بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
بین الاقوامی مرکز برائے آٹوموٹیو ٹیکنالوجی (آئی سی اے ٹی )، مانیسر نے یوگا کا آٹھواں بین الاقوامی دن منایا
21 JUN 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
بین الاقوامی مرکز برائے آٹوموٹیو ٹیکنالوجی (آئی سی اے ٹی )، مانیسر نے منگل 21 جون کو گروگرام میں یوگا کا آٹھواں بین الاقوامی دن منایا۔ بین الاقوامی مرکز برائے آٹوموٹیو ٹیکنالوجی، بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کے تحت ایک اہم تنظیم نے یوگا پریکٹس کیمپ اور بیداری پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا۔ ’یوگا برائے انسانیت ‘ کے تھیم پر مبنی اس خصوصی تقریب کا افتتاح آئی سی اے ٹی کی آفیشل ڈائریکٹر محترمہ پامیلا ٹِکو نے قومی پرچم لہرا کر کیا۔
اس موقع پر اپنے خطاب میں محترمہ ٹکو نے کہا کہ یوگا سے دماغ، جسم اور روح ایک ہو جاتے ہیں اور باقاعدگی سے یوگا کرنے سے جسم اور دماغ کو کافی طاقت ملتی ہے۔ یوگا ایک دوسرے کی مدد کرنے کا رویہ پیدا کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے اسٹیبلشمنٹ کے افسران اور عملے کو یوگا کو طرز زندگی کے طور پر اپنانے کی ترغیب دی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ یوگا صرف ایک جسمانی نظم و ضبط نہیں ہے۔ اس سے ہم اپنے اندر اخلاقیات پیدا کرتے ہیں اور ہماری ذہانت بھی تیز ہوتی ہے جس کی وجہ سے ہماری پیداواری صلاحیت میں بھی اضافہ ہوتا ہے۔ یوگا صحت مند رہنے کا منتر ہے۔
انہوں نے وزیر اعظم کی انتھک کوششوں کا شکریہ ادا کیا کہ یوگا کا عالمی سطح پر خیرمقدم کیا جاتا ہے اور لوگ اس پر عمل کرکے اس کا فائدہ اٹھا رہے ہیں۔ کیمپس میں منعقدہ اس کیمپ میں ادارے کے 120 سے زائد ملازمین نے جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا۔ محترمہ ٹکو نے افسران اور عملے کے ساتھ یوگا کی مشق کی۔ سب نے بڑی لگن کے ساتھ یوگا کی مشق کی۔ یوگا سیشن کی ہدایت کاری اندرونی یوگا ماہرین سدھارتھ ترپاٹھی اور آشیش سنگھ نے کی۔
انہوں نے ابتدائی طور پر لوگوں کی صحت پر یوگاکے طریقوں کے اثرات کی تفصیل سے وضاحت کی۔ اس کے بعد آسنوں کے مظاہرے کے ساتھ پریکٹس سیشن کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ مرکزی وزارت آیوش کی طرف سے جاری کردہ عام پروٹوکول کے مطابق شرکاء کو یوگا کے آسن دیئے گئے۔
انہوں نے یوگا کو اپنے روزمرہ کے معمولات میں باقاعدگی سے شامل کرنے کی ترغیب دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے نہ صرف جسم صحت مند رہتا ہے بلکہ ہماری کام کرنے کی توانائی بھی مضبوط رہتی ہے۔ انہوں نے اشٹ مارگ کی بھی وضاحت کی جیسا کہ مہارشی پتنجلی نے بتایا تھا۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ مہارشی پتنجلی نے یام، نیام، آسن، پرانایام، پرتیاہارا، دھرنا، دھیان اور سمادھی بتائی ہے۔ یاما کے ذریعے ہم اپنے اندر اخلاقیات پیدا کرتے ہیں۔ ہم اصولوں کے ذریعے خالص روحانی طرز عمل کرتے ہیں، ان جسمانی سرگرمیوں کو آسنوں کے ذریعے کرتے ہیں جو ہمارے جسم کو صحت مند رکھتے ہیں۔ جب ہم پرایام کرتے ہیں، تو ہم اپنے جسم کے جذبات کو اپنی سانس کے ذریعے کنٹرول کرتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ یہ معاشرے کے تمام عمر گروپوں کے لیے ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یوگا اور سوریہ نمسکار کے ذریعے اچھی صحت برقرار رکھنے کا عزم نہ صرف فرد بلکہ معاشرے کے لیے بھی ضروری ہے۔

Ministry of Heavy Industries
International Centre for Automotive Technology (ICAT), Manesar celebrates 8th International Day of Yoga
21 JUN 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
International Centre for Automotive Technology (ICAT), Manesar celebrated 8th International Day of Yoga at Gurugram on Tuesday 21st June. International Centre for Automotive Technology, a premier organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries, organized a yoga practice camp and awareness programme. The special event, based on the theme ‘Yoga for Humanity’, was inaugurated by ICAT Officiating Director Smt Pamela Tikku by unfurling the National Flag.
In her address on this occasion, Smt Tikku said that mind, body and soul become one with yoga, and by doing yoga regularly, body and mind get a lot of strength. Yoga creates an attitude of helping each other. She encouraged the officers and staff of the establishment to adopt yoga as a lifestyle. She added that yoga is not just a physical discipline. Through this, we develop morality in ourselves and our intelligence also becomes sharp, due to which our productivity also increases. Yoga is the mantra to stay healthy.
She thanked the tireless efforts of the Prime Minister that Yoga is welcomed globally and people are taking advantage of it by practicing it. More than 120 employees of the institute enthusiastically participated in this camp organized in the campus. Smt Tikku practiced yoga with officers and staffs . Everyone practiced yoga with great devotion. The yoga session was directed by internal yoga experts Siddharth Tripathi and Ashish Singh.
They initially explained in detail the impact of yogic practices on the health of individuals. After that, a practice session was conducted with the demonstration of asanas. The participants were given yoga asanas as per the general protocol issued by the Union Ministry of AYUSH was introduced to.
He inspired to include yoga regularly in his daily routine. He said that this not only keeps the body healthy, but also our energy power to work remains strong. He also explained the Asht Marg as told by Maharishi Patanjali. He told that Maharishi Patanjali has told Yama, Niyama, Asana, Pranayama, Pratyahara, Dharana, Dhyana and Samadhi. Through Yama we develop morality in ourselves. We conduct pure spiritual conduct through rules , conduct those physical activities through Asanas which keep our body healthy. When we do pranayama, we control the emotions of our body through our breathing. He told that it is for all age groups of the society. He said that the resolve to maintain good health through the practice of Yoga and Surya Namaskar is necessary not only for the individual but also for the society.