Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Vanijya Bhawan and launch NIRYAT portal on 23rd June
22 JUN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the new premises of the Ministry of Commerce and Industry - ‘Vanijya Bhawan’ - on 23rd June 2022, at 10:30 AM. During the Programme, Prime Minister will also launch a new portal - NIRYAT (National Import-Export Record for Yearly Analysis of Trade) - which is developed as a one stop platform for stakeholders to get all necessary information related to India’s foreign trade. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Constructed near India Gate, the Vanijya Bhawan is designed as a smart building which incorporates the principles of sustainable architecture with a special focus on energy saving. It will serve as an integrated and modern office complex that will be used by the two Departments under the Ministry i.e. Department of Commerce and Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୁନ୍ ୨୩ ତାରିଖରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଭବନକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ ର୍ନିୟାତ ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 JUN 2022 3:45PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଶିଳ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ନୂତନ ସୌଧ - "ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଭବନ" କୁ ୨୩ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୨ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୦:୩୦ ରେ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ନୂତନ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ - ର୍ନିୟାତ (ନେସନାଲ ଇମ୍ପୋର୍ଟ-ଏକ୍ସପୋର୍ଟ ରେକର୍ଡ ଫର୍ ୟର୍ଲି ଆନାଲିସସ ଅଫ୍ ଟ୍ରେଡ)କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ - ଯାହାକି ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ସମସ୍ତ ଆବଶ୍ୟକୀୟ ସୂଚନା ପାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଏକକ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଭାବରେ ବିକଶିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମାବେଶକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଗେଟ୍ ନିକଟରେ ର୍ନିମିତ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଭବନକୁ ଏକ ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ସୌଧ ଭାବରେ ଡିଜାଇନ୍ କରାଯାଇଛି ଯାହାକି ଶକ୍ତି ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଉପରେ ବିଶେଷ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେଇ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ସ୍ଥାପତ୍ୟର ନୀତିକୁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରିଛି । ଏହା ଏକ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ଏବଂ ଆଧୁନିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ସୌଧ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ଯାହା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଦୁଇଟି ବିଭାଗ ଯଥା ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଆନ୍ତଃ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ବିଭାଗ (ଡିପିଆଇଟିଟି) ଦ୍ୱାରା ବ୍ୟବହୃତ ହେବ ।