Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Vanijya Bhawan and launch NIRYAT portal on 23rd June
22 JUN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the new premises of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry - ‘Vanijya Bhawan’ - on 23rd June 2022, at 10:30 AM. During the Programme, Prime Minister will also launch a new portal - NIRYAT (National Import-Export Record for Yearly Analysis of Trade) - which is developed as a one stop platform for stakeholders to get all necessary information related to India’s foreign trade. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Constructed near India Gate, the Vanijya Bhawan is designed as a smart building which incorporates the principles of sustainable architecture with a special focus on energy saving. It will serve as an integrated and modern office complex that will be used by the two Departments under the Ministry i.e. Department of Commerce and Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ২৩ জুনত বাণিজ্য ভৱনৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু ‘নির্যাত’ পর্টেলৰ সূচনা কৰিব
22 JUN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Guwahati
ধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ২৩ জুনত পুৱা ১০: ৩০ বজাত শিল্প আৰু বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রালয়ৰ নতুন ভৱন – ‘বাণিজ্য ভৱন’ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই অনুষ্ঠানত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জাতীয় আমদানী-ৰপ্তানী সংক্রান্তীয় তথ্যৰ বাবে ব্যৱসায়-বাণিজ্যৰ বার্ষিক মূল্যায়ন সংক্রান্তীয় নতুন পর্টেল ‘নির্যাত’ (National Import-Export Record for Yearly Analysis of Trade)ৰ সূচনা কৰিব। পর্টেলটোৰ পৰা ভাৰতৰ বৈদেশিক ব্যৱসায়-বাণিজ্যৰ সৈতে যুক্ত ব্যক্তিসকলে এই সংক্রান্তীয় সকলো তথ্য সংগ্রহ কৰিব পাৰিব। এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমবেত লোককো সম্বোধন কৰিব।
অত্যাধুনিক বাণিজ্য ভৱন ইণ্ডিয়া গেটৰ ওচৰত নির্মিত হৈছে। ইন্ধন ৰাহিৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দি এই ভৱন নির্মাণত স্থিতিশীল স্থাপত্যৰ নীতি অনুসৰণ কৰা হৈছে। এই ভৱনত শিল্প আৰু বাণিজ্য মন্ত্রালয়ৰ অধীনস্থ দুটা দপ্তৰ - বাণিজ্য দপ্তৰ আৰু শিল্পোৎসাহ তথা অভ্যন্তৰীণ বাণিজ্য দপ্তৰ Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) থাকিব।