Prime Minister's Office
PM to Chair First National Conference of Chief Secretaries in Dharamshala on 16th and 17th June
Conference will be a significant step towards further strengthening the partnership between the Centre and the State Governments
Detailed deliberations on three themes: implementation of NEP, Urban Governance & Crop Diversification and achieving self-sufficiency in agri-commodities
Best practices from States/ UTs under each of the themes to be presented
Special session on ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav: Roadmap to 2047’
Four additional thematic sessions on Ease of Doing Business; achieving saturation coverage of schemes and ensuring last mile delivery; Transforming India’s infrastructure through PM Gati Shakti; and Capacity building
Session also on Aspirational Districts Programme
Outcomes of Conference to be deliberated in Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog to finalize action plan
14 JUN 2022 8:56AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair the First National Conference of Chief Secretaries at HPCA Stadium in Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh on 16th and 17th June, 2022. It will be a significant step towards further strengthening the partnership between the Centre and the State Governments.
The National Conference of Chief Secretaries will be held from 15th to 17th June 2022. More than 200 people will participate in the conference, representing the Central Government, all States/ UTs and domain experts. Spread over three days, it will focus on the rapid and sustained economic growth in partnership with the States. Working as Team India, the Conference will lay the ground for collaborative action for higher growth with sustainability, creation of jobs, education, ease of living and aatmanirbharta in agriculture. The Conference will emphasise on evolution and implementation of a common development agenda and blueprint for cohesive action to achieve the aspirations of the people.
The concept and agenda for this conference has been curated after more than 100 rounds of deliberations spread over six months. Three themes have been identified for detailed deliberations in the Conference: (i) Implementation of the National Education Policy; (ii) Urban governance; and (iii) Crop diversification and achieving self-sufficiency in oilseeds, pulses and other agri-commodities. Under National Education Policy, both school and higher education shall be deliberated upon. Best practices from States/ UTs under each of the themes shall be presented at the Conference for mutual learning.
There would be a session on Aspirational Districts Programme which would deliberate upon the achievements made so far, with successful case studies including on data based governance, presented by the young Collectors in specific districts.
There would be a special session on ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav: Roadmap to 2047’ and four additional thematic sessions on Reducing Compliance Burden & Decriminalization of Minor Offences for Ease of Doing Business; Centre – State Coordination for achieving saturation coverage of schemes and ensuring last mile delivery; Transforming India’s infrastructure through PM Gati Shakti; and Capacity building: Implementation of iGOT - Mission Karmayogi.
The outcomes of the Conference will be subsequently deliberated in the Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog, where Chief Ministers and Administrators of all States and Union Territories will be present, so that an action plan can be finalized with the broad consensus at the highest levels.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୁନ୍ ୧୬ ଏବଂ ୧୭ ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଧର୍ମଶାଳାରେ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରଥମ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ହେବ
ତିନୋଟି ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଉପରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ବିଚାରବିମର୍ଶ ହେବ: ଏନ୍‍ଇପିର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା, ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଏବଂ ଫସଲ ବିବିଧକରଣ ଓ କୃଷିଜାତ ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟରେ ଆତ୍ମର୍ନିଭରଶୀଳତା ହାସଲ କରିବା
ଉପସ୍ଥାପିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଅଧୀନରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଅଭ୍ୟାସର ଉପସ୍ଥାପନା
‘ଆଜାଦି କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ: ୨୦୪୭ ପାଇଁ ରୋଡମ୍ୟାପ୍‌' ଉପରେ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଧିବେଶନ
ବ୍ୟବସାୟର ସହଜତା ଉପରେ ଚାରୋଟି ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଭିତ୍ତିକ ଅଧିବେଶନ; ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡିକର ପରିପୃଷ୍ଠତା ହାସଲ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଶେଷ ସମୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବିତରଣକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା; ପିଏମ ଗତି ଶକ୍ତି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଭାରତର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ; ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉପରେ ଅଧିବେଶନ
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନା ଚୂଡ଼ାନ୍ତ କରିବାକୁ ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗର ପରିଚାଳନା ପରିଷଦ ବୈଠକରେ ବିଚାରବିମର୍ଶର ଫଳାଫଳ
14 JUN 2022 8:56AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୬ ରୁ ୧୭ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୨ ହିମାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଧର୍ମଶାଳାର ଏଚ୍ପିସିଏ ଷ୍ଟାଡିୟମରେ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରଥମ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିବେ । ଏହା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହଭାଗିତାକୁ ଆହୁରି ଦୃଢ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ହେବ ।
ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସଚିବମାନଙ୍କର ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୧୫ ରୁ ୧୭ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୨ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ୨୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର, ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଏବଂ ଡୋମେନ୍ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞମାନେ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିତ୍ୱ କରିବେ । ତିନି ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ, ଏହା ରାଜ୍ୟ ସହ ସହଭାଗିତାରେ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବ । ଟିମ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା, ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ସ୍ଥିରତା, ଚାକିରି ସୃଷ୍ଟି, ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଜୀବନଯାପନ ସହଜତା ଏବଂ କୃଷି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳତା ସହିତ ଉଚ୍ଚ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ସହଯୋଗୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଲାଗି ମୂଳଦୁଆ ପକାଇବ । ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ସାଧାରଣ ବିକାଶର ଏଜେଣ୍ଡା ଏବଂ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କର ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ହାସଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମିଳିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ବ୍ଲୁ ପ୍ରିଣ୍ଟ୍ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଏବଂ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେବ ।
ଛଅ ମାସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଥର ବିଚାର ବିମର୍ଶ ପରେ ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ପାଇଁ ଧାରଣା ଏବଂ ଏଜେଣ୍ଡାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ବିଚାର ପାଇଁ ତିନୋଟି ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଚିହ୍ନଟ କରାଯାଇଛି: (୧) ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତିର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା; (୨) ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ପ୍ରଶାସନ; ଏବଂ (୩) ଫସଲର ବିବିଧକରଣ ଏବଂ ତୈଳବୀଜ, ଡାଲି ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ କୃଷିଜାତ ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟରେ ଆତ୍ମର୍ନିଭରଶୀଳତା ହାସଲ କରିବା । ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ଉଭୟ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା ଉପରେ ବିଚାରବିମର୍ଶ କରାଯିବ । ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ଉପସ୍ଥାପିତ ହେବ ।
ଆଙ୍କାକ୍ଷୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉପରେ ଏକ ଅଧିବେଶନ ହେବ ଯାହାକି ର୍ନିଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ଯୁବ ଜିଲ୍ଲାପାଳଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉପସ୍ଥାପିତ ତଥ୍ୟ ଭିତ୍ତିକ ଶାସନ ଉପରେ ସଫଳ ଘଟଣା ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ ସହିତ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମିଳିଥିବା ସଫଳତାକୁ ବିଚାର କରାଯିବ ।
‘ଆଜାଦି କା ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ: ୨୦୪୭ ପାଇଁ ରୋଡମ୍ୟାପ୍‌' ଉପରେ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅଧିବେଶନ ହେବ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟର ସହଜତା ପାଇଁ ଛୋଟଛୋଟ ଅପରାଧ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତୀୟ ମାମଲା ହ୍ରାସ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଚାରୋଟି ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ବିଷୟ ଭିତ୍ତିକ ଅଧିବେଶନ ହେବ; ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡିକର ପରିପୃଷ୍ଠତା ହାସଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର-ରାଜ୍ୟ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ଏବଂ ଶେଷ ସୀମା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବିତରଣକୁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା; ପିଏମ ଗତି ଶକ୍ତି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଭାରତର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତର୍ନ; ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ: ଆଇଜିଓଟି ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନ୍ୱୟନ - ମିଶନ୍ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ।
ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ଫଳାଫଳ ପରେ ନୀତି ଆୟୋଗର ପରିଚାଳନା ପରିଷଦ ବୈଠକରେ ବିଚାର କରାଯିବ, ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ତଥା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶାସକମାନେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ, ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ସ୍ତରରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସହମତି ସହ ଏକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନା ଚୂଡ଼ାନ୍ତ ହୋଇପାରିବ ।