Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Vanijya Bhawan and launch NIRYAT portal on 23rd June
22 JUN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the new premises of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry - ‘Vanijya Bhawan’ - on 23rd June 2022, at 10:30 AM. During the Programme, Prime Minister will also launch a new portal - NIRYAT (National Import-Export Record for Yearly Analysis of Trade) - which is developed as a one stop platform for stakeholders to get all necessary information related to India’s foreign trade. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Constructed near India Gate, the Vanijya Bhawan is designed as a smart building which incorporates the principles of sustainable architecture with a special focus on energy saving. It will serve as an integrated and modern office complex that will be used by the two Departments under the Ministry i.e. Department of Commerce and Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 23 जून को वाणिज्य भवन का उद्घाटन करेंगे और निर्यात पोर्टल का शुभारंभ करेंगे
22 JUN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 23 जून, 2022 को सुबह 10:30 बजे वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय के नए परिसर 'वनिज्य भवन' का उद्घाटन करेंगे। कार्यक्रम के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री एक नया पोर्टल - निर्यात (एनआईआरवाईएटी) (राष्ट्रीय आयात-निर्यात वार्षिक व्यापार विश्लेषण रिकॉर्ड) भी लॉन्च करेंगे - जिसे भारत के विदेश व्यापार से संबंधित सभी आवश्यक जानकारी प्राप्त करने के लिए हितधारकों के लिए वन स्टॉप प्लेटफॉर्म के रूप में विकसित किया गया है। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री उपस्थित लोगों को भी संबोधित करेंगे।
इंडिया गेट के पास निर्मित, वाणिज्य भवन को एक स्मार्ट इमारत के रूप में डिजाइन किया गया है, जिसमें ऊर्जा की बचत पर विशेष ध्यान देने के साथ टिकाऊ वास्तुकला के सिद्धांत शामिल हैं। यह एक एकीकृत और आधुनिक कार्यालय परिसर के रूप में काम करेगा, जिसका उपयोग मंत्रालय के तहत दो विभागों यानी वाणिज्य विभाग और उद्योग एवं आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग द्वारा किया जाएगा।