PIB Headquarters
PIB’S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
17 JUN 2022 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
• 195.84 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 63,063
• Active cases stand at 0.15%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.64%
• 7,985 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to
4,26,82,697
• 12,847 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (2.47%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (2.41%)
• 85.69 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 5,19,903 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
Press Information Bureau
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government of India
*****
Graphic on COVID19 Updates as on 17.06.2022
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 195.84 Cr
Over 3.55 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 63,063
12,847 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.64%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.41%
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 195.84 Cr (1,95,84,03,471) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,52,19,258 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.55 Cr (3,55,35,122) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,105
2nd Dose
1,00,54,119
Precaution Dose
54,85,219
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,21,416
2nd Dose
1,76,08,144
Precaution Dose
94,55,174
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,55,35,122
2nd Dose
2,05,09,617
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,00,15,573
2nd Dose
4,74,73,183
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,78,09,521
2nd Dose
49,68,63,825
Precaution Dose
17,97,271
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,33,72,120
2nd Dose
19,24,30,998
Precaution Dose
19,82,335
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,93,226
2nd Dose
12,01,23,664
Precaution Dose
2,18,64,839
Precaution Dose
4,05,84,838
Total
1,95,84,03,471
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 63,063. Active cases now constitute 0.15% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.64%. 7,985 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,82,697.
12,847 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 5,19,903 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.69 Cr (85,69,10,352) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.41% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 2.47%.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1834670
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 193.53 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 13.12 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 17th June 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,93,53,58,865
BALANCE AVAILABLE
13,12,10,500
More than 193.53 crore (1,93,53,58,865) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 13.12 Cr (13,12,10,500) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1834669

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 پر پی آئی بی کا بلیٹن
17 JUN 2022 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
• ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت اب تک 195.84 کروڑ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ۔
• ہندوستان میں سردست فعالمعاملوں کی تعداد 63.063 ہے۔
• فی الحال زیر علاج مریضوں کی شرح 0.15 فیصد ہے۔
• سردست ملک میں شفایابی کی شرح 98.64 فیصد ہے۔
• گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 7,985 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ جس کے بعد شفایاب ہونے والے افراد کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر 4,26,82,697 ہوگئی ہے۔
• پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران12,847 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے ہیں۔
• جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی یومیہ شرح(2.47 فیصد ہے ۔
• جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح (2.41) فیصد ہے ۔
• اب تک کُل 85.69کروڑ ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 5,19,903 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
Graphic on COVID19 Updates as on 17.06.2022
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تحت اب تک 195.84 کروڑ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
12-14 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے لیے 3.55 کروڑ سے زیادہ پہلی خوراک کی ویکسین
ہندوستان میں سردست فعالمعاملوں کی تعداد 63.063 ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 12,847 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں
سردست ملک میں شفایابی کی شرح 98.64 فیصد ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح 2.41 فیصد ہے
آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹوں کے مطابق ہندوستان کی کووڈ ۔ 19 ویکسینیشن کوریج 195.84 کروڑ (1,95,84,03,471) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ یہ 2,52,19,258 سیشنز کے ذریعے حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
12-14 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے لیے کووڈ-19 ویکسینیشن 16 مارچ 2022 کو شروع کی گئی تھی۔ اب تک، 3.55 کروڑ (3,55,35,122) سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کو کووڈ -19 ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی جا چکی ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18-59 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے لیے کووڈ -19 احتیاطی خوراک کا انتظام بھی 10 اپریل 2022 سے شروع ہوا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عارضی رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد و شمار کی تقسیم میں شامل ہیں:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10408105
دوسری خوراک
10054119
احتیاطی خوراک
5485219
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18421416
دوسری خوراک
17608144
احتیاطی خوراک
9455174
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کے نوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
35535122
دوسری خوراک
20509617
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
60015573
دوسری خوراک
47473183
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
557809521
دوسری خوراک
496863825
احتیاطی خوراک
1797271
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
203372120
دوسری خوراک
192430998
احتیاطی خوراک
1982335
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
127193226
دوسری خوراک
120123664
احتیاطی خوراک
21864839
احتیاطی خوراک
40584838
میزان
1958403471
ہندوستان کا ایکٹو کیس لوڈ فی الحال 63,063 ہے۔ ایکٹو کیسز اب ملک کے کل مثبت کیسز کا 0.15 فیصد ہیں۔
اس کے نتیجے میں، ہندوستان کی صحت یابی کی شرح 98.64 فیصد ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 7,985 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں اور صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد (عالمی وبا کے آغاز سے) اب 4,26,82,697 ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 12,847 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں کل 5,19,903 کووڈ -19 ٹیسٹ کیے گئے۔ ہندوستان نے اب تک 85.69 کروڑ (85,69,10,352) سے زیادہ مجموعی ٹیسٹ کیے ہیں۔
ملک میں ہفتہ وار پازیٹی وٹی کی شرح فی الحال 2.41 فیصد ہے اور ڈیلی پازیٹی وٹی کی شرح 2.47 فیصد بتائی جاتی ہے۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1834670
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ والی خوراک کی دستیابی سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورت حال
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 193.53 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراک فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس 13.12کروڑ سے زیادہ بچے ہوئے اور غیراستعمال شدہ ٹیکے اب بھی دستیاب ہیں
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کے کام کی رفتار میں تیزی لانے اوراس کے دائرے میں توسیع کرنے کے تئیں عہدبند ہے ۔ کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے لئے عام ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم کا 16جنوری 2021 کو آغاز کیاگیاتھا۔ کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی ہمہ گیری کے نئے مرحلے کاآغاز21 جون 2021 سے کیاگیاتھا۔ اس مہم میں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو مزید ٹیکے دستیاب کراکے اس مہم میں خاطرخواہ تیزی لائی گئی ہے تاکہ ریاستیں اورمرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقے بہترطورپر منصوبہ بندی کرسکیں اورویکسین کی سپلائی چین میں سہولت پیداکرسکیں ۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طورپر حکومت ہند ، ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے بالکل مفت فراہم کرکے ان کی معاونت کررہی ہے ۔ کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے لئے عام ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں ، حکومت ہند ، ملک میں ویکسین مینوفیکچررس کے ذریعہ تیارکی گئی ویکسین کے 75 فیصد حصے کی خریداری کرکے انھیں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو بالکل مفت سپلائی کرے گی ۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
(17،جون2022کے مطابق)
فراہم کی گئی خوراکیں
1,93,53,58,865
بچی ہوئی خوراکیں
13,12,10,500
حکومت ہند نے (با لکل مفت چینل ) کے ذریعہ اور ریاستی سرکار سے براہ راست خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 193.53 کروڑ کے قریب (1,93,53,58,865) ویکسین کی خوراکیں دستیاب کرائی جاچکی ہیں۔
مزید برآں 13.12 کروڑ(13,12,10,500) سے زیادہ بچی ہوئی اورغیراستعمال شدہ کووڈ-19 کی خوراکیں اب بھی ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس دستیاب ہیں، جن کو ا بھی استعمال کیاجانا ہے۔
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1834669