Ministry of Home Affairs
Rashtriya Puruskar Portal launched, nominations open for various Awards
09 JUN 2022 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
Several civilian awards have been instituted by various Ministries/Departments/Agencies of the Government of India to recognize people who have excelled and made exceptional contribution in their fields.
For inviting nominations for various awards, a common Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ) has been developed by the Government so as to bring together all the Awards of the various Ministries/Departments/Agencies of the Government of India under one digital platform to ensure transparency and public partnership (Jan Bhagidari). This Portal aims to facilitate citizens to nominate individuals/organizations for various Awards instituted by the Government of India.
Currently, nominations/recommendations for the following Awards are open:
1. Padma Awards- Nomination open till 15/09/2022
2. Sardar Patel National Unity Award- Nomination open till 31/07/2022
3. Tenzing Norgay National Adventure Award- Nomination open till 16/06/2022
4. Jeevan Raksha Padak series of Awards- Nomination open till 30/09/2022
5. Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Telecom Skill Excellence Award- Nomination open till 16/06/2022.
For further details and making nominations, please visit Rashtriya Puruskar Portal (https://awards.gov.in ).

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
راشٹریہ پرسکار پورٹل کا آغاز، مختلف ایوارڈز کے لیے نامزدگیوں کا آغاز
09 JUN 2022 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں/ایجنسیوں کی طرف سے ایسے لوگوں کو تسلیم کرنے کے لیے کئی سویلین ایوارڈز کا آغاز کیا گیا ہے جنہوں نے اپنے شعبوں میں بہترین اور غیر معمولی شراکت کی ہے۔
مختلف ایوارڈز کے لیے نامزدگیوں کو مدعو کرنے کے لیے، شفافیت اور عوامی شراکت (جن بھاگداری) کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ایک ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کے تحت،حکومت نے ایک مشترکہ راشٹریہ پرسکار پورٹل (https://awards.gov.in) تیار کیا ہے تاکہ حکومت ہند کی مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں/ایجنسیوں کے تمام ایوارڈز کو یکجا کیا جا سکے۔ ۔ اس پورٹل کا مقصد شہریوں کو حکومت ہند کی طرف سے قائم کردہ مختلف ایوارڈز کے لیے افراد/تنظیموں کو نامزد کرنے میں سہولت فراہم کرنا ہے۔
فی الحال، درج ذیل ایوارڈز کے لیے نامزدگی/سفارشیں کھلی ہیں:
1. پدما ایوارڈز- نامزدگی 15ستمبر2022 تک کھلی ہے۔
2. سردار پٹیل نیشنل یونٹی ایوارڈ- نامزدگی 31جولائی 2022 تک کھلی ہے۔
3. ٹینزنگ نورگے نیشنل ایڈونچر ایوارڈ - نامزدگی 16جون 2022 تک کھلی ہے
4. جیون رکھشا پڈک ایوارڈز کی سیریز- نامزدگی 30ستمبر2022 تک کھلی ہے
5. پنڈت دین دیال اپادھیائے ٹیلی کام اسکل ایکسی لنس ایوارڈ- نامزدگی 16جون2022 تک کھلی ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات اور نامزدگیوں کے لیے، براہ کرم راشٹریہ پرسکار پورٹل (https://awards.gov.in) پر جائیں۔