Ministry of Home Affairs
Rashtriya Puruskar Portal launched, nominations open for various Awards
09 JUN 2022 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Several civilian awards have been instituted by various Ministries/Departments/Agencies of the Government of India to recognize people who have excelled and made exceptional contribution in their fields.
For inviting nominations for various awards, a common Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ) has been developed by the Government so as to bring together all the Awards of the various Ministries/Departments/Agencies of the Government of India under one digital platform to ensure transparency and public partnership (Jan Bhagidari). This Portal aims to facilitate citizens to nominate individuals/organizations for various Awards instituted by the Government of India.
Currently, nominations/recommendations for the following Awards are open:
1. Padma Awards- Nomination open till 15/09/2022
2. Sardar Patel National Unity Award- Nomination open till 31/07/2022
3. Tenzing Norgay National Adventure Award- Nomination open till 16/06/2022
4. Jeevan Raksha Padak series of Awards- Nomination open till 30/09/2022
5. Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Telecom Skill Excellence Award- Nomination open till 16/06/2022.
For further details and making nominations, please visit Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
রাষ্ট্রীয় পুরস্কার পোর্টাল চালু, বিভিন্ন পুরস্কারের জন্য মনোনয়ন দেওয়া শুরু হয়েছে
09 JUN 2022 3:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৯ জুন, ২০২২
ভারত সরকারের বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক, বিভাগ এবং এজেন্সি গুলিকে বলা হয়েছে যে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে যারা অসাধারণ অবদান রেখেছেন তাঁদের স্বীকৃতি দেওয়ার জন্য বেশকিছু অসামরিক পুরস্কার চালু করা হয়েছে।
বিভিন্ন পুরস্কারের ক্ষেত্রে মনোনয়নের জন্য আমন্ত্রণ জানাতে একটি রাষ্ট্রীয় পুরস্কার পোর্টাল সরকারের মাধ্যমে তৈরি করা হয়েছে। যার নম্বর-
https://awards.gov.in
যে সমস্ত পুরস্কারের জন্য মনোনয়ন নেওয়া হচ্ছে সেগুলি হল-
১) পদ্ম পুরস্কার। মনোনয়ন নেওয়া হবে ১৫/০৯/২২ পর্যন্ত।
২) সর্দার প্যাটেল ন্যাশনাল ইউনিটি অ্যাওয়ার্ড। মনোনয়ন নেওয়া হবে- ৩১/০৭/২২ পর্যন্ত।
৩) তেনজিং নোরগে ন্যাশনাল এডভেঞ্চার অ্যাওয়ার্ড। মনোনয়ন নেওয়া হবে- ১৬/০৬/২২ পর্যন্ত।
৪) জীবন রক্ষা পদক সিরিজ অ্যাওয়ার্ডস। মনোনয়ন নেওয়া হবে- ৩০/০৯/২২ পর্যন্ত।
৫) পণ্ডিত দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায়ের টেলিকম স্কিল এক্সেলেন্স অ্যাওয়ার্ড। মনোনয়ন নেওয়া হবে- ১৬/০৬/২২ পর্যন্ত।