت کریں گے ۔ ریاستی سطح کے بینکرس کی سبھی کمیٹیوں سے کہاگیاہے کہ وہ آسان قرض تک رسائی ، پردھان منتری جیون جیوتی بیمہ یوجنا (پی ایم جے جے بی وائی ) ، پردھان منتری سرکشابیمہ یوجنا (پی ایم ایس بی وائی ) اور اٹل پنشن یوجنا (اے پی وائی ) کی جن سرکشااسکیموں میں اندراج ، گاہکوں میں بیداری پیداکرنے اور مالیاتی امورکے بارے میں خواندگی پیداکرنے اور بینکوں کی شاخوں اوربینکرس کمیٹیوں (بی سیز) وغیرہ کے ذریعہ کئے گئے اچھے کاموں کا اعتراف سے متعلق پروگرام انجام دیں۔+