Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Munich, Germany
26 JUN 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed and interacted with the Indian community in Germany at the Audi Dome, Munich. Thousands of members of the vibrant Indian community in Germany participated in the event.
Prime Minister highlighted India’s growth story and mentioned various initiatives undertaken by the government to further achieve the country’s development agenda. Prime Minister also lauded the contribution of diaspora in promoting India’s success story and acting as brand ambassadors of India’s success.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜର୍ମାନୀର ମୁନିଚରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
26 JUN 2022 7:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମୁନିଚର ଅଡି ଡୋମରେ ଜର୍ମାନୀରେ ଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା ଏବଂ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଜର୍ମାନୀରେ ଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ହଜାର ହଜାର ସଦସ୍ୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିର କାହାଣୀ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ବିକାଶ ଏଜେଣ୍ଡାକୁ ଅଧିକ ହାସଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ବିଷୟରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ । ଭାରତର ସଫଳତାର କାହାଣୀକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ସଫଳତାର ବ୍ରାଣ୍ଡ ଆମ୍ବାସାଡର ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟମାନଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ।