Ministry of Defence
IAF TO PARTICIPATE IN TACTICAL LEADERSHIP PROGRAMME WITH EGYPTIAN AIR FORCE
24 JUN 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Air Force would be participating in Tactical Leadership Programme at Egyptian Air Force Weapon School from 24 Jun - 24 Jul 22 in Egypt (Cairo west Airbase) with three Su-30MKI aircraft, two C-17 aircraft and 57 IAF personnel (including C-17 contingent).
It is a unique exercise with Air assets in a Large Force Engagement environment, simulating various conflict scenarios. The exercise is aimed at enhancing defence cooperation between the two countries and exchange of best practices.
In the present geopolitical scenario, this exercise provides a unique opportunity to showcase reach and capability of the IAF. It will also provide an opportunity to showcase the Su-30 MKI manufactured in India by HAL and our country's expertise for deeper indigenisation of spares and components.

وزارت دفاع
بھارتی فضائیہ مصری فضائیہ کے ساتھ ٹیکٹیکل لیڈرشپ پروگرام میں حصہ لے گی
24 JUN 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی فضائیہ 24 جون سے 24 جولائی تک مصر (قاہرہ ویسٹ ایئربیس) میں مصری ایئرفورس ویپن اسکول میں ٹیکٹیکل لیڈرشپ پروگرام میں حصہ لے گی۔ اس میں ایس یو-30ایم کے آئی ایئرکرافٹ ،دوسی -17ایئرکرافٹ اور بھارتی فضائیہ کے 57جوان (سی -17کے دستہ سمیت)شامل ہوں گے ۔
یہ ایک بڑی فوج کی انگیجمنٹ کے ماحول میں فضائی اثاثوں کے ساتھ ایک انوکھی مشق ہے، جس میں مختلف تصادم کے منظرناموں کو مدنظر رکھ اسی جیسی کرمشق کی جاتی ہے۔ مشق کا مقصد دونوں ممالک کے درمیان دفاعی تعاون کو بڑھانا اور بہترین طریقوں کا تبادلہ کرنا ہے۔
موجودہ جغرافیائی سیاسی منظر نامے میں، یہ مشق آئی اے ایف کی رسائی اور صلاحیت کو ظاہر کرنے کا ایک منفرد موقع فراہم کرتی ہے۔ یہ ایچ اے ایل کے ذریعہ بھارت میں تیار کردہ ایس یو-30ایم کے آئی اور کل پرزوں کو مقامی بنانے کی ہمارے ملک کی مہارت کو ظاہر کرنے کا موقع بھی فراہم کر ے گی ۔