Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Munich, Germany
26 JUN 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed and interacted with the Indian community in Germany at the Audi Dome, Munich. Thousands of members of the vibrant Indian community in Germany participated in the event.
Prime Minister highlighted India’s growth story and mentioned various initiatives undertaken by the government to further achieve the country’s development agenda. Prime Minister also lauded the contribution of diaspora in promoting India’s success story and acting as brand ambassadors of India’s success.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जर्मनी के म्यूनिख में भारतीय समुदाय के साथ संवाद किया
26 JUN 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने म्यूनिख स्थित ऑडी डोम में जर्मनी में रह रहे भारतीय समुदाय को संबोधित किया और उनके साथ बातचीत की। जर्मनी के अत्‍यंत सक्रिय एवं उत्‍साहित भारतीय समुदाय के हजारों सदस्यों ने इस कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने भारत की विकास गाथा पर प्रकाश डाला एवं देश के विकास एजेंडे को सफलतापूर्वक और आगे बढ़ाने के लिए सरकार द्वारा की गई विभिन्न पहलों का उल्लेख किया। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने भारत की सफलता की गाथा को बढ़ावा देने और भारत की सफलता के ब्रांड एम्बेसडर के रूप में कार्य करने में प्रवासी भारतीयों के बहुमूल्‍य योगदान की भी सराहना की।