Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
24 JUN 2022 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to April, 2022 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ - رسمی روزگار کا نقطہ نظر
24 JUN 2022 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
قومی شماریاتی دفتر (این ایس او)، شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے بعض طول و عرض میں پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے منتخبہ سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈس کی بنیاد پر ستمبر، 2017 سے اپریل، 2022 کے دورانیے کا احاطہ کرنے والے ملک کے روزگار کے آؤٹ لک پر پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے۔
ایک تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک کیا جارہا ہے.
A detailed note is annexed.