Ministry of Home Affairs
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10 percent vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
The MHA also decides to give 3 years age relaxation beyond the prescribed upper age limit, to Agniveers for recruitment in CAPFs & Assam Rifles
Further, for the first batch of Agniveers, the age relaxation will be for 5 years beyond the prescribed upper age limit
18 JUN 2022 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10 percent vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In a series of tweets, the Home Minister’s Office said that “The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10% vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi”.
It also said that “The MHA also decides to give 3 years age relaxation beyond the prescribed upper age limit to Agniveers for recruitment in CAPFs & Assam Rifles. Further, for the first batch of Agniveer, the age relaxation will be for 5 years beyond the prescribed upper age limit.

गृह मामिला मन्त्रालय
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको नेतृत्त्वमा केन्द्र सरकारद्वारा घोषित अग्निपथ योजना अन्तर्गत 4 साल पूरा गर्ने अग्निवीरका लागि केन्द्रिय गृह मन्त्रालयको सीएपीएफ र आसम राइफल्समा हुने भर्तीहरूमा 10 प्रतिशत रिक्तस्थान आरक्षित गर्ने महत्त्वपूर्ण निर्णय
साथै गृह मन्त्रालयले सीएपीएफ र आसम राइफल्समा भर्तीका लागि अग्निवीरको निर्धारित अधिकतम प्रवेश आयु सीमामा 3 वर्षको छूट दिने निर्णय लिएको छ
र अग्निपथ योजनाको पहिलो ब्याचका लागि यो छूट 5 वर्षको हुनेछ
18 JUN 2022 12:34PM by PIB Gangtok
प्रधानमन्त्री नरेन्द्र मोदीको नेतृत्त्वमा केन्द्र सरकारद्वारा घोषित अग्निपथ योजना अन्तर्गत 4 साल पूरा गर्ने अग्निवीरका लागि केन्द्रिय गृह मन्त्रालयले सीएपीएफ र आसम राइफल्समा हुने भर्तीहरूमा 10 प्रतिशत रिक्त स्थान आरक्षित गर्ने महत्त्वपूर्ण निर्णय लिएको छ।
गृह मन्त्रालयले ट्वीट्सको माध्यमद्वारा गृह मन्त्रालयले सीएपीएफ र आसम राइफल्समा हुने भर्तीहरूमा अग्निपथ योजना अन्तर्गत 4 साल पूरा गर्ने अग्निवीरका लागि 10 प्रतिशत रिक्त स्थान आरक्षित गर्ने निर्णय लिएको छभनी बताएको छ। यसका साथै गृह मन्त्रालयले सीएफीएफ र आसम राइफल्समा भर्तीको निम्ति अग्निवीरको निर्धारित अधिकतम प्रवेश आयु सीमामा 3 वर्षको छूट दिने निर्णय लिएको छ भने अग्निपथ योजनाको पहिलो ब्याचका लागि यो छूट 5 वर्षको हुनेछ।
गृह मन्त्रालयले सीएपीएफ र आसम राइफल्समा हुने भर्तीमा अग्निपथ योजना अन्तर्गत 4 साल पूरा गर्ने अग्निवीरका लागि 10 प्रतिशत रिक्त स्थान आरक्षित गर्ने महत्त्वपूर्ण निर्णय लिएको छ।
गृह मन्त्रालयले सीएपीएफ र आसम राइफल्समा हुने भर्तीमा अग्निपथ योजना अन्तर्गत 4 साल पूरा गर्ने अग्निवीरका लागि 10 प्रतिशत रिक्त स्थान आरक्षित गर्ने महत्त्वपूर्ण निर्णय लिएको छ।
साथै गृह मन्त्रालयले सीएपीएफ र आसम राइफल्समा भर्तीको निम्ति अग्निवीरको निर्धारित अधिकतम प्रवेश आयु सीमामा 3 वर्षको छूट दिने निर्णय लिएको छ। र अग्निपथ योजनाको पहिलो ब्याचका लागि यो छूट 5 वर्षको हुनेछ।