Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Vanijya Bhawan and launch NIRYAT portal on 23rd June
22 JUN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the new premises of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry - ‘Vanijya Bhawan’ - on 23rd June 2022, at 10:30 AM. During the Programme, Prime Minister will also launch a new portal - NIRYAT (National Import-Export Record for Yearly Analysis of Trade) - which is developed as a one stop platform for stakeholders to get all necessary information related to India’s foreign trade. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Constructed near India Gate, the Vanijya Bhawan is designed as a smart building which incorporates the principles of sustainable architecture with a special focus on energy saving. It will serve as an integrated and modern office complex that will be used by the two Departments under the Ministry i.e. Department of Commerce and Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২৩ জুন বাণিজ্য ভবনের উদ্বোধন ও ‘নির্যাত’ পোর্টালের সূচনা করবেন
22 JUN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ জুন, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৩ জুন সকাল ১০টা ৩০ মিনিটে শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রকের নতুন ভবন – ‘বাণিজ্য ভবন’ – এর উদ্বোধন করবেন। এই অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় আমদানী-রপ্তানী সংক্রান্ত তথ্যের জন্য ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্যের বার্ষিক মূল্যায়ন সংক্রান্ত নতুন পোর্টাল ‘নির্যাত’ – এর সূচনা করবেন। পোর্টালটি থেকে ভারতের বৈদেশিক ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্যের সঙ্গে যুক্ত ব্যক্তিরা এই সংক্রান্ত সমস্ত তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে পারবেন।
অত্যাধুনিক বাণিজ্য ভবন ইন্ডিয়া গেটের কাছে নির্মিত হয়েছে। জ্বালানী সাশ্রয়ের উপর গুরুত্ব দিয়ে এই ভবন নির্মাণে স্থিতিশীল স্থাপত্যের নীতি অনুসরণ করা হয়েছে। এই ভবনে শিল্প ও বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রকের অধীনস্থ দুটি দপ্তর - বাণিজ্য দপ্তর এবং শিল্পোৎসাহ ও অভ্যন্তরীণ বাণিজ্য দপ্তর থাকবে।