Ministry of Home Affairs
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10 percent vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
The MHA also decides to give 3 years age relaxation beyond the prescribed upper age limit, to Agniveers for recruitment in CAPFs & Assam Rifles
Further, for the first batch of Agniveers, the age relaxation will be for 5 years beyond the prescribed upper age limit
18 JUN 2022 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10 percent vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In a series of tweets, the Home Minister’s Office said that “The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10% vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi”.
It also said that “The MHA also decides to give 3 years age relaxation beyond the prescribed upper age limit to Agniveers for recruitment in CAPFs & Assam Rifles. Further, for the first batch of Agniveer, the age relaxation will be for 5 years beyond the prescribed upper age limit.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
அக்னிபத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நான்கு வருடங்களை நிறைவு செய்த அக்னி வீரர்களுக்கு, மத்திய ஆயுத காவல்படை மற்றும் அசாம் ரைபிள் படைகளில் 10% காலி இடங்களை ஒதுக்க மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் முடிவு
18 JUN 2022 12:34PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் வழிநடத்தப்படும் இந்திய அரசு அறிவித்துள்ள அக்னிபத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நான்கு வருடங்களை நிறைவு செய்த அக்னி வீரர்கள், மத்திய ஆயுத காவல்படை மற்றும் அசாம் ரைபிள் படைகளில் சேர 10% காலி இடங்களை அவர்களுக்கு ஒதுக்க மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் முடிவு செய்துள்ளது.
தொடர் சுட்டுரைச் செய்திகளின் வாயிலாக உள்துறை அமைச்சக அலுவலகம் தெரிவித்துள்ளதாவது:
“பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியால் வழிநடத்தப்படும் இந்திய அரசு அறிவித்துள்ள அக்னிபத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நான்கு வருடங்களை நிறைவு செய்த அக்னி வீரர்கள், மத்திய ஆயுத காவல்படை மற்றும் அசாம் ரைபிள் படைகளில் சேர 10% காலி இடங்களை அவர்களுக்கு ஒதுக்க மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் முடிவு செய்கிறது”.
“மத்திய ஆயுத காவல்படை மற்றும் அசாம் ரைபிள் படைகளில் அக்னி வீரர்களை பணியிலமர்த்துவதற்கு அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள அதிகபட்ச வயது வரம்பை விட 3 ஆண்டுகள் தளர்வு வழங்கவும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் முடிவு செய்கிறது. மேலும் அக்னிவீரரின் முதல் பிரிவிற்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட அதிகபட்ச வயது வரம்பைத் தாண்டி 5 ஆண்டுகள் தளர்வு அளிக்கப்படும்”.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1834991
•••••••••••••