Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Vanijya Bhawan and launch NIRYAT portal on 23rd June
22 JUN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the new premises of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry - ‘Vanijya Bhawan’ - on 23rd June 2022, at 10:30 AM. During the Programme, Prime Minister will also launch a new portal - NIRYAT (National Import-Export Record for Yearly Analysis of Trade) - which is developed as a one stop platform for stakeholders to get all necessary information related to India’s foreign trade. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Constructed near India Gate, the Vanijya Bhawan is designed as a smart building which incorporates the principles of sustainable architecture with a special focus on energy saving. It will serve as an integrated and modern office complex that will be used by the two Departments under the Ministry i.e. Department of Commerce and Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રી 23મી જૂને વાણિજ્ય ભવનનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે અને નિર્યાત પોર્ટલ લોન્ચ કરશે
22 JUN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 23મી જૂન 2022ના રોજ સવારે 10:30 વાગ્યે વાણિજ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલયના નવા 'વાણિજ્ય ભવન' પરિસરનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન, પ્રધાનમંત્રી એક નવું પોર્ટલ - નિર્યાત (વેપારના વાર્ષિક વિશ્લેષણ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય આયાત-નિકાસ રેકોર્ડ) પણ લોંચ કરશે - જે ભારતના વિદેશી વેપારને લગતી તમામ જરૂરી માહિતી મેળવવા માટે હિતધારકો માટે વન સ્ટોપ પ્લેટફોર્મ તરીકે વિકસાવવામાં આવ્યું છે. આ પ્રસંગે પ્રધાનમંત્રી સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
ઈન્ડિયા ગેટની નજીક બાંધવામાં આવેલ, વાણિજ્ય ભવન એક સ્માર્ટ ઈમારત તરીકે તૈયાર કરવામાં આવ્યું છે જેમાં ઊર્જા બચત પર વિશેષ ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરીને ટકાઉ સ્થાપત્યના સિદ્ધાંતોનો સમાવેશ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે. તે એક સંકલિત અને આધુનિક ઓફિસ કોમ્પ્લેક્સ તરીકે સેવા આપશે જેનો ઉપયોગ મંત્રાલય હેઠળના બે વિભાગો એટલે કે વાણિજ્ય વિભાગ અને ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ફોર પ્રમોશન ઑફ ઈન્ડસ્ટ્રી એન્ડ ઈન્ટરનલ ટ્રેડ (DPIIT) દ્વારા કરવામાં આવશે.