Ministry of Home Affairs
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10 percent vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
The MHA also decides to give 3 years age relaxation beyond the prescribed upper age limit, to Agniveers for recruitment in CAPFs & Assam Rifles
Further, for the first batch of Agniveers, the age relaxation will be for 5 years beyond the prescribed upper age limit
18 JUN 2022 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10 percent vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In a series of tweets, the Home Minister’s Office said that “The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10% vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi”.
It also said that “The MHA also decides to give 3 years age relaxation beyond the prescribed upper age limit to Agniveers for recruitment in CAPFs & Assam Rifles. Further, for the first batch of Agniveer, the age relaxation will be for 5 years beyond the prescribed upper age limit.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزارت داخلہ (ایم ایچ اے) نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند کی طرف سے اعلان کردہ اگنی پتھ اسکیم کے تحت چار سال مکمل کرنے والے اگنی ویروں کے لیے سی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز کی ہونے والی بھرتی میں 10 فیصد اسامیاں محفوظ رکھنے کا اہم فیصلہ کیا ہے
وزارت داخلہ نے سی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز میں بھرتی کے لیے اگنی ویروں کو مقررہ زیادہ سے زیادہ عمر کی حد میں 3 سال کی رعایت دینے کا بھی فیصلہ کیا ہے
اگنی ویروں کے پہلے بیچ کے لیے یہ رعایت 5 سال کی ہوگی
18 JUN 2022 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزارت داخلہ (ایم ایچ اے) نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند کی طرف سے اعلان کردہ اگنی پتھ اسکیم کے تحت چار سال مکمل کرنے والے اگنی ویروں کے لیے سی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز میں ہونے والی بھرتیوں میں 10 فیصد اسامیاں محفوظ رکھنے کا اہم فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک متواتر ٹویٹ میں وزارت داخلہ کے دفتر نے بتایا کہ ’’وزارت داخلہ (ایم ایچ اے) نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند کی طرف سے اعلان کردہ اگنی پتھ اسکیم کے تحت چار سال مکمل کرنے والے اگنی ویروں کے لیےسی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز میں ہونے والی بھرتیوں میں 10فیصد آسامیاں محفوظ رکھنے کا اہم فیصلہ کیا ہے۔‘‘
وزارت داخلہ کے دفتر ذریعہ کیے گیے ٹویٹ میں یہ بھی کہا گیا ہے کہ ’’وزارت داخلہ نے سی اے پی ایف اور آسام رائفلز میں ہونے والی بھرتیوں کے لیے اگنی ویروں کی مقرہ عمر کی زیادہ سے زیادہ حد میں 3 سال کی رعایت دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے اور اگنی پتھ اسکیم کے پہلے بیچ کے لیے عمر میں دی گئی یہ رعایت 5 سال کی ہوگی۔‘‘