Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Munich, Germany
26 JUN 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed and interacted with the Indian community in Germany at the Audi Dome, Munich. Thousands of members of the vibrant Indian community in Germany participated in the event.
Prime Minister highlighted India’s growth story and mentioned various initiatives undertaken by the government to further achieve the country’s development agenda. Prime Minister also lauded the contribution of diaspora in promoting India’s success story and acting as brand ambassadors of India’s success.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
म्युनिक, जर्मनी येथे भारतीय समुदायाशी पंतप्रधानांनी साधला संवाद
26 JUN 2022 9:15PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी जर्मनीतील म्युनिक येथील ऑडी डोम, येथे भारतीय समुदायाला संबोधित केले आणि त्यांच्याशी संवाद साधला. जर्मनीतील भारतीय समुदायाचे हजारो सदस्य या कार्यक्रमात उत्साहाने सहभागी झाले होते.
पंतप्रधानांनी भारताच्या विकासाच्या यशोगाथेला अधोरेखित केले आणि देशाच्या विकासाच्या धोरणांना अधिक वेगाने साध्य करण्यासाठी सरकारने हाती घेतलेल्या विविध उपक्रमांचा उल्लेख केला.भारताचे यश वृद्धिंगत करण्यासाठीच्या योगदानाची आणि भारताच्या यशाचे सदिच्छा दूत म्हणून काम करत असल्याबद्दल त्यांनी अनिवासी भारतीयांची आपल्या भाषणात प्रशंसा केली.