Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Vanijya Bhawan and launch NIRYAT portal on 23rd June
22 JUN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the new premises of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry - ‘Vanijya Bhawan’ - on 23rd June 2022, at 10:30 AM. During the Programme, Prime Minister will also launch a new portal - NIRYAT (National Import-Export Record for Yearly Analysis of Trade) - which is developed as a one stop platform for stakeholders to get all necessary information related to India’s foreign trade. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Constructed near India Gate, the Vanijya Bhawan is designed as a smart building which incorporates the principles of sustainable architecture with a special focus on energy saving. It will serve as an integrated and modern office complex that will be used by the two Departments under the Ministry i.e. Department of Commerce and Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ജൂൺ 23 ന് വാണിജ്യഭവന്റെ ഉദ്ഘാടനവും നിര്യാത് പോർട്ടലിന്റെ സമാരംഭവും കുറിക്കും
22 JUN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വാണിജ്യ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ പുതിയ ഓഫീസായ - ‘വാണിജ്യ ഭവൻ’ - 2022 ജൂൺ 23 ന് രാവിലെ 10:30 ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും. പരിപാടിയിൽ, ഇന്ത്യയുടെ വിദേശ വ്യാപാരവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ആവശ്യമായ എല്ലാ വിവരങ്ങളും പങ്കാളികൾക്ക് ലഭിക്കുന്നതിന് ഒരു ഏകജാലക പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമായി വികസിപ്പിച്ച ഒരു പുതിയ പോർട്ടൽ - NIRYAT (National Import-export Record for Yearly Analysis of Trade)-ഉം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അവതരിപ്പിക്കും. ചടങ്ങിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സമ്മേളനത്തെ അഭിസംബോധനയും ചെയ്യും.
ഇന്ത്യാ ഗേറ്റിന് സമീപം പണികഴിപ്പിച്ച വണിജ്യ ഭവൻ ഊർജ്ജ സംരക്ഷണത്തിൽ പ്രത്യേക ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിച്ച് സുസ്ഥിര വാസ്തുവിദ്യയുടെ തത്വങ്ങൾ ഉൾക്കൊള്ളുന്ന ഒരു സ്മാർട്ട് കെട്ടിടമായാണ് രൂപകൽപ്പന ചെയ്തിരിക്കുന്നത്. മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള രണ്ട് വകുപ്പുകളും അതായത് വാണിജ്യ വകുപ്പിനും വ്യവസായവും ആഭ്യന്തര വ്യാപാര പ്രോത്സാഹന വകുപ്പിനും ഉപയോഗിക്കാവുന്ന ഒരു സംയോജിതവും ആധുനികവുമായ ഓഫീസ് സമുച്ചയമായി ഇത് പ്രവർത്തിക്കും.