Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Munich, Germany
26 JUN 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed and interacted with the Indian community in Germany at the Audi Dome, Munich. Thousands of members of the vibrant Indian community in Germany participated in the event.
Prime Minister highlighted India’s growth story and mentioned various initiatives undertaken by the government to further achieve the country’s development agenda. Prime Minister also lauded the contribution of diaspora in promoting India’s success story and acting as brand ambassadors of India’s success.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে জাৰ্মানীৰ মিউনিখত ভাৰতীয় সমুদায়ৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে
26 JUN 2022 7:58PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মিউনিখত থকা অডি ড'মত জাৰ্মানীত বাস কৰা ভাৰতীয় সমুদায়ক সম্বোধন কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। জাৰ্মানীৰ অত্যন্ত সক্ৰিয় তথা তৎপৰ ভাৰতীয় সমুদায়ৰ কেইবাহাজাৰ সদস্যই এই কাৰ্যক্ৰমত ভাগ লয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ বিকাশ গাঁথাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে আৰু দেশৰ বিকাশৰ এজেণ্ডাবিলাক সফলতাৰে অধিক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ চৰকাৰৰ দ্বাৰা গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপৰ উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ সফলতাৰ গাঁথাক উদগণি দিয়া আৰু ভাৰতৰ সফলতাৰ ব্ৰেণ্ড এম্বেছেডৰ হিচাপে কাম কৰাত প্ৰবাসী ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ বহুমূলীয়া যোগদানৰো প্ৰশংসা কৰে।