Ministry of Home Affairs
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10 percent vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
The MHA also decides to give 3 years age relaxation beyond the prescribed upper age limit, to Agniveers for recruitment in CAPFs & Assam Rifles
Further, for the first batch of Agniveers, the age relaxation will be for 5 years beyond the prescribed upper age limit
18 JUN 2022 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10 percent vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In a series of tweets, the Home Minister’s Office said that “The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10% vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi”.
It also said that “The MHA also decides to give 3 years age relaxation beyond the prescribed upper age limit to Agniveers for recruitment in CAPFs & Assam Rifles. Further, for the first batch of Agniveer, the age relaxation will be for 5 years beyond the prescribed upper age limit.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
গৃহ মন্ত্রালয়না (এম.ঐচ.এ.) প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা ভারত লৈঙাক্না লাউথোকখিবা অগ্নিপথ স্কিমগী মখাদা চহি মরি মপুং ফানা লোইশিল্লবা অগ্নিবীরশিংদা সি.এ.পি.ঐফ. অমসুং অসাম রাইফল্স লৌবদা অহাংবা ফমগী চাদা ১০গী ফম খাক্তুনা থম্নবা ফিরেপ লৌরে
সি.এ.পি.এফ. অমসুং অসাম রাইফল্স লৌবদা মথক্কী চহিগী চাং অসি অগ্নিবীরশিংগীদমক্তা চহি অহুম কোমথোক্নবা ফিরেপসু এম.ঐচ.এ.না লৌরে
মখা তানা, অগ্নিবীর অহানবা বেত্চকী ওইনা, কোমথোক্কদৌরিবা মথক থংবা চহি মতাঙ অসি চহি ৫ ওইরগনি
18 JUN 2022 12:34PM by PIB Imphal
গৃহ মন্ত্রালয়না (এম.ঐচ.এ.) প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা ভারত লৈঙাক্না লাউথোকখিবা অগ্নিপথ স্কিমগী মখাদা চহি মরি মপুং ফানা লোইশিল্লবা অগ্নিবীরশিংদা সি.এ.পি.ঐফ. অমসুং অসাম রাইফল্স লৌবদা অহাংবা ফমগী চাদা ১০গী ফম খাক্তুনা থম্নবা ফিরেপ লৌরে‍।
ত্বীত পরিং অমদা, গৃহ মন্ত্রীগী লোয়শঙনা “গৃহ মন্ত্রালয়না (এম.ঐচ.এ.) প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা ভারত লৈঙাক্না লাউথোকখিবা অগ্নিপথ স্কিমগী মখাদা চহি মরি মপুং ফানা লোইশিল্লবা অগ্নিবীরশিংদা সি.এ.পি.ঐফ. অমসুং অসাম রাইফল্স লৌবদা অহাংবা ফমগী চাদা ১০গী ফম খাক্তুনা থম্নবা ফিরেপ লৌরে,” হায়না ফোঙদোকখি‍।
“সি.এ.পি.এফ. অমসুং অসাম রাইফল্স লৌবদা মথক্কী চহিগী চাং অসি অগ্নিবীরশিংগীদমক্তা চহি অহুম কোমথোক্নবা ফিরেপসু এম.ঐচ.এ.না লৌরে‍। মখা তানা, অগ্নিবীর অহানবা বেত্চকী ওইনা, কোমথোক্কদৌরিবা মথক থংবা চহি মতাঙ অসি চহি ৫ ওইরগনি,” হায়নসু মখা তান ফোঙদোকখি‍।