Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra participated as Chief Guest in the International Day of Yoga 2022 at Kargil
21 JUN 2022 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of International Day of Yoga 2022, the Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra participated as the Chief Guest at the Yoga function in Kargil in Ladakh today, along with officials of the Union Territory of Ladakh, other dignitaries and students.
Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra speaking on the occasion said that it is his privilege to celebrate the International Day of Yoga in Kargil and appreciated the role and contribution of the people of Ladakh in the development of the country. He said Yoga should be adopted by all.
Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra said that Yoga has been recognized and adopted by crores of people across the world, due to the efforts of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. Due to these efforts on this day crores of people across the world are taking part in the International Day of Yoga.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ جناب اجے کمار مشرا نے کارگل میں یوگا 2022 کے عالمی دن میں مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے شرکت کی
21 JUN 2022 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 جون 2022:
یوم یوگا 2022 کے موقع پر داخلہ کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب اجے کمار مشرا نے آج لداخ کے کارگل میں یوگا تقریب میں مرکزی علاقہ لداخ کے عہدیداروں، دیگر معززین اور طلبہ کے ساتھ مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے شرکت کی۔
جناب اجے کمار مشرا نے اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ کارگل میں یوم یوگا منانا ان کے لیے کا اعزاز کی بات ہے۔ انھوں نے ملک کی ترقی میں لداخ کے عوام کے کردار اور تعاون کو سراہا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ یوگا کو سب کو اپنانا چاہیے۔
جناب اجے کمار مشرا نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی کوششوں سے یوگا کو دنیا بھر میں کروڑوں لوگوں نے تسلیم کیا اور اپنایا ہے۔ ان کوششوں کی وجہ سے آج دنیا بھر میں کروڑوں لوگ یوگا کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔